INTRASOFT TECH. LTD (ISFT) financials

INTRASOFT TECH. LTD (ISFT) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1996, IntraSoft Technologies Ltd provides a multi-channel e-commerce retail platform to the US market[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹169Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹104
  • Stock P/E: 160
  • ROE: 0.63%
  • ROCE: 2.50%
  • Book Value: ₹85.9
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹117/54.0

In Jun 2026, INTRASOFT TECH. LTD (ISFT) reported sales ₹3.30 Cr and net profit ₹0.58 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹12.16 Cr, net profit ₹1.06 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 43.06% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.08% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 56.85% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 14,646% (Sep 2026).

ISFT quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales3.164.113.853.272.983.192.693.30
Expenses2.692.722.692.282.282.222.472.17
Operating Profit0.471.391.160.990.700.970.221.13
OPM %14.87%33.82%30.13%30.28%23.49%30.41%8.18%34.24%
Other Income0.360.200.250.110.450.170.810.06
Interest0.360.350.350.390.310.330.380.46
Depreciation0.120.180.130.130.120.120.110.10
Profit before tax0.351.060.930.580.720.690.540.63
Tax %-5.71%95.28%86.02%27.59%31.94%115.94%81.48%6.35%
Net Profit0.380.040.130.420.49-0.100.090.58
EPS in Rs0.230.020.080.260.30-0.060.060.36
Raw PDF————————
ISFT profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales6.907.038.076.325.9012.7812.1312.16
Expenses9.388.898.738.707.9410.239.259.14
Operating Profit-2.48-1.86-0.66-2.38-2.042.552.883.02
OPM %-35.94%-26.46%-8.18%-37.66%-34.58%19.95%23.74%24.84%
Other Income5.055.875.004.568.361.661.541.49
Interest0.040.030.050.481.271.611.411.48
Depreciation1.140.960.750.530.490.560.480.45
Profit before tax1.393.023.541.174.562.042.532.58
Tax %13.67%-7.28%6.50%88.03%37.28%72.55%64.43%—
Net Profit1.193.243.310.142.850.570.901.06
EPS in Rs0.812.202.250.101.750.350.550.66
Dividend Payout %123.78%45.46%44.50%1,052.14%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
ISFT balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital14.7314.7314.7314.7314.7316.3116.3116.31
Reserves99.5096.9198.86100.6999.12122.27122.85123.78
Borrowings0.000.400.010.3910.7116.5815.0520.44
Other Liabilities7.855.896.103.573.694.055.154.16
Total Liabilities122.08117.93119.70119.38128.25159.21159.36164.69
Fixed Assets15.5814.8613.4813.1512.9212.4012.0911.58
CWIP0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments85.0581.8383.4387.2593.7798.63123.33120.02
Other Assets21.4521.2422.7918.9821.5648.1823.9433.09
Total Assets122.08117.93119.70119.38128.25159.21159.36164.69
ISFT cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity0.52-4.23-0.60-2.23-2.31-2.14-3.08-1.34
Cash from Investing Activity2.428.194.510.67-5.61-23.745.14-1.78
Cash from Financing Activity-3.54-3.63-1.53-1.148.4826.43-3.203.87
Net Cash Flow-0.600.332.38-2.700.560.54-1.140.75
Free Cash Flow0.42-4.22-0.61-2.65-2.57-2.15-3.33-1.30
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-2%152%24%226%77%86%-116%-26%
ISFT shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters43.06%43.06%43.06%43.06%43.06%43.06%43.06%43.06%
FIIs0.09%0.08%0.08%0.08%0.07%0.07%0.07%0.08%
DIIs0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public56.82%56.84%56.84%56.85%56.87%56.86%56.86%56.85%
No. of Shareholders16,67816,56916,63216,66816,28815,57015,07314,646
ISFT key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days7.620.530.007.240.000.00213.63349.05
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle7.620.530.007.240.000.00213.63349.05
Working Capital Days-103.8846.5511.94-51.11-106.271,474.8524.56287.07
ROCE %1.34%1.26%2.80%3.11%1.32%4.23%2.53%2.50%
ISFTUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 5:35

Intrasoft Tech. Ltd

Market Cap

₹169Cr.

Current Price

₹104

High / Low

₹117/54.0

Stock P/E

160

ROE0.63%
ROCE2.50%
Book Value₹85.9
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1996, IntraSoft Technologies Ltd provides a multi-channel e-commerce retail platform to the US market[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days115.79151.7548.4039.417.620.530.007.240.000.00213.63349.05
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle115.79151.7548.4039.417.620.530.007.240.000.00213.63349.05
Working Capital Days143.7793.9890.1135.58-103.8846.5511.94-51.11-106.271,474.8524.56287.07
ROCE %5.52%6.08%-0.62%-2.33%1.34%1.26%2.80%3.11%1.32%4.23%2.53%2.50%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of INTRASOFT TECH. LTD (ISFT)?

The reported market capitalisation for INTRASOFT TECH. LTD (ISFT) is ₹169Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ISFT?

The current price shown for INTRASOFT TECH. LTD (ISFT) on Fincrux is ₹104 with a 52-week high/low of ₹117/54.0.

What is the P/E ratio of INTRASOFT TECH. LTD (ISFT)?

The stock P/E for INTRASOFT TECH. LTD (ISFT) is 160 on Fincrux, with ROE at 0.63% and ROCE at 2.50%.

What were ISFT latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, INTRASOFT TECH. LTD (ISFT) reported sales ₹3.30 Cr and net profit ₹0.58 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ISFT annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, INTRASOFT TECH. LTD (ISFT) shows sales of ₹12.16 Cr and net profit of ₹1.06 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns INTRASOFT TECH. LTD (ISFT)?

Latest shareholding for INTRASOFT TECH. LTD (ISFT) on Fincrux: Promoters 43.06% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.08% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 56.85% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 14,646% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find INTRASOFT TECH. LTD (ISFT) financials?

INTRASOFT TECH. LTD (ISFT) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ISFT balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The INTRASOFT TECH. LTD (ISFT) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 5:35


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal