PINE LABS LIMITED (PINELABS) financials

PINE LABS LIMITED (PINELABS) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1998, Pine Labs is a leading Indian merchant commerce platform that provides point-of-sale (POS) solutions, payment processing, and merchant financing services.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹19,058Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹165
  • Stock P/E: 114
  • ROE: 2.96%
  • ROCE: 4.36%
  • Book Value: ₹55.4
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹284/135

In Jun 2026, PINE LABS LIMITED (PINELABS) reported sales ₹535 Cr and net profit ₹44 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹2,034 Cr, net profit ₹165 Cr.

Shareholding: FIIs 13.18% (Sep 2026), DIIs 29.57% (Sep 2026), Public 57.24% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 2,68,596% (Sep 2026).

PINELABS quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales377416427435548515535
Expenses362365390394445426460
Operating Profit155138411048975
OPM %3.9%12%9%9%19%17%14%
Other Income29624421406548
Interest16191918201410
Depreciation50494647485154
Profit before tax-224417-3759059
Tax %-31%15%-66%-27%24%25%25%
Net Profit-153828-2576744
EPS in Rs-0.180.450.63-0.050.490.590.38
Raw PDF———————
PINELABS profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales6646509321,2811,3331,5971,9262,034
Expenses6065528201,1301,2301,4211,6501,725
Operating Profit5898112151104177276309
OPM %9%15%12%12%8%11%14%15%
Other Income1433254742143170174
Interest1622243458707062
Depreciation102183189239328213197201
Profit before tax-46-74-74-75-24036179220
Tax %-27%-25%-70%-25%-22%22%16%—
Net Profit-33-56-23-56-18728150165
EPS in Rs-0.46-0.72-0.28-0.67-2.230.331.311.41
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
PINELABS balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital12131414840.10115
Reserves1,0481,1781,9002,1711,9613,8636,243
Borrowings147191236390575923371
Other Liabilities4773,1854,1114,8295,2835,9916,750
Total Liabilities1,6844,5676,2607,4037,90310,77813,479
Fixed Assets3289801,0191,115985942977
CWIP524812225120113483
Investments761345013161,4201,746
Other Assets5433,5055,0706,0246,7008,28210,674
Total Assets1,6844,5676,2607,4037,90310,77813,479
PINELABS cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity100109-79-38-3411490
Cash from Investing Activity-973-256-443-261-37-161-1,535
Cash from Financing Activity8938231,644935-79-1951,985
Net Cash Flow196761,122635-150-345940
Free Cash Flow-65-56-407-377-246-80320
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit220%126%-25%26%-36%-33%169%
PINELABS shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FIIs5.23%4.80%9.49%13.18%
DIIs11.26%11.81%24.82%29.57%
Public83.51%83.39%65.68%57.24%
No. of Shareholders1,27,7921,17,5511,78,1202,68,596
PINELABS key ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days54202116137138152156
Inventory Days523————56
Days Payable581,347————1,021
Cash Conversion Cycle0-1,121116137138152-809
Working Capital Days-102-1,343-1,255-1,035-1,116-1,056-883
ROCE %—-4%-3%-2%-7%2%4%
PINELABSUpdated 19 Oct 2026, 5:57

Pine Labs Limited

Market Cap

₹19,058Cr.

Current Price

₹165

High / Low

₹284/135

Stock P/E

114

ROE2.96%
ROCE4.36%
Book Value₹55.4
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1998, Pine Labs is a leading Indian merchant commerce platform that provides point-of-sale (POS) solutions, payment processing, and merchant financing services.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days54202116137138152156
Inventory Days523————56
Days Payable581,347————1,021
Cash Conversion Cycle0-1,121116137138152-809
Working Capital Days-102-1,343-1,255-1,035-1,116-1,056-883
ROCE %—-4%-3%-2%-7%2%4%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of PINE LABS LIMITED (PINELABS)?

The reported market capitalisation for PINE LABS LIMITED (PINELABS) is ₹19,058Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of PINELABS?

The current price shown for PINE LABS LIMITED (PINELABS) on Fincrux is ₹165 with a 52-week high/low of ₹284/135.

What is the P/E ratio of PINE LABS LIMITED (PINELABS)?

The stock P/E for PINE LABS LIMITED (PINELABS) is 114 on Fincrux, with ROE at 2.96% and ROCE at 4.36%.

What were PINELABS latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, PINE LABS LIMITED (PINELABS) reported sales ₹535 Cr and net profit ₹44 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are PINELABS annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, PINE LABS LIMITED (PINELABS) shows sales of ₹2,034 Cr and net profit of ₹165 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns PINE LABS LIMITED (PINELABS)?

Latest shareholding for PINE LABS LIMITED (PINELABS) on Fincrux: FIIs 13.18% (Sep 2026), DIIs 29.57% (Sep 2026), Public 57.24% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 2,68,596% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find PINE LABS LIMITED (PINELABS) financials?

PINE LABS LIMITED (PINELABS) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show PINELABS balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The PINE LABS LIMITED (PINELABS) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 19 October 2026 at 5:57


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal