ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD (PAYTM) financials

ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD (PAYTM) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2000, One 97 Communications Ltd is India's leading digital ecosystem for consumers as well as merchants. As of March 31, 2021, the company has a 333 million+ client base and 21 million+ registered merchants to whom it offers payment services, financial services, and commerce and cloud services.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹1,08,247Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,686
  • Stock P/E: 194
  • ROE: 3.66%
  • ROCE: 3.75%
  • Book Value: ₹205
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,856/931

In Jun 2026, ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD (PAYTM) reported sales ₹1,069 Cr and net profit ₹185 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹5,308 Cr, net profit ₹185 Cr.

Shareholding: FIIs 43.52% (Sep 2026), DIIs 29.51% (Sep 2026), Government 0.01% (Sep 2026), Public 26.96% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 7,56,713% (Sep 2026).

PAYTM quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,2651,4921,5991,5861,6811,5531,0051,069
Expenses1,6861,7001,6801,5101,5931,4691,020982
Operating Profit-421-208-81768884-1587
OPM %-33%-14%-5%4.8%5%5%-1.5%8%
Other Income1,420169-350153-213161151134
Interest34445445
Depreciation175162146162134961313
Profit before tax821-205-58163-264145119203
Tax %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%9%
Net Profit821-205-58163-264145119185
EPS in Rs12.90-3.22-9.110.99-4.132.271.862.89
Raw PDF————————
PAYTM profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales3,1152,6673,8926,0287,6615,5055,8255,308
Expenses5,5804,3446,1887,7298,6986,9865,5905,064
Operating Profit-2,465-1,677-2,296-1,701-1,038-1,481235244
OPM %-79%-63%-59%-28%-14%-27%4.0%4.6%
Other Income-1753102393363071,365253233
Interest5036402224161718
Depreciation143157228470721657404256
Profit before tax-2,833-1,560-2,325-1,856-1,476-78967203
Tax %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
Net Profit-2,833-1,560-2,325-1,856-1,476-78967185
EPS in Rs-46.88-25.80-35.85-29.28-23.23-12.371.052.89
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
PAYTM balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital5860606563646464
Reserves5,9788,3516,92413,64812,22312,27512,81013,049
Borrowings722405588204207169155162
Other Liabilities1,9251,6901,9072,4403,1434,0344,4121,437
Total Liabilities8,68310,5079,48016,35715,63616,54217,44114,712
Fixed Assets2865083908301,1371,183872242
CWIP5112231181147
Investments3,4404,2121,2991,3052,4934,3375,0717,738
Other Assets4,9065,7767,76714,21011,99811,01311,4946,725
Total Assets8,68310,5079,48016,35715,63616,54217,44114,712
PAYTM cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-4,355-2,242-2,002-1,318922253878
Cash from Investing Activity1,709-2,1811,718-5,4722,946608-1,935805
Cash from Financing Activity2,8615,169-2078,062-1,1017-17-30
Net Cash Flow215746-4921,2721,936840-1,914853
Free Cash Flow-4,508-2,411-2,175-1,821-586-578-255-223
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit101%90%131%53%-14%-30%2%32%
PAYTM shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FIIs56.20%55.39%54.87%51.71%51.75%49.40%48.09%43.52%
DIIs11.88%14.02%15.84%19.95%20.32%23.08%24.87%29.51%
Government0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%
Public31.93%30.60%29.29%28.35%27.91%27.51%27.04%26.96%
No. of Shareholders9,89,7529,67,9559,15,3648,68,5968,41,5568,20,4087,76,6617,56,713
PAYTM key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days2938676669708144
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle2938676669708144
Working Capital Days22813431020795-2-7253
ROCE %-53%-32%-18%-21%-14%-10%-12%4%
PAYTMUpdated 21 Oct 2026, 7:50

One 97 Communications Ltd

Market Cap

₹1,08,247Cr.

Current Price

₹1,686

High / Low

₹1,856/931

Stock P/E

194

ROE3.66%
ROCE3.75%
Book Value₹205
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2000, One 97 Communications Ltd is India's leading digital ecosystem for consumers as well as merchants. As of March 31, 2021, the company has a 333 million+ client base and 21 million+ registered merchants to whom it offers payment services, financial services, and commerce and cloud services.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days8854622938676669708144
Inventory Days———————————
Days Payable———————————
Cash Conversion Cycle8854622938676669708144
Working Capital Days1135219122813431020795-2-7253
ROCE %—-39%-28%-53%-32%-18%-21%-14%-10%-12%4%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD (PAYTM)?

The reported market capitalisation for ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD (PAYTM) is ₹1,08,247Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of PAYTM?

The current price shown for ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD (PAYTM) on Fincrux is ₹1,686 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,856/931.

What is the P/E ratio of ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD (PAYTM)?

The stock P/E for ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD (PAYTM) is 194 on Fincrux, with ROE at 3.66% and ROCE at 3.75%.

What were PAYTM latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD (PAYTM) reported sales ₹1,069 Cr and net profit ₹185 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are PAYTM annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD (PAYTM) shows sales of ₹5,308 Cr and net profit of ₹185 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD (PAYTM)?

Latest shareholding for ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD (PAYTM) on Fincrux: FIIs 43.52% (Sep 2026), DIIs 29.51% (Sep 2026), Government 0.01% (Sep 2026), Public 26.96% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 7,56,713% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD (PAYTM) financials?

ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD (PAYTM) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show PAYTM balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD (PAYTM) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 21 October 2026 at 7:50


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal