BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED (BHARTIARTL) financials

BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED (BHARTIARTL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Bharti Airtel Ltd is one of the world’s leading providers of telecommunication services with presence in 18 countries representing India, SriLanka, 14 countries in Africa.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹11,70,428Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,875
  • Stock P/E: 67.9
  • ROE: 10.7%
  • ROCE: 12.7%
  • Book Value: ₹263
  • Dividend Yield: 1.28%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹2,175/1,726

In Jun 2026, BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED (BHARTIARTL) reported sales ₹32,357 Cr and net profit ₹5,428 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹124,600 Cr, net profit ₹15,408 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 50.07% (Sep 2026), FIIs 25.44% (Sep 2026), DIIs 21.62% (Sep 2026), Government 0.12% (Sep 2026), Public 2.70% (Sep 2026).

BHARTIARTL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales26,98428,43428,60829,24930,09230,85531,29632,357
Expenses12,03212,39512,26712,40412,61712,95713,25113,420
Operating Profit14,95316,03916,34116,84517,47617,89818,04618,937
OPM %55%56%57%58%58%58%58%59%
Other Income4083,0462303321,079269-2,349561
Interest3,8724,0313,6693,8353,8543,8154,0753,690
Depreciation8,1378,2308,2168,2798,6238,8598,8109,065
Profit before tax3,3526,8244,6865,0636,0785,4932,8126,743
Tax %25%-35%-99%26%25%26%52%20%
Net Profit2,5189,1979,3183,7644,5454,0911,3445,428
EPS in Rs4.4216.1516.346.607.977.172.218.70
Raw PDF————————
BHARTIARTL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales54,31764,32670,79584,72094,120108,944121,493124,600
Expenses34,05836,34236,09440,92143,99854,40451,22852,244
Operating Profit20,25927,98434,70043,79950,12254,54070,26472,357
OPM %37%44%49%52%53%50%58%58%
Other Income-39,425-12,635-1,406-1,64350811,075-669-440
Interest11,46311,81713,22114,53214,40515,24015,57915,434
Depreciation20,39221,99824,33026,35529,10832,51134,57135,357
Profit before tax-51,021-18,465-4,2561,2697,11617,86419,44621,126
Tax %-29%36%-9%107%30%-32%29%—
Net Profit-36,088-25,198-3,864-904,98823,50213,74415,408
EPS in Rs-61.74-42.82-6.57-0.168.8241.2222.5626.05
Dividend Payout %-3%0%-43%-2,533%92%39%106%—
BHARTIARTL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1,9992,7282,7462,7952,8372,8772,9003,047
Reserves96,30798,70174,61472,07676,15797,985137,231157,488
Borrowings83,790118,800130,407129,905181,696169,299161,457144,138
Other Liabilities40,81280,14369,98066,46574,88881,65290,89095,313
Total Liabilities222,908300,373277,747271,241335,577351,813392,479399,986
Fixed Assets133,812161,679157,388163,736187,409221,717234,288228,336
CWIP5,6361,2591,3063,38640,55612,0125,2586,737
Investments37,58038,72752,27346,72646,70057,64188,352102,091
Other Assets45,87998,70866,77957,39360,91360,44464,58162,821
Total Assets222,908300,373277,747271,241335,577351,813392,479399,986
BHARTIARTL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity10,8124,02634,39236,75443,58353,20962,33674,931
Cash from Investing Activity-20,456-22,272-13,223-33,170-30,006-34,877-41,453-41,286
Cash from Financing Activity9,39821,114-23,218-4,289-12,500-19,184-20,755-27,350
Net Cash Flow-2462,869-2,049-7041,076-8521286,295
Free Cash Flow-9,738-7,36219,3252,99018,89626,65938,18248,529
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit79%21%123%105%100%105%113%106%
BHARTIARTL shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters53.12%52.42%51.26%50.27%48.87%48.87%50.07%50.07%
FIIs24.27%25.41%26.72%27.42%28.75%27.79%26.48%25.44%
DIIs19.52%19.23%19.09%19.40%19.54%20.53%20.64%21.62%
Government0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%0.12%
Public2.91%2.75%2.74%2.72%2.65%2.63%2.64%2.70%
Others0.07%0.07%0.07%0.05%0.05%0.04%0.04%0.03%
No. of Shareholders8,36,0958,33,4288,28,7198,48,4728,52,8319,01,0869,24,3699,39,404
BHARTIARTL key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days28261814910119
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle28261814910119
Working Capital Days-317-312-205-227-184-198-266-238
ROCE %-0%1%4%5%9%9%8%13%
BHARTIARTLUpdated 20 Oct 2026, 5:11

Bharti Airtel Limited

Market Cap

₹11,70,428Cr.

Current Price

₹1,875

High / Low

₹2,175/1,726

Stock P/E

67.9

ROE10.7%
ROCE12.7%
Book Value₹263
Face Value₹5.00
Dividend Yield1.28%

About

Bharti Airtel Ltd is one of the world’s leading providers of telecommunication services with presence in 18 countries representing India, SriLanka, 14 countries in Africa.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days2219192928261814910119
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle2219192928261814910119
Working Capital Days-88-100-113-193-317-312-205-227-184-198-266-238
ROCE %15%11%9%4%-0%1%4%5%9%9%8%13%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED (BHARTIARTL)?

The reported market capitalisation for BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED (BHARTIARTL) is ₹11,70,428Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of BHARTIARTL?

The current price shown for BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED (BHARTIARTL) on Fincrux is ₹1,875 with a 52-week high/low of ₹2,175/1,726.

What is the P/E ratio of BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED (BHARTIARTL)?

The stock P/E for BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED (BHARTIARTL) is 67.9 on Fincrux, with ROE at 10.7% and ROCE at 12.7%.

What were BHARTIARTL latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED (BHARTIARTL) reported sales ₹32,357 Cr and net profit ₹5,428 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are BHARTIARTL annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED (BHARTIARTL) shows sales of ₹124,600 Cr and net profit of ₹15,408 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED (BHARTIARTL)?

Latest shareholding for BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED (BHARTIARTL) on Fincrux: Promoters 50.07% (Sep 2026), FIIs 25.44% (Sep 2026), DIIs 21.62% (Sep 2026), Government 0.12% (Sep 2026), Public 2.70% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED (BHARTIARTL) financials?

BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED (BHARTIARTL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show BHARTIARTL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The BHARTI AIRTEL LIMITED (BHARTIARTL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 20 October 2026 at 5:11


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal