SWIGGY LIMITED (SWIGGY) financials

SWIGGY LIMITED (SWIGGY) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Founded in 2014, Swiggy Ltd is a new-age, consumer-first technology company offering users an easy-to-use convenience platform, accessible through a unified app.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹63,487Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹230
  • ROE: -20.7%
  • ROCE: 2.74%
  • Book Value: ₹75.5
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹460/230

In Jun 2026, SWIGGY LIMITED (SWIGGY) reported sales ₹2,462 Cr and net profit ₹350 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹9,809 Cr, net profit ₹-2,078 Cr.

Shareholding: FIIs 13.96% (Jun 2026), DIIs 27.38% (Jun 2026), Public 53.57% (Jun 2026), Others 5.08% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 5,70,439% (Jun 2026).

SWIGGY quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales2,1462,2981,7111,8893,0002,1532,1942,462
Expenses2,7423,0611,8421,9773,9632,1202,1372,382
Operating Profit-596-763-131-88-963335780
OPM %-28%-33%-8%-4.7%-32%1.5%2.6%3.2%
Other Income136166-768-875109-899-630367
Interest54444765
Depreciation2625242423227392
Profit before tax-491-626-927-991-881-895-652350
Tax %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Net Profit-491-626-927-991-881-895-652350
EPS in Rs-49.22-2.80-4.05-3.97-3.53-3.24-2.361.27
Raw PDF————————
SWIGGY profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales3,2882,0083,5574,6536,3726,6678,2589,809
Expenses6,9373,0216,5758,7288,6617,3048,28810,602
Operating Profit-3,650-1,013-3,018-4,075-2,289-637-30-793
OPM %-111%-50%-85%-88%-36%-10%-0.4%-8%
Other Income158-24-586475541-1,787-3,226-1,053
Interest8274433022182122
Depreciation195203121128117100142210
Profit before tax-3,768-1,314-3,768-3,758-1,888-2,542-3,419-2,078
Tax %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
Net Profit-3,768-1,314-3,768-3,758-1,888-2,542-3,419-2,078
EPS in Rs—————-11.12-12.39-7.86
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
SWIGGY balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital0.010.010.8633229261
Reserves3,1352,209-2,964-5,755-6,57011,78120,578
Borrowings897915,56315,78015,762129185
Other Liabilities1,2659931,6061,4511,6102,6062,995
Total Liabilities4,4893,28114,20611,47810,80514,74524,019
Fixed Assets1,1245504098947546661,549
CWIP9000000
Investments2,2261,38710,3486,1315,5685,82010,295
Other Assets1,1301,3443,4484,4524,4838,25912,175
Total Assets4,4893,28114,20611,47810,80514,74524,019
SWIGGY cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-3,723-656-2,473-3,863-1,409-1,444-2,845
Cash from Investing Activity2,984772-10,7283,3401,852-2,607-6,298
Cash from Financing Activity9141013,670-60-464,3479,892
Net Cash Flow175126470-584397296749
Free Cash Flow-4,052-692-2,529-3,879-1,410-1,462-3,733
CFO/OP101%65%80%94%62%235%9,483%
SWIGGY shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
FIIs6.19%4.90%7.36%12.23%16.07%14.59%13.96%
DIIs7.75%9.33%13.53%15.95%22.54%25.45%27.38%
Public86.07%85.77%71.38%64.93%55.47%54.39%53.57%
Others0.00%0.00%7.72%6.88%5.94%5.59%5.08%
No. of Shareholders4,23,5925,04,7125,13,6325,22,9225,35,0245,36,0965,70,439
SWIGGY key ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1425283113219
Inventory Days———————
Days Payable———————
Cash Conversion Cycle1425283113219
Working Capital Days-18-43-36-6-21-5114
ROCE %—-39%-36%-31%-18%-1%3%
SWIGGYUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 6:08

Swiggy Limited

Market Cap

₹63,487Cr.

Current Price

₹230

High / Low

₹460/230

ROE-20.7%
ROCE2.74%
Book Value₹75.5
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Founded in 2014, Swiggy Ltd is a new-age, consumer-first technology company offering users an easy-to-use convenience platform, accessible through a unified app.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1425283113219
Inventory Days———————
Days Payable———————
Cash Conversion Cycle1425283113219
Working Capital Days-18-43-36-6-21-5114
ROCE %—-39%-36%-31%-18%-1%3%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SWIGGY LIMITED (SWIGGY)?

The reported market capitalisation for SWIGGY LIMITED (SWIGGY) is ₹63,487Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of SWIGGY?

The current price shown for SWIGGY LIMITED (SWIGGY) on Fincrux is ₹230 with a 52-week high/low of ₹460/230.

What were SWIGGY latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, SWIGGY LIMITED (SWIGGY) reported sales ₹2,462 Cr and net profit ₹350 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are SWIGGY annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SWIGGY LIMITED (SWIGGY) shows sales of ₹9,809 Cr and net profit of ₹-2,078 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SWIGGY LIMITED (SWIGGY)?

Latest shareholding for SWIGGY LIMITED (SWIGGY) on Fincrux: FIIs 13.96% (Jun 2026), DIIs 27.38% (Jun 2026), Public 53.57% (Jun 2026), Others 5.08% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 5,70,439% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find SWIGGY LIMITED (SWIGGY) financials?

SWIGGY LIMITED (SWIGGY) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show SWIGGY balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SWIGGY LIMITED (SWIGGY) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 6:08


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal