GYFTR LIMITED (GYFTR) financials

GYFTR LIMITED (GYFTR) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

The Company is engaged in the business of finance and trading in shares and securities, derivatives etc. It is a Non-Banking Financial Institution (NBFI).[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹1,324Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹172
  • Stock P/E: 76.4
  • ROE: 3.31%
  • ROCE: 5.31%
  • Book Value: ₹62.7
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹236/139

In Jun 2026, GYFTR LIMITED (GYFTR) reported sales ₹158.19 Cr and net profit ₹3.65 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹537 Cr, net profit ₹17 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 50.08% (Sep 2026), FIIs 5.12% (Sep 2026), DIIs 5.48% (Sep 2026), Public 39.32% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 6,747% (Sep 2026).

GYFTR quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales16.05-14.43-17.2211.04-7.5283.40302.48158.19
Expenses1.360.577.781.815.39100.96300.77156.04
Operating Profit14.69-15.00-25.009.23-12.91-17.561.712.15
OPM %91.53%——83.61%—-21.06%0.57%1.36%
Other Income0.000.0016.960.0017.7328.246.044.58
Interest0.110.250.090.030.190.050.060.06
Depreciation0.010.010.010.831.372.142.131.41
Profit before tax14.57-15.26-8.148.373.268.495.565.26
Tax %-4.32%-24.90%-19.66%43.73%-54.60%30.51%50.54%30.61%
Net Profit15.20-11.47-6.554.705.035.902.753.65
EPS in Rs1.98-1.49-0.850.610.650.770.360.48
Raw PDF————————
GYFTR profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales199656258312418537
Expenses40251681215425563
Operating Profit-2171401771-3-7-27
OPM %-106%74%72%66%86%-27%-1.6%-5.0%
Other Income01000143957
Interest23333100
Depreciation00000067
Profit before tax-2370371468102623
Tax %0%13%12%10%19%-8%28%—
Net Profit-2361331255101817
EPS in Rs-2.957.914.271.597.171.342.392.26
Dividend Payout %-11%4%11%10%7%0%0%—
GYFTR balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1313131313131377
Reserves159134243275281337334405
Borrowings363646828755361
Other Liabilities261713614329
Total Liabilities209188318383387418386512
Fixed Assets000000050
CWIP00000000
Investments11583229207238328178346
Other Assets941058917614990208116
Total Assets209188318383387418386512
GYFTR cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-2-14-10-161452-212
Cash from Investing Activity-45185-7-22-1739-108
Cash from Financing Activity-27-4932-1-40-2081
Net Cash Flow-74048-9-517-16
Free Cash Flow-0-14-9-161452-2-20
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-393%60%1%-22%91%79%-180%-239%
GYFTR shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters45.32%9.95%61.21%61.21%50.08%50.08%50.08%50.08%
FIIs7.20%4.42%2.56%2.61%4.98%4.43%5.10%5.12%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.09%4.03%4.63%4.41%5.48%
Public47.48%85.63%36.24%36.10%40.91%40.86%40.41%39.32%
No. of Shareholders7,0125,8755,6375,5555,6737,0656,8096,747
GYFTR key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days3952202711100013
Inventory Days———————0
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle3952202711100013
Working Capital Days-232-80-96101232404,86556
ROCE %14%-11%29%12%4%18%-1%5%
GYFTRUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 5:22

Gyftr Limited

Market Cap

₹1,324Cr.

Current Price

₹172

High / Low

₹236/139

Stock P/E

76.4

ROE3.31%
ROCE5.31%
Book Value₹62.7
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

The Company is engaged in the business of finance and trading in shares and securities, derivatives etc. It is a Non-Banking Financial Institution (NBFI).[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days50848503952202711100013
Inventory Days———————————0
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle50848503952202711100013
Working Capital Days251302157-78-232-80-96101232404,86556
ROCE %16%12%12%12%14%-11%29%12%4%18%-1%5%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of GYFTR LIMITED (GYFTR)?

The reported market capitalisation for GYFTR LIMITED (GYFTR) is ₹1,324Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of GYFTR?

The current price shown for GYFTR LIMITED (GYFTR) on Fincrux is ₹172 with a 52-week high/low of ₹236/139.

What is the P/E ratio of GYFTR LIMITED (GYFTR)?

The stock P/E for GYFTR LIMITED (GYFTR) is 76.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 3.31% and ROCE at 5.31%.

What were GYFTR latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, GYFTR LIMITED (GYFTR) reported sales ₹158.19 Cr and net profit ₹3.65 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are GYFTR annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, GYFTR LIMITED (GYFTR) shows sales of ₹537 Cr and net profit of ₹17 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns GYFTR LIMITED (GYFTR)?

Latest shareholding for GYFTR LIMITED (GYFTR) on Fincrux: Promoters 50.08% (Sep 2026), FIIs 5.12% (Sep 2026), DIIs 5.48% (Sep 2026), Public 39.32% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 6,747% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find GYFTR LIMITED (GYFTR) financials?

GYFTR LIMITED (GYFTR) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show GYFTR balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The GYFTR LIMITED (GYFTR) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 5:22


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal