EASY TRIP PLANNERS LTD (EASEMYTRIP) financials

EASY TRIP PLANNERS LTD (EASEMYTRIP) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

The company offers a comprehensive range of travel - related products and services under the flagship brand ''Ease My Trip''.It also provides end- to -end travel solutions, including airline tickets, hotels and holiday packages,rail tickets, bus tickets and taxis as well as ancillary value- added services such as travel insurance, visa processing and tickets for activities and attraction.

  • Market Cap: ₹2,259Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹5.67
  • ROE: 0.82%
  • ROCE: -0.25%
  • Book Value: ₹2.26
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹10.6/5.10

In Jun 2026, EASY TRIP PLANNERS LTD (EASEMYTRIP) reported sales ₹81.19 Cr and net profit ₹-8.08 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹309 Cr, net profit ₹-57 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 43.56% (Sep 2026), FIIs 5.39% (Sep 2026), DIIs 1.89% (Sep 2026), Public 49.17% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 9,79,999% (Sep 2026).

EASEMYTRIP quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales103.30105.8788.1757.5658.0879.0890.4081.19
Expenses70.4864.7484.1961.7563.8587.79115.7398.00
Operating Profit32.8241.133.98-4.19-5.77-8.71-25.33-16.81
OPM %31.77%38.85%4.51%-7.28%-9.93%-11.01%-28.02%-20.70%
Other Income5.884.655.696.95-43.1810.8815.198.40
Interest0.550.430.520.240.310.370.360.05
Depreciation0.380.410.460.450.500.420.300.28
Profit before tax37.7744.948.692.07-49.761.38-10.80-8.74
Tax %26.42%25.43%26.35%27.05%-17.85%22.46%-15.09%-7.44%
Net Profit27.8033.526.401.52-40.881.08-9.16-8.08
EPS in Rs0.080.090.020.00-0.110.00-0.03-0.02
Raw PDF————————
EASEMYTRIP profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales141138233430482403285309
Expenses12862100245262282329365
Operating Profit1376133185220121-44-57
OPM %9%55%57%43%46%30%-15%-18%
Other Income39121516-5420-10-9
Interest33224211
Depreciation11112222
Profit before tax4885145197160138-57-68
Tax %27%26%26%26%26%26%-17%—
Net Profit3562107147119102-47-57
EPS in Rs0.100.180.310.420.340.29-0.13-0.16
Dividend Payout %0%35%20%0%15%0%0%—
EASEMYTRIP balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital22222243174177354364
Reserves4681144196213461395459
Borrowings0004065000
Other Liabilities175180216192221187272244
Total Liabilities2432823814726748251,0221,067
Fixed Assets1610101112111513
CWIP00000000
Investments0232125128142259
Other Assets228270368440637686865794
Total Assets2432823814726748251,0221,067
EASEMYTRIP cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity7048849-9311497-108
Cash from Investing Activity-42-69-23-6161-56-7360
Cash from Financing Activity-2-0-0-34-264-1-1
Net Cash Flow26-2161-86-3512123-49
Free Cash Flow6946847-9611392-108
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-774%426%143%38%-18%75%128%280%
EASEMYTRIP shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters50.38%48.97%47.72%47.72%47.72%47.72%43.56%43.56%
FIIs2.58%3.74%2.59%0.50%0.45%1.42%5.95%5.39%
DIIs3.00%2.90%2.47%2.48%2.48%2.30%1.99%1.89%
Public44.05%44.37%47.22%49.29%49.36%48.57%48.49%49.17%
No. of Shareholders10,45,42610,99,22410,89,61810,79,32210,47,57410,15,6509,91,2819,79,999
EASEMYTRIP key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1511517780138180245424
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle1511517780138180245424
Working Capital Days-6-47-184-63260199332419
ROCE %65%57%65%66%55%43%20%-0%
EASEMYTRIPUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 20:15

Easy Trip Planners Ltd

Market Cap

₹2,259Cr.

Current Price

₹5.67

High / Low

₹10.6/5.10

ROE0.82%
ROCE-0.25%
Book Value₹2.26
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

The company offers a comprehensive range of travel - related products and services under the flagship brand ''Ease My Trip''.It also provides end- to -end travel solutions, including airline tickets, hotels and holiday packages,rail tickets, bus tickets and taxis as well as ancillary value- added services such as travel insurance, visa processing and tickets for activities and attraction.

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days781341571511517780138180245424
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle781341571511517780138180245424
Working Capital Days22187-60-6-47-184-63260199332419
ROCE %56%33%82%4%65%57%65%66%55%43%20%-0%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of EASY TRIP PLANNERS LTD (EASEMYTRIP)?

The reported market capitalisation for EASY TRIP PLANNERS LTD (EASEMYTRIP) is ₹2,259Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of EASEMYTRIP?

The current price shown for EASY TRIP PLANNERS LTD (EASEMYTRIP) on Fincrux is ₹5.67 with a 52-week high/low of ₹10.6/5.10.

What were EASEMYTRIP latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, EASY TRIP PLANNERS LTD (EASEMYTRIP) reported sales ₹81.19 Cr and net profit ₹-8.08 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are EASEMYTRIP annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, EASY TRIP PLANNERS LTD (EASEMYTRIP) shows sales of ₹309 Cr and net profit of ₹-57 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns EASY TRIP PLANNERS LTD (EASEMYTRIP)?

Latest shareholding for EASY TRIP PLANNERS LTD (EASEMYTRIP) on Fincrux: Promoters 43.56% (Sep 2026), FIIs 5.39% (Sep 2026), DIIs 1.89% (Sep 2026), Public 49.17% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 9,79,999% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find EASY TRIP PLANNERS LTD (EASEMYTRIP) financials?

EASY TRIP PLANNERS LTD (EASEMYTRIP) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show EASEMYTRIP balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The EASY TRIP PLANNERS LTD (EASEMYTRIP) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 20:15


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal