SIGNET INDUSTRIES LIMITED (SIGIND) financials

SIGNET INDUSTRIES LIMITED (SIGIND) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1985, Signet Industries Ltd does Merchant Trading of Polymers & Other Products and Manufacturing of Micro Irrigation System, Sprinkler Pipe / PVC Pipe & Agro fittings and its Allied Products, and all type of House Hold & Plastic Moulded Furniture[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹176Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹59.8
  • Stock P/E: 7.48
  • ROE: 7.98%
  • ROCE: 13.6%
  • Book Value: ₹84.1
  • Dividend Yield: 0.84%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹75.5/40.0

In Jun 2026, SIGNET INDUSTRIES LIMITED (SIGIND) reported sales ₹306.03 Cr and net profit ₹8.05 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,393 Cr, net profit ₹24 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 74.49% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.01% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.19% (Sep 2026), Public 25.30% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 13,628% (Sep 2026).

SIGIND quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales257.65303.98364.82259.52306.51390.15390.61306.03
Expenses236.86281.80334.16234.76285.06365.82363.40278.06
Operating Profit20.7922.1830.6624.7621.4524.3327.2127.97
OPM %8.07%7.30%8.40%9.54%7.00%6.24%6.97%9.14%
Other Income0.420.320.27-4.580.470.420.940.73
Interest14.4113.9517.8916.7514.8015.4215.4314.94
Depreciation2.372.332.262.342.322.242.042.51
Profit before tax4.436.2210.781.094.807.0910.6811.25
Tax %27.54%27.33%31.26%36.70%27.92%27.22%35.86%28.44%
Net Profit3.224.527.410.693.475.166.858.05
EPS in Rs1.091.542.520.231.181.752.332.73
Raw PDF————————
SIGIND profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales8838278771,0181,2131,1791,3471,393
Expenses8167648169481,1291,0911,2491,292
Operating Profit67636269848898101
OPM %8%8%7%7%7%7%7%7%
Other Income231352-33
Interest4446434456596261
Depreciation889910999
Profit before tax1712121923222434
Tax %31%-19%30%32%33%30%32%—
Net Profit121481315161624
EPS in Rs4.014.742.804.435.255.315.497.99
Dividend Payout %12%11%18%11%10%9%9%—
SIGIND balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2929292929292929
Reserves137147159166177191205218
Borrowings211244295307309336388460
Other Liabilities277234246216213212225253
Total Liabilities655654729718729768847960
Fixed Assets8277817982797285
CWIP00251004
Investments00001165
Other Assets572577646634645687769866
Total Assets655654729718729768847960
SIGIND cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity841273451301616
Cash from Investing Activity-99-13-9-60-7-24
Cash from Financing Activity-80-133-32-44-32-87
Net Cash Flow-57-3-71-11-1
Free Cash Flow7610-725432412-10
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit132%25%17%58%83%42%30%25%
SIGIND shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters72.78%72.78%72.78%72.89%72.89%73.30%73.40%74.49%
FIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.19%
Public27.22%27.22%27.22%27.11%27.11%26.70%26.60%25.30%
No. of Shareholders15,62915,70715,51314,80214,80214,56214,43613,628
SIGIND key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days109125144130108104133139
Inventory Days8696118126115997773
Days Payable1101021169578667271
Cash Conversion Cycle85118146161145136138141
Working Capital Days3348667057505144
ROCE %17%15%12%11%12%15%14%14%
SIGINDUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 14:10

Signet Industries Limited

Market Cap

₹176Cr.

Current Price

₹59.8

High / Low

₹75.5/40.0

Stock P/E

7.48

ROE7.98%
ROCE13.6%
Book Value₹84.1
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.84%

About

Incorporated in 1985, Signet Industries Ltd does Merchant Trading of Polymers & Other Products and Manufacturing of Micro Irrigation System, Sprinkler Pipe / PVC Pipe & Agro fittings and its Allied Products, and all type of House Hold & Plastic Moulded Furniture[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days128123123118109125144130108104133139
Inventory Days795758788696118126115997773
Days Payable1229593881101021169578667271
Cash Conversion Cycle84858810785118146161145136138141
Working Capital Days242931333348667057505144
ROCE %19%21%19%18%17%15%12%11%12%15%14%14%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SIGNET INDUSTRIES LIMITED (SIGIND)?

The reported market capitalisation for SIGNET INDUSTRIES LIMITED (SIGIND) is ₹176Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of SIGIND?

The current price shown for SIGNET INDUSTRIES LIMITED (SIGIND) on Fincrux is ₹59.8 with a 52-week high/low of ₹75.5/40.0.

What is the P/E ratio of SIGNET INDUSTRIES LIMITED (SIGIND)?

The stock P/E for SIGNET INDUSTRIES LIMITED (SIGIND) is 7.48 on Fincrux, with ROE at 7.98% and ROCE at 13.6%.

What were SIGIND latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, SIGNET INDUSTRIES LIMITED (SIGIND) reported sales ₹306.03 Cr and net profit ₹8.05 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are SIGIND annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SIGNET INDUSTRIES LIMITED (SIGIND) shows sales of ₹1,393 Cr and net profit of ₹24 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SIGNET INDUSTRIES LIMITED (SIGIND)?

Latest shareholding for SIGNET INDUSTRIES LIMITED (SIGIND) on Fincrux: Promoters 74.49% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.01% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.19% (Sep 2026), Public 25.30% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 13,628% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find SIGNET INDUSTRIES LIMITED (SIGIND) financials?

SIGNET INDUSTRIES LIMITED (SIGIND) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show SIGIND balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SIGNET INDUSTRIES LIMITED (SIGIND) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 14:10


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal