ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED (ADANIENT) financials

ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED (ADANIENT) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Adani Enterprises Ltd has business interests in various economic areas such as mining, integrated resources management (IRM), infrastructure such as airports, roads, rail/ metro, water, data centres, solar manufacturing, agro and defence.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹3,43,976Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹2,542
  • Stock P/E: 103
  • ROE: 5.33%
  • ROCE: 7.59%
  • Book Value: ₹486
  • Dividend Yield: 0.05%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹3,245/1,753

In Jun 2026, ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED (ADANIENT) reported sales ₹5,954 Cr and net profit ₹-890 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹23,138 Cr, net profit ₹9,984 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 71.97% (Sep 2026), FIIs 10.66% (Sep 2026), DIIs 10.62% (Sep 2026), Public 6.75% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 5,72,522% (Sep 2026).

ADANIENT quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales6,5876,1576,1655,8785,0665,3046,8135,954
Expenses5,8485,5325,6455,2984,4004,8306,6385,026
Operating Profit739625519579666474175927
OPM %11%10%8%10%13%9%2.6%16%
Other Income3534264,3644934,2726,518920-1,775
Interest206290340361470520409294
Depreciation3938414243465748
Profit before tax8477244,5036704,4256,426629-1,190
Tax %26%26%5%26%4%2%45%-25%
Net Profit6285354,2754944,2346,296344-890
EPS in Rs4.924.1433.073.8232.7648.702.66-6.84
Raw PDF————————
ADANIENT profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales16,10113,26826,80657,84431,91826,60022,91723,138
Expenses15,35512,26425,50056,04028,98024,00621,02220,895
Operating Profit7461,0041,3061,8042,9392,5931,8942,243
OPM %4.6%8%4.9%3.1%9%10%8%10%
Other Income7261795031,2021,6395,46112,2019,935
Interest3815065716646381,0091,7481,692
Depreciation121122125131143155188195
Profit before tax9705551,1132,2113,7976,89112,15910,290
Tax %28%34%35%27%25%12%6%—
Net Profit6993697211,6232,8446,04011,3789,984
EPS in Rs5.672.995.8512.7122.2846.7388.0977.28
Dividend Payout %16%30%15%8%5%2%1%—
ADANIENT balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital110110110110114114115129
Reserves3,1393,6514,0185,13113,82016,52626,58362,650
Borrowings2,8653,0122,9194,4113,1065,89312,82911,008
Other Liabilities8,5597,1135,94512,00123,09719,64810,8108,438
Total Liabilities14,67313,88612,99221,65240,13742,18050,33882,225
Fixed Assets1,5581,5281,4281,6831,6681,5401,9662,453
CWIP2112204535116497525911,083
Investments1,9442,2752,4653,4379,94814,07118,83828,275
Other Assets10,9609,8638,64616,02027,87225,81728,94350,414
Total Assets14,67313,88612,99221,65240,13742,18050,33882,225
ADANIENT cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1,9086011,5572,10511,187508-3,732-3,240
Cash from Investing Activity2,39791-1,318-3,126-16,009-2,466-6,418-15,491
Cash from Financing Activity-4,437-422-6321,0665,1102,1009,94121,006
Net Cash Flow-132270-39245289142-2092,275
Free Cash Flow1,6944361,1851,87310,974229-4,555-4,447
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit211%110%162%173%650%50%-113%-132%
ADANIENT shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters73.97%73.97%73.97%73.97%73.97%74.67%74.84%71.97%
FIIs11.72%11.71%11.55%11.72%11.64%10.80%8.77%10.66%
DIIs6.61%6.86%7.04%6.84%6.71%6.70%9.34%10.62%
Public7.68%7.45%7.44%7.47%7.66%7.84%7.06%6.75%
No. of Shareholders6,67,2106,55,9466,21,7396,18,4136,42,6146,64,8825,96,4145,72,522
ADANIENT key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days12287734830483165
Inventory Days5544387731483751
Days Payable229189175170162283185158
Cash Conversion Cycle-51-58-63-44-102-187-116-42
Working Capital Days-8-14511629123261
ROCE %14%16%18%20%22%22%13%8%
ADANIENTUpdated 22 Oct 2026, 18:30

Adani Enterprises Limited

Market Cap

₹3,43,976Cr.

Current Price

₹2,542

High / Low

₹3,245/1,753

Stock P/E

103

Book Value₹486
Dividend Yield0.05%
ROCE7.59%
ROE5.33%
Face Value₹1.00

About

Adani Enterprises Ltd has business interests in various economic areas such as mining, integrated resources management (IRM), infrastructure such as airports, roads, rail/ metro, water, data centres, solar manufacturing, agro and defence.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days9412013810112287734830483165
Inventory Days173237615544387731483751
Days Payable173175198174229189175170162283185158
Cash Conversion Cycle-62-23-23-12-51-58-63-44-102-187-116-42
Working Capital Days8190-17-20-8-14511629123261
ROCE %8%9%11%10%14%16%18%20%22%22%13%8%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED (ADANIENT)?

The reported market capitalisation for ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED (ADANIENT) is ₹3,43,976Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ADANIENT?

The current price shown for ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED (ADANIENT) on Fincrux is ₹2,542 with a 52-week high/low of ₹3,245/1,753.

What is the P/E ratio of ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED (ADANIENT)?

The stock P/E for ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED (ADANIENT) is 103 on Fincrux, with ROE at 5.33% and ROCE at 7.59%.

What were ADANIENT latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED (ADANIENT) reported sales ₹5,954 Cr and net profit ₹-890 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ADANIENT annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED (ADANIENT) shows sales of ₹23,138 Cr and net profit of ₹9,984 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED (ADANIENT)?

Latest shareholding for ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED (ADANIENT) on Fincrux: Promoters 71.97% (Sep 2026), FIIs 10.66% (Sep 2026), DIIs 10.62% (Sep 2026), Public 6.75% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 5,72,522% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED (ADANIENT) financials?

ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED (ADANIENT) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ADANIENT balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED (ADANIENT) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 22 October 2026 at 18:30


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal