SG MART LIMITED (SGMART) financials

SG MART LIMITED (SGMART) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

SG Mart offers a wide range of products with 27+ product categories, and 2500+ SKUs. These categories include steel construction products like TMT Rebars, HR Sheet, Welding rod, Binding wire, mesh net, tapping screw and barbed wire, tiles, cement, bath fittings, laminates and paints.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹10,063Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹798
  • Stock P/E: 110
  • ROE: 6.34%
  • ROCE: 9.36%
  • Book Value: ₹122
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹862/313

In Jun 2026, SG MART LIMITED (SGMART) reported sales ₹1,156 Cr and net profit ₹34 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹5,659 Cr, net profit ₹91 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 57.88% (Sep 2026), FIIs 3.94% (Sep 2026), DIIs 3.93% (Sep 2026), Public 34.24% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 22,915% (Sep 2026).

SGMART quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,7641,2711,3501,0371,5081,4071,5881,156
Expenses1,7491,2511,3261,0071,4931,3991,5441,115
Operating Profit142025301584441
OPM %0.8%1.6%1.8%2.9%1.0%0.6%2.8%3.6%
Other Income2127202319181210
Interest1310141291593
Depreciation00122222
Profit before tax223730392394645
Tax %25%25%26%25%26%27%25%26%
Net Profit172822291773434
EPS in Rs1.492.461.982.331.330.532.702.67
Raw PDF————————
SGMART profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales06022,6835,5125,5405,659
Expenses06022,6215,4235,4435,552
Operating Profit-0-0-0-1628897108
OPM %-36%-2.4%-425%-48%2.3%1.6%1.8%1.9%
Other Income111132847259
Interest000012444536
Depreciation00001289
Profit before tax100081127117123
Tax %27%26%27%26%25%26%26%—
Net Profit000061948791
EPS in Rs0.240.150.150.105.478.366.897.23
Dividend Payout %21%33%0%0%0%0%0%—
SGMART balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital11111111113
Reserves5101111111,0761,1871,529
Borrowings0000018268916
Other Liabilities00020218364377
Total Liabilities6121214121,4872,2511,934
Fixed Assets0000039183277
CWIP00000171119
Investments600500167167
Other Assets112128121,4311,8901,471
Total Assets6121214121,4872,2511,934
SGMART cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-0-0-51430-269404
Cash from Investing Activity-331-46-1,106-333569
Cash from Financing Activity30-0-001,186480-462
Net Cash Flow03-5-210110-122511
Free Cash Flow-0-0-514-29-405177
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit150%540%3,287%-782%-604%72%-265%446%
SGMART shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters40.71%40.66%36.27%36.27%36.27%36.27%57.90%57.88%
FIIs6.21%6.51%0.91%1.16%1.26%1.86%1.90%3.94%
DIIs1.60%1.07%5.70%4.74%4.97%5.27%4.11%3.93%
Public51.47%51.75%57.13%57.84%57.50%56.60%36.09%34.24%
No. of Shareholders33,34432,52831,45030,24827,32222,03120,30922,915
SGMART key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days46263000012166
Inventory Days—68,2551,385—0101316
Days Payable—4,3800——282227
Cash Conversion Cycle4663,9011,68500-67-4
Working Capital Days-87,45644546,99480-20-23-0
ROCE %3%4%4%3%1%15%11%9%
SGMARTUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 17:24

Sg Mart Limited

Market Cap

₹10,063Cr.

Current Price

₹798

High / Low

₹862/313

Stock P/E

110

ROE6.34%
ROCE9.36%
Book Value₹122
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

SG Mart offers a wide range of products with 27+ product categories, and 2500+ SKUs. These categories include steel construction products like TMT Rebars, HR Sheet, Welding rod, Binding wire, mesh net, tapping screw and barbed wire, tiles, cement, bath fittings, laminates and paints.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days0—262046263000012166
Inventory Days0————68,2551,385—0101316
Days Payable—————4,3800——282227
Cash Conversion Cycle0—26204663,9011,68500-67-4
Working Capital Days68,802—175-10-87,45644546,99480-20-23-0
ROCE %-1%2%7%4%3%4%4%3%1%15%11%9%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SG MART LIMITED (SGMART)?

The reported market capitalisation for SG MART LIMITED (SGMART) is ₹10,063Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of SGMART?

The current price shown for SG MART LIMITED (SGMART) on Fincrux is ₹798 with a 52-week high/low of ₹862/313.

What is the P/E ratio of SG MART LIMITED (SGMART)?

The stock P/E for SG MART LIMITED (SGMART) is 110 on Fincrux, with ROE at 6.34% and ROCE at 9.36%.

What were SGMART latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, SG MART LIMITED (SGMART) reported sales ₹1,156 Cr and net profit ₹34 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are SGMART annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SG MART LIMITED (SGMART) shows sales of ₹5,659 Cr and net profit of ₹91 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SG MART LIMITED (SGMART)?

Latest shareholding for SG MART LIMITED (SGMART) on Fincrux: Promoters 57.88% (Sep 2026), FIIs 3.94% (Sep 2026), DIIs 3.93% (Sep 2026), Public 34.24% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 22,915% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find SG MART LIMITED (SGMART) financials?

SG MART LIMITED (SGMART) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show SGMART balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SG MART LIMITED (SGMART) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 17:24


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal