LANDSMILL GREEN LIMITED (LANDSMILL) financials

LANDSMILL GREEN LIMITED (LANDSMILL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2003, Excel Realty N Infra Limited (Formerly known as Excel Infoways Limited) is engaged in development of Infrastructure facility, IT enabled BPO services & general trading activities.

  • Market Cap: ₹112Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹0.80
  • Stock P/E: 51.2
  • ROE: 0.82%
  • ROCE: 0.87%
  • Book Value: ₹1.24
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1.68/0.52

In Jun 2026, LANDSMILL GREEN LIMITED (LANDSMILL) reported sales ₹0.00 Cr and net profit ₹0.85 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1.51 Cr, net profit ₹2.18 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 9.95% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.44% (Sep 2026), Government 0.01% (Sep 2026), Public 88.59% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 3,54,192% (Sep 2026).

LANDSMILL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales4.095.103.955.791.510.000.000.00
Expenses4.415.397.027.022.171.821.150.35
Operating Profit-0.32-0.29-3.07-1.23-0.66-1.82-1.15-0.35
OPM %-7.82%-5.69%-77.72%-21.24%-43.71%———
Other Income1.411.831.221.421.991.771.571.47
Interest0.000.000.010.020.020.020.020.02
Depreciation0.050.060.070.060.040.200.100.09
Profit before tax1.041.48-1.930.111.27-0.270.301.01
Tax %-17.31%0.00%0.52%36.36%-1.57%0.00%0.00%15.84%
Net Profit1.231.49-1.950.081.30-0.270.300.85
EPS in Rs0.010.01-0.010.000.01-0.000.000.01
Raw PDF————————
LANDSMILL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales9.417.088.666.452.5813.637.301.51
Expenses12.898.7112.559.644.5617.7810.845.49
Operating Profit-3.48-1.63-3.89-3.19-1.98-4.15-3.54-3.98
OPM %-36.98%-23.02%-44.92%-49.46%-76.74%-30.45%-48.49%-263.58%
Other Income3.961.641.586.053.615.705.436.80
Interest0.060.060.040.040.020.020.080.08
Depreciation0.270.210.210.190.170.230.380.43
Profit before tax0.15-0.26-2.562.631.441.301.432.31
Tax %13.33%34.62%3.52%2.28%12.50%0.77%0.70%—
Net Profit0.14-0.35-2.642.571.261.291.412.18
EPS in Rs0.00-0.00-0.020.020.010.010.010.02
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
LANDSMILL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital94.0594.0594.0594.05141.07141.07141.07141.07
Reserves77.0977.2576.9474.3629.9131.1932.4933.91
Borrowings0.610.720.510.290.100.040.940.78
Other Liabilities2.713.735.1910.426.803.303.502.16
Total Liabilities174.46175.75176.69179.12177.88175.60178.00177.92
Fixed Assets102.6019.4818.8618.7060.4660.3061.1456.26
CWIP0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments0.190.190.190.200.220.220.2213.03
Other Assets71.67156.08157.64160.22117.20115.08116.64108.63
Total Assets174.46175.75176.69179.12177.88175.60178.00177.92
LANDSMILL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1.06-82.99-0.340.6645.57-7.63-6.035.85
Cash from Investing Activity3.5582.850.41-0.05-41.153.444.21-3.21
Cash from Financing Activity-4.800.07-0.26-0.26-0.22-0.080.89-0.24
Net Cash Flow-0.19-0.08-0.190.344.20-4.27-0.932.40
Free Cash Flow3.66-91.35-0.340.6646.73-7.48-6.916.23
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit1,060%2,385%21%-17%-1,429%385%145%-165%
LANDSMILL shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters19.12%19.12%19.12%19.12%19.12%19.17%14.20%9.95%
FIIs0.00%0.00%0.07%1.09%1.29%1.37%0.86%1.44%
Government0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Public80.87%80.87%80.80%79.79%79.58%79.44%84.93%88.59%
No. of Shareholders4,07,3924,20,4144,14,2923,92,2793,82,3213,70,5573,61,9223,54,192
LANDSMILL key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days153.18162.14229.93322.01133.55758.2998.2826.00
Inventory Days0.000.0013.249.9817.4462.7140.340.00
Days Payable——265.98332.45109.27344.1032.98—
Cash Conversion Cycle153.18162.14-22.81-0.4641.72476.91105.6426.00
Working Capital Days2,065.465,574.691,975.021,633.232,955.6512,758.022,502.254,706.00
ROCE %-0.14%0.12%-0.10%-1.48%0.16%0.85%0.76%0.87%
LANDSMILLUpdated 21 Oct 2026, 19:20

Landsmill Green Limited

Market Cap

₹112Cr.

Current Price

₹0.80

High / Low

₹1.68/0.52

Stock P/E

51.2

ROE0.82%
ROCE0.87%
Book Value₹1.24
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2003, Excel Realty N Infra Limited (Formerly known as Excel Infoways Limited) is engaged in development of Infrastructure facility, IT enabled BPO services & general trading activities.

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days316.75183.4784.8787.89153.18162.14229.93322.01133.55758.2998.2826.00
Inventory Days0.000.000.000.000.000.0013.249.9817.4462.7140.340.00
Days Payable——————265.98332.45109.27344.1032.98—
Cash Conversion Cycle316.75183.4784.8787.89153.18162.14-22.81-0.4641.72476.91105.6426.00
Working Capital Days60.8347.78704.971,036.282,065.465,574.691,975.021,633.232,955.6512,758.022,502.254,706.00
ROCE %0.85%0.89%0.55%2.64%-0.14%0.12%-0.10%-1.48%0.16%0.85%0.76%0.87%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of LANDSMILL GREEN LIMITED (LANDSMILL)?

The reported market capitalisation for LANDSMILL GREEN LIMITED (LANDSMILL) is ₹112Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of LANDSMILL?

The current price shown for LANDSMILL GREEN LIMITED (LANDSMILL) on Fincrux is ₹0.80 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1.68/0.52.

What is the P/E ratio of LANDSMILL GREEN LIMITED (LANDSMILL)?

The stock P/E for LANDSMILL GREEN LIMITED (LANDSMILL) is 51.2 on Fincrux, with ROE at 0.82% and ROCE at 0.87%.

What were LANDSMILL latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, LANDSMILL GREEN LIMITED (LANDSMILL) reported sales ₹0.00 Cr and net profit ₹0.85 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are LANDSMILL annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, LANDSMILL GREEN LIMITED (LANDSMILL) shows sales of ₹1.51 Cr and net profit of ₹2.18 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns LANDSMILL GREEN LIMITED (LANDSMILL)?

Latest shareholding for LANDSMILL GREEN LIMITED (LANDSMILL) on Fincrux: Promoters 9.95% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.44% (Sep 2026), Government 0.01% (Sep 2026), Public 88.59% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 3,54,192% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find LANDSMILL GREEN LIMITED (LANDSMILL) financials?

LANDSMILL GREEN LIMITED (LANDSMILL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show LANDSMILL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The LANDSMILL GREEN LIMITED (LANDSMILL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 21 October 2026 at 19:20


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal