INTEGRA ESSENTIA LIMITED (ESSENTIA) financials

INTEGRA ESSENTIA LIMITED (ESSENTIA) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2007, Integra Essentia Ltd is in the business of Life Essentials viz., Food (Agro Products), Clothing (Textiles and Garments), Infrastructure (Materials and Services for Construction and Infrastructure Development) and Energy (Materials, Products and Servicesfor Renewable Energy Equipment and Projects).

  • Market Cap: ₹158Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹0.91
  • ROE: 1.37%
  • ROCE: 3.10%
  • Book Value: ₹0.97
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1.97/0.88

In Jun 2026, INTEGRA ESSENTIA LIMITED (ESSENTIA) reported sales ₹111.91 Cr and net profit ₹0.02 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹507 Cr, net profit ₹-0 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 9.72% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.03% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.01% (Sep 2026), Public 90.24% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 3,19,837% (Sep 2026).

ESSENTIA quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales131.10124.6399.9478.73120.67140.05134.15111.91
Expenses129.41123.2299.9177.71118.29137.72140.38111.00
Operating Profit1.691.410.031.022.382.33-6.230.91
OPM %1.29%1.13%0.03%1.30%1.97%1.66%-4.64%0.81%
Other Income0.161.782.751.150.891.603.071.11
Interest0.210.510.670.620.760.890.980.88
Depreciation0.991.041.020.910.920.92-0.360.25
Profit before tax0.651.641.090.641.592.12-3.780.89
Tax %26.15%33.54%80.73%15.62%32.08%40.57%-32.54%97.75%
Net Profit0.491.090.210.541.071.27-2.550.02
EPS in Rs0.000.010.000.000.010.01-0.010.00
Raw PDF————————
ESSENTIA profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales0069241277442473507
Expenses0067238272436471507
Operating Profit-0-013552-1
OPM %——1.6%1.3%1.8%1.2%0.5%-0.1%
Other Income-1100418747
Interest00001234
Depreciation20004422
Profit before tax-13-11719711
Tax %0%0%0%8%19%36%42%—
Net Profit-13-1171540-0
EPS in Rs-0.08-0.000.010.040.090.020.000.01
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
ESSENTIA balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital111111114691107107
Reserves-27-40-41-4030266363
Borrowings352829292872644
Other Liabilities1121757772536
Total Liabilities200017161201221250
Fixed Assets2000040385318
CWIP00000000
Investments000020362911
Other Assets00017101128139221
Total Assets200017161201221250
ESSENTIA cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-0-0-0047-11-91-62
Cash from Investing Activity0000-14032348
Cash from Financing Activity00009846614
Net Cash Flow00005-4-2-0
Free Cash Flow-0-0-007-12-110-62
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit71%85%82%29%1,516%-206%-1,693%-2,805%
ESSENTIA shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters15.98%15.98%15.98%15.98%15.97%15.98%9.72%9.72%
FIIs0.13%0.07%0.10%0.06%0.05%0.05%0.03%0.03%
DIIs0.14%0.04%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Public83.74%83.92%83.91%83.95%83.97%83.96%90.23%90.24%
No. of Shareholders3,68,6713,71,2023,64,0323,54,1013,42,9853,33,7903,25,8203,19,837
ESSENTIA key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days———42165156105
Inventory Days——000008
Days Payable———————23
Cash Conversion Cycle———4216515690
Working Capital Days———-157-67-2748113
ROCE %-10%-20%——14%9%5%3%
ESSENTIAUpdated 22 Oct 2026, 21:20

Integra Essentia Limited

Market Cap

₹158Cr.

Current Price

₹0.91

High / Low

₹1.97/0.88

Book Value₹0.97
Dividend Yield0.00%
ROCE3.10%
ROE1.37%
Face Value₹1.00

About

Incorporated in 2007, Integra Essentia Ltd is in the business of Life Essentials viz., Food (Agro Products), Clothing (Textiles and Garments), Infrastructure (Materials and Services for Construction and Infrastructure Development) and Energy (Materials, Products and Servicesfor Renewable Energy Equipment and Projects).

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days———————42165156105
Inventory Days6,20561————000008
Days Payable36524—————————23
Cash Conversion Cycle———————4216515690
Working Capital Days———————-157-67-2748113
ROCE %-6%-8%-8%-8%-10%-20%——14%9%5%3%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of INTEGRA ESSENTIA LIMITED (ESSENTIA)?

The reported market capitalisation for INTEGRA ESSENTIA LIMITED (ESSENTIA) is ₹158Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ESSENTIA?

The current price shown for INTEGRA ESSENTIA LIMITED (ESSENTIA) on Fincrux is ₹0.91 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1.97/0.88.

What were ESSENTIA latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, INTEGRA ESSENTIA LIMITED (ESSENTIA) reported sales ₹111.91 Cr and net profit ₹0.02 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ESSENTIA annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, INTEGRA ESSENTIA LIMITED (ESSENTIA) shows sales of ₹507 Cr and net profit of ₹-0 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns INTEGRA ESSENTIA LIMITED (ESSENTIA)?

Latest shareholding for INTEGRA ESSENTIA LIMITED (ESSENTIA) on Fincrux: Promoters 9.72% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.03% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.01% (Sep 2026), Public 90.24% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 3,19,837% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find INTEGRA ESSENTIA LIMITED (ESSENTIA) financials?

INTEGRA ESSENTIA LIMITED (ESSENTIA) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ESSENTIA balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The INTEGRA ESSENTIA LIMITED (ESSENTIA) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 22 October 2026 at 21:20


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal