ZEE LEARN LIMITED (ZEELEARN) financials

ZEE LEARN LIMITED (ZEELEARN) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2010, Zee Learn Ltd delivers learning solutions and training through its multiple products and services school infrastructure on long-term lease agreements. It also provides education support and coaching services for students[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹194Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹5.92
  • Stock P/E: 3.11
  • ROE: 19.3%
  • ROCE: 21.5%
  • Book Value: ₹7.76
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹10.1/4.17

In Jun 2026, ZEE LEARN LIMITED (ZEELEARN) reported sales ₹88 Cr and net profit ₹16 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹327 Cr, net profit ₹94 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 14.98% (Jun 2026), FIIs 6.51% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.30% (Jun 2026), Public 78.20% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,54,521% (Jun 2026).

ZEELEARN quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales384412874394615488
Expenses35396750334210062
Operating Profit356124635426
OPM %7%12%48%33%16%7%35%30%
Other Income442231452
Interest56656-522
Depreciation11323344
Profit before tax135518179323
Tax %10%20%28%27%34%44%22%28%
Net Profit124013047316
EPS in Rs0.020.071.220.400.010.132.230.50
Raw PDF————————
ZEELEARN profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales19490104190253274313327
Expenses946469134166184225237
Operating Profit10027355687908789
OPM %52%29%33%29%34%33%28%27%
Other Income2430-77-3729125151
Interest25262426232284
Depreciation9854451113
Profit before tax9123-72-3466975119124
Tax %25%27%14%3%28%27%24%—
Net Profit6917-82-35850549194
EPS in Rs2.100.51-2.52-10.971.531.662.772.87
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
ZEELEARN balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital3333333333333333
Reserves3804454643822575130221
Borrowings181199209203202199214173
Other Liabilities174169150157177421794863
Total Liabilities7688458557754367281,1711,290
Fixed Assets627189682434
CWIP20000000
Investments602602602602343341345345
Other Assets15921723516586378802912
Total Assets7688458557754367281,1711,290
ZEELEARN cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity99811854365483105
Cash from Investing Activity-141-55-9-14-12-6-21-12
Cash from Financing Activity36-34-9-21-25-49-56-61
Net Cash Flow-6-9-018-2-1532
Free Cash Flow9478175334527293
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit136%102%82%183%80%90%121%149%
ZEELEARN shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters15.01%15.01%15.01%15.01%15.01%15.01%15.01%14.98%
FIIs5.98%6.38%6.41%6.45%6.57%6.39%6.38%6.51%
DIIs0.03%0.03%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.17%0.22%0.30%
Public78.98%78.58%78.58%78.54%78.42%78.44%78.38%78.20%
No. of Shareholders1,49,0411,63,2281,68,8491,66,7211,61,3181,58,3481,56,0211,54,521
ZEELEARN key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days4034643721282528
Inventory Days12123226186168—150136
Days Payable21922047729268—7082
Cash Conversion Cycle-5846-151-1701222810583
Working Capital Days2-210-519-570-303-165-100-29
ROCE %20%18%7%9%15%33%28%22%
ZEELEARNUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 0:59

Zee Learn Limited

Market Cap

₹194Cr.

Current Price

₹5.92

High / Low

₹10.1/4.17

Stock P/E

3.11

ROE19.3%
ROCE21.5%
Book Value₹7.76
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2010, Zee Learn Ltd delivers learning solutions and training through its multiple products and services school infrastructure on long-term lease agreements. It also provides education support and coaching services for students[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days212021154034643721282528
Inventory Days3201111558512123226186168—150136
Days Payable155931417321922047729268—7082
Cash Conversion Cycle186383527-5846-151-1701222810583
Working Capital Days-265-57-142-1082-210-519-570-303-165-100-29
ROCE %7%8%12%19%20%18%7%9%15%33%28%22%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ZEE LEARN LIMITED (ZEELEARN)?

The reported market capitalisation for ZEE LEARN LIMITED (ZEELEARN) is ₹194Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ZEELEARN?

The current price shown for ZEE LEARN LIMITED (ZEELEARN) on Fincrux is ₹5.92 with a 52-week high/low of ₹10.1/4.17.

What is the P/E ratio of ZEE LEARN LIMITED (ZEELEARN)?

The stock P/E for ZEE LEARN LIMITED (ZEELEARN) is 3.11 on Fincrux, with ROE at 19.3% and ROCE at 21.5%.

What were ZEELEARN latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ZEE LEARN LIMITED (ZEELEARN) reported sales ₹88 Cr and net profit ₹16 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ZEELEARN annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ZEE LEARN LIMITED (ZEELEARN) shows sales of ₹327 Cr and net profit of ₹94 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ZEE LEARN LIMITED (ZEELEARN)?

Latest shareholding for ZEE LEARN LIMITED (ZEELEARN) on Fincrux: Promoters 14.98% (Jun 2026), FIIs 6.51% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.30% (Jun 2026), Public 78.20% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,54,521% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find ZEE LEARN LIMITED (ZEELEARN) financials?

ZEE LEARN LIMITED (ZEELEARN) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ZEELEARN balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ZEE LEARN LIMITED (ZEELEARN) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 0:59


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal