NIIT LIMITED (NIITLTD) financials

NIIT LIMITED (NIITLTD) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

NIIT is a leading Skills and Talent Development Corporation that is building a manpower pool for global industry requirements. The company was established in 1981 to help the nascent IT industry overcome its human resource challenges.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹1,161Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹85.8
  • Stock P/E: 140
  • ROE: -0.44%
  • ROCE: -0.32%
  • Book Value: ₹76.8
  • Dividend Yield: 1.16%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹111/49.0

In Jun 2026, NIIT LIMITED (NIITLTD) reported sales ₹79 Cr and net profit ₹11 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹221 Cr, net profit ₹1 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 41.78% (Sep 2026), FIIs 8.10% (Sep 2026), DIIs 11.05% (Sep 2026), Government 0.01% (Sep 2026), Public 39.04% (Sep 2026).

NIITLTD quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales3632286934307879
Expenses4441398146438480
Operating Profit-9-9-11-12-12-13-6-2
OPM %-25%-29%-38%-17%-35%-43%-8%-2.2%
Other Income211835241417821
Interest00000000
Depreciation45555568
Profit before tax83196-3-2-411
Tax %1%5%1%13%4%-14%33%1%
Net Profit83196-3-1-511
EPS in Rs0.610.231.400.42-0.22-0.11-0.390.79
Raw PDF————————
NIITLTD profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales401368126157130126121221
Expenses369344153200155162174254
Operating Profit3224-27-42-25-36-53-33
OPM %8%7%-21%-27%-19%-29%-43%-15%
Other Income1,529711683674916360
Interest144111111
Depreciation3527101112182024
Profit before tax1,51265130-183637-102
Tax %10%17%-10%-6%5%1%1%—
Net Profit1,36854142-173536-101
EPS in Rs96.703.7710.63-1.272.572.66-0.770.07
Dividend Payout %10%66%28%-39%29%38%-130%—
NIITLTD balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital3328282727272727
Reserves7761,5041,5371,3359631,0011,0361,021
Borrowings214681797554
Other Liabilities14714113615771686174
Total Liabilities1,1701,7421,7191,5281,0681,1021,1291,126
Fixed Assets172207168163147164167183
CWIP1182614153218
Investments194949997940712736818824
Other Assets793577551418194186111100
Total Assets1,1701,7421,7191,5281,0681,1021,1291,126
NIITLTD cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-16288553-31-117-16
Cash from Investing Activity26825-62313248-928
Cash from Financing Activity13-854-45-3664-6-9-12
Net Cash Flow23-1-22-0-40-10
Free Cash Flow-6067433-50-32-20-39
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-180%98%348%-194%58%-44%8%35%
NIITLTD shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters37.21%37.19%37.16%37.00%36.97%36.97%40.87%41.78%
FIIs13.46%12.50%12.21%11.75%11.25%10.11%8.06%8.10%
DIIs11.51%11.51%11.26%11.20%11.17%11.17%11.14%11.05%
Government0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Public37.82%38.80%39.37%40.03%40.59%41.73%39.91%39.04%
No. of Shareholders1,10,1181,11,6591,13,3311,13,0151,12,0951,09,7081,08,1841,04,616
NIITLTD key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days104847225833625370
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle104847225833625370
Working Capital Days44114755279143460-31
ROCE %4%5%4%4%-1%4%4%-0%
NIITLTDUpdated 16 Oct 2026, 18:30

Niit Limited

Market Cap

₹1,161Cr.

Current Price

₹85.8

High / Low

₹111/49.0

Stock P/E

140

ROE-0.44%
ROCE-0.32%
Book Value₹76.8
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield1.16%

About

NIIT is a leading Skills and Talent Development Corporation that is building a manpower pool for global industry requirements. The company was established in 1981 to help the nascent IT industry overcome its human resource challenges.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days14111786102104847225833625370
Inventory Days3466——————————
Days Payable735987——————————
Cash Conversion Cycle-560-80586102104847225833625370
Working Capital Days830-83-7644114755279143460-31
ROCE %-2%2%2%4%4%5%4%4%-1%4%4%-0%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of NIIT LIMITED (NIITLTD)?

The reported market capitalisation for NIIT LIMITED (NIITLTD) is ₹1,161Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of NIITLTD?

The current price shown for NIIT LIMITED (NIITLTD) on Fincrux is ₹85.8 with a 52-week high/low of ₹111/49.0.

What is the P/E ratio of NIIT LIMITED (NIITLTD)?

The stock P/E for NIIT LIMITED (NIITLTD) is 140 on Fincrux, with ROE at -0.44% and ROCE at -0.32%.

What were NIITLTD latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, NIIT LIMITED (NIITLTD) reported sales ₹79 Cr and net profit ₹11 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are NIITLTD annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, NIIT LIMITED (NIITLTD) shows sales of ₹221 Cr and net profit of ₹1 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns NIIT LIMITED (NIITLTD)?

Latest shareholding for NIIT LIMITED (NIITLTD) on Fincrux: Promoters 41.78% (Sep 2026), FIIs 8.10% (Sep 2026), DIIs 11.05% (Sep 2026), Government 0.01% (Sep 2026), Public 39.04% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find NIIT LIMITED (NIITLTD) financials?

NIIT LIMITED (NIITLTD) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show NIITLTD balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The NIIT LIMITED (NIITLTD) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 16 October 2026 at 18:30


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal