APTECH LIMITED (APTECHT) financials

APTECH LIMITED (APTECHT) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Aptech Ltd. is a pioneer in the non-formal education and training business in the country with a significant global presence.It was established in 1986 and has 800 centers. It has a presence in diverse sectors ranging from IT training, media & entertainment, retail & aviation, beauty & wellness, banking & finance, and pre-school segment amongst others. It has successfully trained students, profes…

  • Market Cap: ₹500Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹86.2
  • Stock P/E: 21.7
  • ROE: 8.25%
  • ROCE: 13.1%
  • Book Value: ₹44.1
  • Dividend Yield: 5.22%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹129/69.1

In Jun 2026, APTECH LIMITED (APTECHT) reported sales ₹70.56 Cr and net profit ₹7.57 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹289 Cr, net profit ₹22 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 47.35% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.45% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.58% (Jun 2026), Public 51.61% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 83,261% (Jun 2026).

APTECHT quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales57.4859.9856.3666.7673.0380.1165.0570.56
Expenses56.3050.4252.9159.8467.8769.4960.7461.56
Operating Profit1.189.563.456.925.1610.624.319.00
OPM %2.05%15.94%6.12%10.37%7.07%13.26%6.63%12.76%
Other Income2.703.642.612.302.770.482.281.96
Interest0.050.030.020.110.330.100.020.07
Depreciation0.880.810.710.690.710.690.660.66
Profit before tax2.9512.365.338.426.8910.315.9110.23
Tax %86.44%47.90%60.79%30.29%31.64%29.68%61.08%26.10%
Net Profit0.416.442.105.874.717.252.307.57
EPS in Rs0.071.110.361.010.811.250.401.31
Raw PDF————————
APTECHT profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales9384150267213219284289
Expenses7674125213199202257260
Operating Profit1610255514172729
OPM %18%12%17%20%6%8%10%10%
Other Income-10-16813292787
Interest11101011
Depreciation69643333
Profit before tax-0-16276438403233
Tax %-142%-29%-38%13%16%32%36%—
Net Profit0-12385532272022
EPS in Rs0.04-2.026.509.545.544.653.473.77
Dividend Payout %8,625%-79%55%45%81%97%-0%—
APTECHT balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital4040414141585858
Reserves191158149180214205204198
Borrowings-023261111
Other Liabilities32303045133445371
Total Liabilities262251221273390308316327
Fixed Assets2123161414131210
CWIP10011000
Investments108107868585856565
Other Assets132120118173290210239252
Total Assets262251221273390308316327
APTECHT cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-44322295-33923
Cash from Investing Activity1614-33-4321810
Cash from Financing Activity-17-21-19-0-27-26-27-27
Net Cash Flow-5-3102526-5617
Free Cash Flow-101291993-35722
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit35%56%278%139%188%-154%53%111%
APTECHT shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters47.35%47.35%47.35%47.35%47.35%47.35%47.35%47.35%
FIIs0.48%0.47%0.40%0.41%0.39%0.58%0.65%0.45%
DIIs3.19%2.95%2.95%2.95%2.39%1.21%1.20%0.58%
Public48.98%49.23%49.29%49.29%49.86%50.85%50.78%51.61%
No. of Shareholders1,01,0931,03,4011,02,28299,40383,28282,76381,72883,261
APTECHT key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days14624222413952596276
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle14624222413952596276
Working Capital Days13712816374-7177222105
ROCE %3%6%3%13%26%15%15%13%
APTECHTUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 17:13

Aptech Limited

Market Cap

₹500Cr.

Current Price

₹86.2

High / Low

₹129/69.1

Stock P/E

21.7

ROE8.25%
ROCE13.1%
Book Value₹44.1
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield5.22%

About

Aptech Ltd. is a pioneer in the non-formal education and training business in the country with a significant global presence.It was established in 1986 and has 800 centers. It has a presence in diverse sectors ranging from IT training, media & entertainment, retail & aviation, beauty & wellness, banking & finance, and pre-school segment amongst others. It has successfully trained students, professionals, universities & corporates through its two main streams of business - Individual Training and Enterprise Business Group[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days10213110811814624222413952596276
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle10213110811814624222413952596276
Working Capital Days13419212911913712816374-7177222105
ROCE %10%6%5%3%3%6%3%13%26%15%15%13%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of APTECH LIMITED (APTECHT)?

The reported market capitalisation for APTECH LIMITED (APTECHT) is ₹500Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of APTECHT?

The current price shown for APTECH LIMITED (APTECHT) on Fincrux is ₹86.2 with a 52-week high/low of ₹129/69.1.

What is the P/E ratio of APTECH LIMITED (APTECHT)?

The stock P/E for APTECH LIMITED (APTECHT) is 21.7 on Fincrux, with ROE at 8.25% and ROCE at 13.1%.

What were APTECHT latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, APTECH LIMITED (APTECHT) reported sales ₹70.56 Cr and net profit ₹7.57 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are APTECHT annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, APTECH LIMITED (APTECHT) shows sales of ₹289 Cr and net profit of ₹22 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns APTECH LIMITED (APTECHT)?

Latest shareholding for APTECH LIMITED (APTECHT) on Fincrux: Promoters 47.35% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.45% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.58% (Jun 2026), Public 51.61% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 83,261% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find APTECH LIMITED (APTECHT) financials?

APTECH LIMITED (APTECHT) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show APTECHT balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The APTECH LIMITED (APTECHT) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 17:13


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal