SHARAT INDUSTRIES LTD. (SHINDL) financials

SHARAT INDUSTRIES LTD. (SHINDL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1990, Sharat IndustriesLtd is in the business of Shrimp Aquacultureand manufactures & sells shrimp feeds[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹609Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹155
  • Stock P/E: 36.2
  • ROE: 10.9%
  • ROCE: 12.9%
  • Book Value: ₹39.4
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹180/122

In Jun 2026, SHARAT INDUSTRIES LTD. (SHINDL) reported sales ₹120.30 Cr and net profit ₹6.28 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹530 Cr, net profit ₹17 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 45.01% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.83% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.59% (Sep 2026), Public 53.57% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 37,087% (Sep 2026).

SHINDL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales100.3496.4493.91115.20149.73142.54117.24120.30
Expenses91.1388.6489.74103.96137.79133.03113.91107.33
Operating Profit9.217.804.1711.2411.949.513.3312.97
OPM %9.18%8.09%4.44%9.76%7.97%6.67%2.84%10.78%
Other Income0.220.201.040.200.301.670.85-0.09
Interest2.843.153.242.812.813.252.862.76
Depreciation1.171.211.241.191.201.251.171.26
Profit before tax5.423.640.737.448.236.680.158.86
Tax %31.37%27.47%26.03%27.82%30.26%29.19%73.33%29.12%
Net Profit3.732.640.535.375.744.740.056.28
EPS in Rs0.940.670.141.381.461.210.011.60
Raw PDF————————
SHINDL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales199250246332302381525530
Expenses187239233313281352489492
Operating Profit1211141921293638
OPM %6%4.5%6%6%7%8%7%7%
Other Income22131233
Interest866910111212
Depreciation33445555
Profit before tax34598142324
Tax %31%34%23%28%23%29%29%—
Net Profit23376101617
EPS in Rs0.490.710.881.661.492.654.054.28
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%10%10%0%—
SHINDL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2222222424243839
Reserves31333546556099115
Borrowings555882898996113126
Other Liabilities3440422730243036
Total Liabilities142152181186198204279316
Fixed Assets4342424649464346
CWIP02231221
Investments00000000
Other Assets98109137138147156234269
Total Assets142152181186198204279316
SHINDL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-37-11217-2-261
Cash from Investing Activity-9-3-6-8-6-2-2-9
Cash from Financing Activity13-5179-7-4483
Net Cash Flow1-0034-720-5
Free Cash Flow-124-15-611-3-28-5
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-27%63%-90%19%99%-2%-76%22%
SHINDL shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters43.58%43.58%43.95%43.95%44.37%45.01%45.01%45.01%
FIIs0.20%0.20%0.20%0.18%0.00%0.00%0.07%0.83%
DIIs0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.59%0.59%0.59%
Public56.00%55.99%55.63%55.65%55.40%54.39%54.33%53.57%
No. of Shareholders38,48238,56438,18738,03237,47737,44837,28237,087
SHINDL key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days7971618462689370
Inventory Days103136122114821069696
Days Payable5061502624192118
Cash Conversion Cycle132146133172120155168148
Working Capital Days3642394230476978
ROCE %9%9%8%7%11%10%12%13%
SHINDLUpdated 17 Oct 2026, 7:10

Sharat Industries Ltd.

Market Cap

₹609Cr.

Current Price

₹155

High / Low

₹180/122

Stock P/E

36.2

ROE10.9%
ROCE12.9%
Book Value₹39.4
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1990, Sharat IndustriesLtd is in the business of Shrimp Aquacultureand manufactures & sells shrimp feeds[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days264430577971618462689370
Inventory Days90128105115103136122114821069696
Days Payable574427455061502624192118
Cash Conversion Cycle60128107128132146133172120155168148
Working Capital Days163132393642394230476978
ROCE %13%9%9%7%9%9%8%7%11%10%12%13%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SHARAT INDUSTRIES LTD. (SHINDL)?

The reported market capitalisation for SHARAT INDUSTRIES LTD. (SHINDL) is ₹609Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of SHINDL?

The current price shown for SHARAT INDUSTRIES LTD. (SHINDL) on Fincrux is ₹155 with a 52-week high/low of ₹180/122.

What is the P/E ratio of SHARAT INDUSTRIES LTD. (SHINDL)?

The stock P/E for SHARAT INDUSTRIES LTD. (SHINDL) is 36.2 on Fincrux, with ROE at 10.9% and ROCE at 12.9%.

What were SHINDL latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, SHARAT INDUSTRIES LTD. (SHINDL) reported sales ₹120.30 Cr and net profit ₹6.28 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are SHINDL annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SHARAT INDUSTRIES LTD. (SHINDL) shows sales of ₹530 Cr and net profit of ₹17 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SHARAT INDUSTRIES LTD. (SHINDL)?

Latest shareholding for SHARAT INDUSTRIES LTD. (SHINDL) on Fincrux: Promoters 45.01% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.83% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.59% (Sep 2026), Public 53.57% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 37,087% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find SHARAT INDUSTRIES LTD. (SHINDL) financials?

SHARAT INDUSTRIES LTD. (SHINDL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show SHINDL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SHARAT INDUSTRIES LTD. (SHINDL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 17 October 2026 at 7:10


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal