NESTLE INDIA LIMITED (NESTLEIND) financials

NESTLE INDIA LIMITED (NESTLEIND) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Nestle India Limited is a subsidiary of Nestle which is a Swiss MNC. The company operates in the Food segment.

  • Market Cap: ₹2,44,028Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,266
  • Stock P/E: 60.5
  • ROE: 73.2%
  • ROCE: 84.1%
  • Book Value: ₹30.9
  • Dividend Yield: 0.95%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,553/1,159

In Sep 2026, NESTLE INDIA LIMITED (NESTLEIND) reported sales ₹6,788 Cr and net profit ₹1,027 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹25,581 Cr, net profit ₹4,134 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 62.76% (Sep 2026), FIIs 11.70% (Sep 2026), DIIs 10.66% (Sep 2026), Public 14.88% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 4,86,407% (Sep 2026).

NESTLEIND quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sales4,7805,5045,0965,6445,6676,7486,3786,788
Expenses3,6774,1163,9964,4114,4664,9764,8405,173
Operating Profit1,1031,3881,1001,2331,2011,7721,5381,615
OPM %23%25%22%22%21%26%24%24%
Other Income4946170-181617
Interest3538474628374240
Depreciation150155157163174205188192
Profit before tax9221,2059001,0291,1681,5131,3241,399
Tax %25%26%27%27%13%26%26%27%
Net Profit6968856597531,0181,1149751,027
EPS in Rs3.614.593.423.915.285.785.065.32
Raw PDF————————
NESTLEIND profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryDec 2020Dec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Mar 2024 15mMar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales13,35014,74116,89719,12624,39420,20223,15525,581
Expenses10,14911,17813,19114,65518,55115,43017,84819,455
Operating Profit3,2023,5623,7064,4715,8434,7715,3076,126
OPM %24%24%22%23%24%24%23%24%
Other Income146-112107116159352160185
Interest164202155119145136158147
Depreciation370391403429568540699759
Profit before tax2,8132,8573,2564,0385,2894,4474,6105,404
Tax %26%26%27%26%26%25%23%—
Net Profit2,0822,1182,3912,9993,9333,3143,5454,134
EPS in Rs10.8010.9912.4015.5520.4017.1918.3821.44
Dividend Payout %93%91%89%56%79%79%65%—
NESTLEIND balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryDec 2020Dec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Equity Capital969696969696193193
Reserves1,9231,8502,3632,3633,2444,0215,1165,770
Borrowings1472662712713451,167444464
Other Liabilities5,7336,0216,2496,2496,8387,0407,6047,957
Total Liabilities7,9008,2348,9798,97910,52312,32413,35714,384
Fixed Assets2,1792,9953,0443,0443,4605,4746,2906,326
CWIP6392463583581,7421,173507553
Investments1,464774778778464706706777
Other Assets3,6184,2194,7994,7994,8574,9725,8546,728
Total Assets7,9008,2348,9798,97910,52312,32413,35714,384
NESTLEIND cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryDec 2019Dec 2020Dec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity2,2952,4542,2362,7373,3924,1752,9355,048
Cash from Investing Activity83-321-1,920-392-927-1,237-1,811-624
Cash from Financing Activity-3,602-1,956-2,020-2,123-2,436-3,135-1,846-3,179
Net Cash Flow-1,223177-1,70422329-198-7231,244
Free Cash Flow2,1431,9801,5052,1972,0282,2969304,221
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit101%99%83%97%100%94%82%115%
NESTLEIND shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters62.76%62.76%62.76%62.76%62.76%62.76%62.76%62.76%
FIIs10.27%10.02%10.28%9.82%9.81%9.74%10.30%11.70%
DIIs10.80%11.30%11.18%11.75%12.10%12.40%11.89%10.66%
Public16.17%15.90%15.76%15.63%15.31%15.09%15.04%14.88%
No. of Shareholders5,47,8505,38,1655,19,4395,46,8185,06,6734,92,1244,79,6964,86,407
NESTLEIND key ratios
CategoryDec 2019Dec 2020Dec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days45444475
Inventory Days1071071111108383139105
Days Payable12411512212192112128129
Cash Conversion Cycle-14-3-7-7-5-2418-19
Working Capital Days-20-22-20-16-10-19-19-24
ROCE %96%139%150%138%153%169%96%84%
NESTLEINDUpdated 17 Oct 2026, 5:50

Nestle India Limited

Market Cap

₹2,44,028Cr.

Current Price

₹1,266

High / Low

₹1,553/1,159

Stock P/E

60.5

ROE73.2%
ROCE84.1%
Book Value₹30.9
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.95%

About

Nestle India Limited is a subsidiary of Nestle which is a Swiss MNC. The company operates in the Food segment.

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryDec 2015Dec 2016Dec 2017Dec 2018Dec 2019Dec 2020Dec 2021Dec 2022Dec 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days443445444475
Inventory Days10310791921071071111108383139105
Days Payable94919911812411512212192112128129
Cash Conversion Cycle1220-5-22-14-3-7-7-5-2418-19
Working Capital Days-21-10-15-21-20-22-20-16-10-19-19-24
ROCE %46%54%57%71%96%139%150%138%153%169%96%84%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of NESTLE INDIA LIMITED (NESTLEIND)?

The reported market capitalisation for NESTLE INDIA LIMITED (NESTLEIND) is ₹2,44,028Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of NESTLEIND?

The current price shown for NESTLE INDIA LIMITED (NESTLEIND) on Fincrux is ₹1,266 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,553/1,159.

What is the P/E ratio of NESTLE INDIA LIMITED (NESTLEIND)?

The stock P/E for NESTLE INDIA LIMITED (NESTLEIND) is 60.5 on Fincrux, with ROE at 73.2% and ROCE at 84.1%.

What were NESTLEIND latest quarterly results?

For Sep 2026, NESTLE INDIA LIMITED (NESTLEIND) reported sales ₹6,788 Cr and net profit ₹1,027 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are NESTLEIND annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, NESTLE INDIA LIMITED (NESTLEIND) shows sales of ₹25,581 Cr and net profit of ₹4,134 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns NESTLE INDIA LIMITED (NESTLEIND)?

Latest shareholding for NESTLE INDIA LIMITED (NESTLEIND) on Fincrux: Promoters 62.76% (Sep 2026), FIIs 11.70% (Sep 2026), DIIs 10.66% (Sep 2026), Public 14.88% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 4,86,407% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find NESTLE INDIA LIMITED (NESTLEIND) financials?

NESTLE INDIA LIMITED (NESTLEIND) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show NESTLEIND balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The NESTLE INDIA LIMITED (NESTLEIND) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 17 October 2026 at 5:50


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal