PYRAMID TECHNOPLAST LTD (PYRAMID) financials

PYRAMID TECHNOPLAST LTD (PYRAMID) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1997, Pyramid Technoplast Ltd manufacturers of HM-HDPE plastic containers, IBC containers, drums, barrels and cans in India

  • Market Cap: ₹555Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹151
  • Stock P/E: 17.7
  • ROE: 11.0%
  • ROCE: 12.3%
  • Book Value: ₹75.2
  • Dividend Yield: 0.33%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹199/132

In Jun 2026, PYRAMID TECHNOPLAST LTD (PYRAMID) reported sales ₹222 Cr and net profit ₹10 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹740 Cr, net profit ₹31 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 74.96% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.65% (Sep 2026), DIIs 2.85% (Sep 2026), Public 21.54% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 24,981% (Sep 2026).

PYRAMID quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales133153171164161161195222
Expenses124143160150149150175202
Operating Profit911111312112020
OPM %7%7%7%8%7%7%10%9%
Other Income11111111
Interest11112224
Depreciation22223344
Profit before tax89911861414
Tax %26%25%29%25%25%25%30%25%
Net Profit6778651010
EPS in Rs1.551.851.802.151.671.292.722.84
Raw PDF————————
PYRAMID profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales259314400480532591681740
Expenses241284358430488548625677
Operating Profit1830425044435663
OPM %7%10%11%10%8%7%8%9%
Other Income13225433
Interest755423810
Depreciation4445681213
Profit before tax823354340363943
Tax %30%26%26%26%27%26%27%—
Net Profit617263229272931
EPS in Rs1.775.438.3510.157.987.257.838.52
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%7%6%—
PYRAMID balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital44431373737
Reserves28457176185213240
Borrowings485266562055184
Other Liabilities45524363616467
Total Liabilities125153184226303369527
Fixed Assets5052506596115234
CWIP002714453
Investments0000900
Other Assets75101131154184208289
Total Assets125153184226303369527
PYRAMID cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity128-639-435-41
Cash from Investing Activity-7-7-4-24-44-68-79
Cash from Financing Activity-609-134832120
Net Cash Flow-02-121-10
Free Cash Flow51-1117-47-34-118
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit83%48%7%95%19%100%-63%
PYRAMID shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.94%74.96%
FIIs0.95%1.02%0.96%1.04%0.96%0.97%0.97%0.65%
DIIs2.77%2.77%2.95%3.17%3.26%3.26%3.14%2.85%
Public21.34%21.26%21.16%20.86%20.84%20.83%20.95%21.54%
No. of Shareholders33,23432,22130,49029,32128,08326,84125,68424,981
PYRAMID key ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days69756859687177
Inventory Days27344646534979
Days Payable68663950413531
Cash Conversion Cycle284376558186124
Working Capital Days4183139676460
ROCE %—31%33%31%21%14%12%
PYRAMIDUpdated 21 Oct 2026, 1:43

Pyramid Technoplast Ltd

Market Cap

₹555Cr.

Current Price

₹151

High / Low

₹199/132

Stock P/E

17.7

ROE11.0%
ROCE12.3%
Book Value₹75.2
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.33%

About

Incorporated in 1997, Pyramid Technoplast Ltd manufacturers of HM-HDPE plastic containers, IBC containers, drums, barrels and cans in India

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days69756859687177
Inventory Days27344646534979
Days Payable68663950413531
Cash Conversion Cycle284376558186124
Working Capital Days4183139676460
ROCE %—31%33%31%21%14%12%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of PYRAMID TECHNOPLAST LTD (PYRAMID)?

The reported market capitalisation for PYRAMID TECHNOPLAST LTD (PYRAMID) is ₹555Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of PYRAMID?

The current price shown for PYRAMID TECHNOPLAST LTD (PYRAMID) on Fincrux is ₹151 with a 52-week high/low of ₹199/132.

What is the P/E ratio of PYRAMID TECHNOPLAST LTD (PYRAMID)?

The stock P/E for PYRAMID TECHNOPLAST LTD (PYRAMID) is 17.7 on Fincrux, with ROE at 11.0% and ROCE at 12.3%.

What were PYRAMID latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, PYRAMID TECHNOPLAST LTD (PYRAMID) reported sales ₹222 Cr and net profit ₹10 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are PYRAMID annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, PYRAMID TECHNOPLAST LTD (PYRAMID) shows sales of ₹740 Cr and net profit of ₹31 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns PYRAMID TECHNOPLAST LTD (PYRAMID)?

Latest shareholding for PYRAMID TECHNOPLAST LTD (PYRAMID) on Fincrux: Promoters 74.96% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.65% (Sep 2026), DIIs 2.85% (Sep 2026), Public 21.54% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 24,981% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find PYRAMID TECHNOPLAST LTD (PYRAMID) financials?

PYRAMID TECHNOPLAST LTD (PYRAMID) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show PYRAMID balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The PYRAMID TECHNOPLAST LTD (PYRAMID) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 21 October 2026 at 1:43


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal