POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD (POLYPLEX) financials

POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD (POLYPLEX) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Polyplex Corporation is engaged in manufacturing of BOPP, Blown PP/PE and CPP films used in the flexible packaging industry and in industrial usages like release liners, tapes, labels etc. They have 35 Years Of Experience in Plastic Films. They have 7 Manufacturing Facilities In 5 Countries with Multiple Warehouses & Liaison Offices Worldwide.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹3,139Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,000
  • Stock P/E: 63.3
  • ROE: 8.10%
  • ROCE: 9.12%
  • Book Value: ₹240
  • Dividend Yield: 0.30%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,268/740

In Jun 2026, POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD (POLYPLEX) reported sales ₹440 Cr and net profit ₹12 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,545 Cr, net profit ₹50 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 26.72% (Jun 2026), FIIs 10.22% (Jun 2026), DIIs 2.85% (Jun 2026), Public 60.18% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 95,075% (Jun 2026).

POLYPLEX quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales393405382392373331401440
Expenses373370344365355332371413
Operating Profit2035382718-13126
OPM %5%9%10%7%4.7%-0.2%8%6%
Other Income11112015167227
Interest23322234
Depreciation1213121012131412
Profit before tax1731433019-103517
Tax %12%38%16%25%17%-25%19%26%
Net Profit1519372216-82912
EPS in Rs4.686.1111.687.045.14-2.459.143.98
Raw PDF————————
POLYPLEX profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,2731,2991,7851,6481,4141,5631,4971,545
Expenses1,1231,0781,5141,5351,4151,4531,4231,471
Operating Profit150221271113-21107474
OPM %12%17%15%7%-0.1%7%5.0%4.8%
Other Income22033933725737495951
Interest3321310911
Depreciation5557514846475052
Profit before tax313499555321-141017461
Tax %27%9%11%8%-33%24%20%—
Net Profit230453491295-9775950
EPS in Rs71.85144.43156.5593.85-2.8824.5618.8615.81
Dividend Payout %24%116%68%95%-106%56%16%—
POLYPLEX balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital3333323232323232
Reserves523584525700662637681722
Borrowings2181671618826111128241
Other Liabilities70761119070657886
Total Liabilities8438598299107918459201,081
Fixed Assets330360327314293286261294
CWIP45571021541
Investments55119498247498285
Other Assets454374447507441508562661
Total Assets8438598299107918459201,081
POLYPLEX cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity33155157142158-44112100
Cash from Investing Activity11168351271225-8-89-138
Cash from Financing Activity-144-221-498-410-38656-2479
Net Cash Flow-02102-24-141
Free Cash Flow-2186126110120-7722-61
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit65%142%91%77%165%2,371%118%153%
POLYPLEX shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters26.70%26.70%26.70%26.72%26.72%26.72%26.72%26.72%
FIIs7.39%7.82%7.67%7.10%9.31%8.97%9.91%10.22%
DIIs2.81%3.25%2.82%2.95%2.78%2.89%2.91%2.85%
Public63.11%62.23%62.82%63.23%61.18%61.39%60.46%60.18%
No. of Shareholders1,32,1931,20,9431,14,6641,07,9671,04,1111,02,15598,12895,075
POLYPLEX key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days4741404027504243
Inventory Days6766736768727781
Days Payable971310871312
Cash Conversion Cycle105991009787115106112
Working Capital Days6558466366747159
ROCE %40%41%67%72%42%-1%14%9%
POLYPLEXUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 17:47

Polyplex Corporation Ltd

Market Cap

₹3,139Cr.

Current Price

₹1,000

High / Low

₹1,268/740

Stock P/E

63.3

ROE8.10%
ROCE9.12%
Book Value₹240
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.30%

About

Polyplex Corporation is engaged in manufacturing of BOPP, Blown PP/PE and CPP films used in the flexible packaging industry and in industrial usages like release liners, tapes, labels etc. They have 35 Years Of Experience in Plastic Films. They have 7 Manufacturing Facilities In 5 Countries with Multiple Warehouses & Liaison Offices Worldwide.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days362432394741404027504243
Inventory Days474969686766736768727781
Days Payable5768971310871312
Cash Conversion Cycle78669599105991009787115106112
Working Capital Days262115356558466366747159
ROCE %5%6%12%14%40%41%67%72%42%-1%14%9%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD (POLYPLEX)?

The reported market capitalisation for POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD (POLYPLEX) is ₹3,139Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of POLYPLEX?

The current price shown for POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD (POLYPLEX) on Fincrux is ₹1,000 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,268/740.

What is the P/E ratio of POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD (POLYPLEX)?

The stock P/E for POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD (POLYPLEX) is 63.3 on Fincrux, with ROE at 8.10% and ROCE at 9.12%.

What were POLYPLEX latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD (POLYPLEX) reported sales ₹440 Cr and net profit ₹12 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are POLYPLEX annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD (POLYPLEX) shows sales of ₹1,545 Cr and net profit of ₹50 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD (POLYPLEX)?

Latest shareholding for POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD (POLYPLEX) on Fincrux: Promoters 26.72% (Jun 2026), FIIs 10.22% (Jun 2026), DIIs 2.85% (Jun 2026), Public 60.18% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 95,075% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD (POLYPLEX) financials?

POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD (POLYPLEX) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show POLYPLEX balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD (POLYPLEX) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 17:47


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal