TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED (TCPLPACK) financials

TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED (TCPLPACK) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1987, TCPL Packaging Ltd manufactures paperboard-based packaging materials and flexible packaging products[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹3,808Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹4,185
  • Stock P/E: 31.5
  • ROE: 15.5%
  • ROCE: 17.9%
  • Book Value: ₹791
  • Dividend Yield: 0.60%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹4,580/2,200

In Jun 2026, TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED (TCPLPACK) reported sales ₹474 Cr and net profit ₹38 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,801 Cr, net profit ₹112 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 55.73% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.05% (Sep 2026), DIIs 14.76% (Sep 2026), Public 28.25% (Sep 2026), Others 0.20% (Sep 2026).

TCPLPACK quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales439458410409438453436474
Expenses362387339338371374369393
Operating Profit7670707167796781
OPM %17%15%17%17%15%17%15%17%
Other Income1122310-8103
Interest1315172619151712
Depreciation1819181921202022
Profit before tax4549372937354050
Tax %20%22%6%22%23%29%47%25%
Net Profit3638352328252138
EPS in Rs39.3541.9938.7924.9831.1327.4223.2641.35
Raw PDF————————
TCPLPACK profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales8909041,0761,4321,4911,6961,7361,801
Expenses7647709201,1961,2421,4091,4531,507
Operating Profit126134156236249287284293
OPM %14%15%15%16%17%17%16%16%
Other Income2322711151414
Interest3737334454567763
Depreciation4852556169738083
Profit before tax424870158137173141162
Tax %14%29%30%26%26%18%31%—
Net Profit37344911810214197112
EPS in Rs40.1337.0854.13129.16111.58155.24106.79123.16
Dividend Payout %10%20%18%15%20%19%23%—
TCPLPACK balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital99999999
Reserves232260292335443521640711
Borrowings320356321421459484614599
Other Liabilities155174218240250288305338
Total Liabilities7167998391,0061,1611,3031,5681,657
Fixed Assets418452448504496644703827
CWIP011154476410
Investments0042847455360
Other Assets298346375468574607747760
Total Assets7167998391,0061,1611,3031,5681,657
TCPLPACK cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity818611577119236140267
Cash from Investing Activity-69-72-46-138-101-182-157-142
Cash from Financing Activity-11-16-6760-18-5119-122
Net Cash Flow2-23-1-1323
Free Cash Flow-92561-273064-15121
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit87%75%96%60%66%110%64%107%
TCPLPACK shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.74%55.73%55.73%
FIIs0.91%1.18%0.94%0.92%0.96%1.04%1.01%1.05%
DIIs11.68%11.55%11.63%12.15%12.66%13.56%13.69%14.76%
Public31.45%31.32%31.48%30.96%30.42%29.45%29.34%28.25%
Others0.23%0.22%0.22%0.22%0.21%0.21%0.20%0.20%
No. of Shareholders14,27716,18516,83516,48615,98815,71715,41314,391
TCPLPACK key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days6666727874849689
Inventory Days92941019896847784
Days Payable6562988866757875
Cash Conversion Cycle93987487105939498
Working Capital Days-8-22416202427
ROCE %13%13%14%15%22%20%20%18%
TCPLPACKUpdated 20 Oct 2026, 15:55

Tcpl Packaging Limited

Market Cap

₹3,808Cr.

Current Price

₹4,185

High / Low

₹4,580/2,200

Stock P/E

31.5

ROE15.5%
ROCE17.9%
Book Value₹791
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.60%

About

Incorporated in 1987, TCPL Packaging Ltd manufactures paperboard-based packaging materials and flexible packaging products[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days606061696666727874849689
Inventory Days76761099892941019896847784
Days Payable796184676562988866757875
Cash Conversion Cycle58748610093987487105939498
Working Capital Days-15-13-14-3-8-22416202427
ROCE %22%22%16%11%13%13%14%15%22%20%20%18%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED (TCPLPACK)?

The reported market capitalisation for TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED (TCPLPACK) is ₹3,808Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of TCPLPACK?

The current price shown for TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED (TCPLPACK) on Fincrux is ₹4,185 with a 52-week high/low of ₹4,580/2,200.

What is the P/E ratio of TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED (TCPLPACK)?

The stock P/E for TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED (TCPLPACK) is 31.5 on Fincrux, with ROE at 15.5% and ROCE at 17.9%.

What were TCPLPACK latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED (TCPLPACK) reported sales ₹474 Cr and net profit ₹38 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are TCPLPACK annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED (TCPLPACK) shows sales of ₹1,801 Cr and net profit of ₹112 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED (TCPLPACK)?

Latest shareholding for TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED (TCPLPACK) on Fincrux: Promoters 55.73% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.05% (Sep 2026), DIIs 14.76% (Sep 2026), Public 28.25% (Sep 2026), Others 0.20% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED (TCPLPACK) financials?

TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED (TCPLPACK) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show TCPLPACK balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED (TCPLPACK) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 20 October 2026 at 15:55


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal