SHREEOSWAL S AND CHE LTD (OSWALSEEDS) financials

SHREEOSWAL S AND CHE LTD (OSWALSEEDS) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2017, ShreeOswal Seeds and Chemicals Ltd is in the grain seed selling business[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹105Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹11.4
  • Stock P/E: 17.8
  • ROE: 6.50%
  • ROCE: 9.63%
  • Book Value: ₹5.17
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹20.3/9.66

In Jun 2026, SHREEOSWAL S AND CHE LTD (OSWALSEEDS) reported sales ₹76 Cr and net profit ₹10 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹118 Cr, net profit ₹6 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 66.63% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 33.37% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 24,533% (Sep 2026).

OSWALSEEDS quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales838170234676
Expenses736359732862
Operating Profit11-210-52-314
OPM %9%3.3%-135%15%-198%6%-47%19%
Other Income11001000
Interest00000100
Depreciation00000000
Profit before tax12-210-52-314
Tax %29%28%-26%28%-28%27%-28%28%
Net Profit11-17-31-210
EPS in Rs0.080.12-0.140.79-0.370.12-0.221.11
Raw PDF————————
OSWALSEEDS profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales627210311410197111118
Expenses5868981109894106109
Operating Profit44553359
OPM %7%6%5.0%3.9%2.7%3.4%4.4%8%
Other Income11232211
Interest11112122
Depreciation00000011
Profit before tax34663448
Tax %29%28%28%28%31%28%27%—
Net Profit23442336
EPS in Rs0.270.310.450.480.220.310.320.64
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
OSWALSEEDS balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1515151515181818
Reserves1013162024232629
Borrowings1312222518131016
Other Liabilities105143640171422
Total Liabilities4846679797726985
Fixed Assets13344445
CWIP00000120
Investments44444202020
Other Assets4440608989464459
Total Assets4846679797726985
OSWALSEEDS cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-415-263730-5-12
Cash from Investing Activity-4-1617-358388
Cash from Financing Activity11-28-2-9-6-44
Net Cash Flow3-3-112-2-20
Free Cash Flow-413-26363-1-6-13
CFO/OP-85%381%-612%763%135%13%-151%-229%
OSWALSEEDS shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%66.63%
FIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public33.37%33.37%33.37%33.37%33.37%33.37%33.37%33.37%
No. of Shareholders27,61026,70726,27325,78424,95824,25623,73724,533
OSWALSEEDS key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1521131510311426
Inventory Days2668931316617180102165
Days Payable752230021
Cash Conversion Cycle206108324178180110114190
Working Capital Days906110-39-1534475
ROCE %13%12%11%12%13%8%9%10%
OSWALSEEDSUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 18:34

Shreeoswal S And Che Ltd

Market Cap

₹105Cr.

Current Price

₹11.4

High / Low

₹20.3/9.66

Stock P/E

17.8

ROE6.50%
ROCE9.63%
Book Value₹5.17
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2017, ShreeOswal Seeds and Chemicals Ltd is in the grain seed selling business[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1411521131510311426
Inventory Days5922668931316617180102165
Days Payable234752230021
Cash Conversion Cycle498206108324178180110114190
Working Capital Days181906110-39-1534475
ROCE %—13%12%11%12%13%8%9%10%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SHREEOSWAL S AND CHE LTD (OSWALSEEDS)?

The reported market capitalisation for SHREEOSWAL S AND CHE LTD (OSWALSEEDS) is ₹105Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of OSWALSEEDS?

The current price shown for SHREEOSWAL S AND CHE LTD (OSWALSEEDS) on Fincrux is ₹11.4 with a 52-week high/low of ₹20.3/9.66.

What is the P/E ratio of SHREEOSWAL S AND CHE LTD (OSWALSEEDS)?

The stock P/E for SHREEOSWAL S AND CHE LTD (OSWALSEEDS) is 17.8 on Fincrux, with ROE at 6.50% and ROCE at 9.63%.

What were OSWALSEEDS latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, SHREEOSWAL S AND CHE LTD (OSWALSEEDS) reported sales ₹76 Cr and net profit ₹10 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are OSWALSEEDS annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SHREEOSWAL S AND CHE LTD (OSWALSEEDS) shows sales of ₹118 Cr and net profit of ₹6 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SHREEOSWAL S AND CHE LTD (OSWALSEEDS)?

Latest shareholding for SHREEOSWAL S AND CHE LTD (OSWALSEEDS) on Fincrux: Promoters 66.63% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 33.37% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 24,533% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find SHREEOSWAL S AND CHE LTD (OSWALSEEDS) financials?

SHREEOSWAL S AND CHE LTD (OSWALSEEDS) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show OSWALSEEDS balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SHREEOSWAL S AND CHE LTD (OSWALSEEDS) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 18:34


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal