NAKODA GROUP OF IND. LTD (NGIL) financials

NAKODA GROUP OF IND. LTD (NGIL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2013, Nakoda Group of Industries Ltd does manufacturing, selling, distribution and trading of tutty fruity, cotton bales and other agriculture commodities[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹69.3Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹39.5
  • Stock P/E: 42.5
  • ROE: 5.28%
  • ROCE: 8.42%
  • Book Value: ₹16.5
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹44.0/22.0

In Jun 2026, NAKODA GROUP OF IND. LTD (NGIL) reported sales ₹8.31 Cr and net profit ₹0.29 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹44.85 Cr, net profit ₹1.63 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 57.29% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Jun 2026), Public 42.70% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 7,046% (Jun 2026).

NGIL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales9.3814.2313.986.9214.7910.6511.108.31
Expenses9.5513.5116.426.0913.759.589.267.30
Operating Profit-0.170.72-2.440.831.041.071.841.01
OPM %-1.81%5.06%-17.45%11.99%7.03%10.05%16.58%12.15%
Other Income0.010.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Interest0.410.400.550.330.330.310.370.28
Depreciation0.290.320.280.300.370.290.360.34
Profit before tax-0.860.00-3.270.200.340.471.110.39
Tax %-26.74%—-25.38%25.00%26.47%25.53%32.43%25.64%
Net Profit-0.640.00-2.440.160.250.350.740.29
EPS in Rs-0.360.00-1.370.090.140.200.420.17
Raw PDF————————
NGIL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales25.0930.8459.6254.6047.1246.2543.4644.85
Expenses22.0926.3255.1350.3646.7348.2438.6839.89
Operating Profit3.004.524.494.240.39-1.994.784.96
OPM %11.96%14.66%7.53%7.77%0.83%-4.30%11.00%11.06%
Other Income0.510.050.360.060.010.010.000.00
Interest2.422.152.072.132.181.701.341.29
Depreciation0.981.050.970.991.081.181.321.36
Profit before tax0.111.371.811.18-2.86-4.862.122.31
Tax %81.82%3.65%6.08%22.88%-25.87%-25.10%29.25%—
Net Profit0.031.321.700.91-2.12-3.641.501.63
EPS in Rs0.010.590.760.41-1.19-2.040.860.93
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%9.82%18.35%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
NGIL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital6.856.8511.1311.1311.1312.7315.7217.54
Reserves7.017.043.363.814.586.6412.1711.43
Borrowings20.6521.7424.4422.8422.0018.2712.3912.93
Other Liabilities3.372.731.483.773.733.041.612.81
Total Liabilities37.8838.3640.4141.5541.4440.6841.8944.71
Fixed Assets12.9014.4613.4612.5412.3111.5312.9514.03
CWIP0.000.000.000.000.000.200.240.00
Investments0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Assets24.9823.9026.9529.0129.1328.9528.7030.68
Total Assets37.8838.3640.4141.5541.4440.6841.8944.71
NGIL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity0.723.43-0.455.084.200.29-1.424.25
Cash from Investing Activity-0.78-2.52-0.02-0.06-0.76-0.51-1.59-2.19
Cash from Financing Activity0.17-0.850.23-4.50-3.700.163.14-2.44
Net Cash Flow0.110.06-0.240.52-0.26-0.060.13-0.38
Free Cash Flow0.320.90-0.505.033.44-0.22-4.052.09
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit18%114%-10%115%98%72%71%90%
NGIL shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters56.40%56.40%56.40%56.40%56.40%56.40%57.29%57.29%
FIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.05%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public43.61%43.60%43.60%43.59%43.55%43.59%42.71%42.70%
No. of Shareholders8,8248,4918,2258,6038,4458,2727,4827,046
NGIL key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days30.1281.0386.5236.7932.2960.5841.5946.78
Inventory Days130.51247.66263.46124.77144.65151.71114.68197.12
Days Payable15.4923.3511.2110.5411.3511.798.3317.67
Cash Conversion Cycle145.14305.34338.77151.03165.59200.50147.95226.23
Working Capital Days57.30121.18147.1174.8164.7180.79118.06129.93
ROCE %9.21%7.21%9.44%10.12%8.77%-1.80%-8.11%8.42%
NGILUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 8:26

Nakoda Group Of Ind. Ltd

Market Cap

₹69.3Cr.

Current Price

₹39.5

High / Low

₹44.0/22.0

Stock P/E

42.5

ROE5.28%
ROCE8.42%
Book Value₹16.5
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2013, Nakoda Group of Industries Ltd does manufacturing, selling, distribution and trading of tutty fruity, cotton bales and other agriculture commodities[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days——36.3319.4230.1281.0386.5236.7932.2960.5841.5946.78
Inventory Days——251.42105.16130.51247.66263.46124.77144.65151.71114.68197.12
Days Payable——87.3111.5015.4923.3511.2110.5411.3511.798.3317.67
Cash Conversion Cycle——200.44113.08145.14305.34338.77151.03165.59200.50147.95226.23
Working Capital Days——46.1839.9857.30121.18147.1174.8164.7180.79118.06129.93
ROCE %—0.00%16.20%12.33%9.21%7.21%9.44%10.12%8.77%-1.80%-8.11%8.42%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of NAKODA GROUP OF IND. LTD (NGIL)?

The reported market capitalisation for NAKODA GROUP OF IND. LTD (NGIL) is ₹69.3Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of NGIL?

The current price shown for NAKODA GROUP OF IND. LTD (NGIL) on Fincrux is ₹39.5 with a 52-week high/low of ₹44.0/22.0.

What is the P/E ratio of NAKODA GROUP OF IND. LTD (NGIL)?

The stock P/E for NAKODA GROUP OF IND. LTD (NGIL) is 42.5 on Fincrux, with ROE at 5.28% and ROCE at 8.42%.

What were NGIL latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, NAKODA GROUP OF IND. LTD (NGIL) reported sales ₹8.31 Cr and net profit ₹0.29 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are NGIL annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, NAKODA GROUP OF IND. LTD (NGIL) shows sales of ₹44.85 Cr and net profit of ₹1.63 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns NAKODA GROUP OF IND. LTD (NGIL)?

Latest shareholding for NAKODA GROUP OF IND. LTD (NGIL) on Fincrux: Promoters 57.29% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Jun 2026), Public 42.70% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 7,046% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find NAKODA GROUP OF IND. LTD (NGIL) financials?

NAKODA GROUP OF IND. LTD (NGIL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show NGIL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The NAKODA GROUP OF IND. LTD (NGIL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 8:26


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal