LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART) financials

LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2008,Lenskart Solutions is a technology-focused eyewear company involved in the design, manufacturing, branding, and retail of prescription eyeglasses, sunglasses, contact lenses, and accessories.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹1,11,307Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹640
  • Stock P/E: 212
  • ROE: 5.77%
  • ROCE: 7.69%
  • Book Value: ₹52.5
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹725/356

In Jun 2026, LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART) reported sales ₹1,524 Cr and net profit ₹151 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹5,605 Cr, net profit ₹523 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 17.52% (Sep 2026), FIIs 18.26% (Sep 2026), DIIs 26.81% (Sep 2026), Public 36.99% (Sep 2026), Others 0.42% (Sep 2026).

LENSKART quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,0811,0061,0221,1681,2291,3811,4701,524
Expenses9199029239671,0061,1291,1861,226
Operating Profit16210499201223252285298
OPM %15%10%10%17%18%18%19%20%
Other Income7246395838387069
Interest2226282830333841
Depreciation6975849199111120131
Profit before tax1444926140133147197195
Tax %26%25%24%25%25%26%17%22%
Net Profit107372010499109164151
EPS in Rs1.390.480.261.351.200.630.940.87
Raw PDF————————
LENSKART profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales8801,4392,3753,1874,0395,2485,605
Expenses9201,4752,2712,8903,5844,2654,547
Operating Profit-40-361042974559831,058
OPM %-4.5%-2.5%4.4%9%11%19%19%
Other Income126118156190185181215
Interest519629197129141
Depreciation2658114204292419460
Profit before tax55684192252616672
Tax %0%0%-64%25%25%23%—
Net Profit556138144188476523
EPS in Rs0.720.071.801.872.442.743.64
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%—
LENSKART balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital15151515154347
Reserves2,4053,0705,7685,9776,1978,772
Borrowings30346202871,5331,799
Other Liabilities3466421,2591,5197731,110
Total Liabilities2,7973,7617,6627,7998,65712,029
Fixed Assets2925701,1451,6282,0032,877
CWIP313012970106109
Investments8511,0533,3333,5494,1874,664
Other Assets1,6522,0083,0552,5522,3614,379
Total Assets2,7973,7617,6627,7998,65712,029
LENSKART cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-120-140-521613661,028
Cash from Investing Activity100-500-2,938253-279-2,739
Cash from Financing Activity-46283,037-373-481,818
Net Cash Flow-25-12464039106
Free Cash Flow-209-369-370-120109381
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit295%358%-40%62%95%127%
LENSKART shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters17.57%17.55%17.53%17.52%
FIIs3.86%4.26%12.76%18.26%
DIIs15.86%15.48%23.56%26.81%
Public62.30%62.30%45.73%36.99%
Others0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%
No. of Shareholders1,28,5021,11,9731,35,9671,82,996
LENSKART key ratios
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days16273233199
Inventory Days227130147132211151
Days Payable1319813694107107
Cash Conversion Cycle11159437012453
Working Capital Days3921771448363142
ROCE %—1%3%4%4%8%
LENSKARTUpdated 21 Oct 2026, 5:43

Lenskart Solutions Ltd

Market Cap

₹1,11,307Cr.

Current Price

₹640

High / Low

₹725/356

Stock P/E

212

ROE5.77%
ROCE7.69%
Book Value₹52.5
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2008,Lenskart Solutions is a technology-focused eyewear company involved in the design, manufacturing, branding, and retail of prescription eyeglasses, sunglasses, contact lenses, and accessories.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days16273233199
Inventory Days227130147132211151
Days Payable1319813694107107
Cash Conversion Cycle11159437012453
Working Capital Days3921771448363142
ROCE %—1%3%4%4%8%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART)?

The reported market capitalisation for LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART) is ₹1,11,307Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of LENSKART?

The current price shown for LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART) on Fincrux is ₹640 with a 52-week high/low of ₹725/356.

What is the P/E ratio of LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART)?

The stock P/E for LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART) is 212 on Fincrux, with ROE at 5.77% and ROCE at 7.69%.

What were LENSKART latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART) reported sales ₹1,524 Cr and net profit ₹151 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are LENSKART annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART) shows sales of ₹5,605 Cr and net profit of ₹523 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART)?

Latest shareholding for LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART) on Fincrux: Promoters 17.52% (Sep 2026), FIIs 18.26% (Sep 2026), DIIs 26.81% (Sep 2026), Public 36.99% (Sep 2026), Others 0.42% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART) financials?

LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show LENSKART balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The LENSKART SOLUTIONS LTD (LENSKART) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 21 October 2026 at 5:43


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal