GOPAL SNACKS LIMITED (GOPAL) financials

GOPAL SNACKS LIMITED (GOPAL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Founded in 1999, Gopal Snacks is an FMCG company dealing in ethnic snacks, western snacks, and other products.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹3,122Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹250
  • Stock P/E: 56.8
  • ROE: 4.72%
  • ROCE: 11.7%
  • Book Value: ₹38.4
  • Dividend Yield: 0.40%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹369/247

In Jun 2026, GOPAL SNACKS LIMITED (GOPAL) reported sales ₹422 Cr and net profit ₹13 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,608 Cr, net profit ₹84 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 81.45% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.04% (Sep 2026), DIIs 5.03% (Sep 2026), Public 12.48% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 65,453% (Sep 2026).

GOPAL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales403394317322376401410422
Expenses356378315307352370378391
Operating Profit471621524303231
OPM %12%3.9%0.6%4.7%6%8%8%7%
Other Income11-451220211
Interest10122123
Depreciation89889101111
Profit before tax398-52635194019
Tax %26%29%-24%54%27%19%25%31%
Net Profit295-40326153013
EPS in Rs2.320.43-3.170.202.061.242.401.03
Raw PDF————————
GOPAL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales8861,1281,3511,3941,4021,4681,5081,608
Expenses8001,0671,2561,1981,2341,3631,4071,491
Operating Profit866095196168105101118
OPM %10%5%7%14%12%7%7%7%
Other Income21444-424444
Interest81114115378
Depreciation2124313736333941
Profit before tax5826541521322799113
Tax %24%20%23%26%24%30%26%—
Net Profit442142112100197484
EPS in Rs3.551.703.349.027.991.525.916.73
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%3%66%17%—
GOPAL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital11112121212
Reserves121135177278378392466
Borrowings711411661086767154
Other Liabilities58655663816582
Total Liabilities252342400461539537715
Fixed Assets155175213238229228305
CWIP8434710134679
Investments2122000
Other Assets86123138211297263331
Total Assets252342400461539537715
GOPAL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity562259122696846
Cash from Investing Activity-40-76-74-50-5-82-126
Cash from Financing Activity-165812-69-44-1080
Net Cash Flow-04-4321-240
Free Cash Flow19-53-149639-15-100
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit86%47%71%83%60%84%57%
GOPAL shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters81.48%81.47%81.47%81.47%81.47%81.46%81.45%81.45%
FIIs1.64%1.57%1.42%0.94%0.82%0.71%0.75%1.04%
DIIs6.52%7.01%7.11%6.71%6.30%6.28%5.68%5.03%
Public10.37%9.95%10.01%10.88%11.39%11.56%12.10%12.48%
No. of Shareholders77,32978,74174,16771,53368,69666,82365,90565,453
GOPAL key ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days12438614
Inventory Days34—3053755164
Days Payable15—238611
Cash Conversion Cycle2123152755166
Working Capital Days113421373430
ROCE %—16%22%44%32%16%12%
GOPALUpdated 17 Oct 2026, 17:02

Gopal Snacks Limited

Market Cap

₹3,122Cr.

Current Price

₹250

High / Low

₹369/247

Stock P/E

56.8

ROE4.72%
ROCE11.7%
Book Value₹38.4
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.40%

About

Founded in 1999, Gopal Snacks is an FMCG company dealing in ethnic snacks, western snacks, and other products.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days12438614
Inventory Days34—3053755164
Days Payable15—238611
Cash Conversion Cycle2123152755166
Working Capital Days113421373430
ROCE %—16%22%44%32%16%12%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of GOPAL SNACKS LIMITED (GOPAL)?

The reported market capitalisation for GOPAL SNACKS LIMITED (GOPAL) is ₹3,122Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of GOPAL?

The current price shown for GOPAL SNACKS LIMITED (GOPAL) on Fincrux is ₹250 with a 52-week high/low of ₹369/247.

What is the P/E ratio of GOPAL SNACKS LIMITED (GOPAL)?

The stock P/E for GOPAL SNACKS LIMITED (GOPAL) is 56.8 on Fincrux, with ROE at 4.72% and ROCE at 11.7%.

What were GOPAL latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, GOPAL SNACKS LIMITED (GOPAL) reported sales ₹422 Cr and net profit ₹13 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are GOPAL annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, GOPAL SNACKS LIMITED (GOPAL) shows sales of ₹1,608 Cr and net profit of ₹84 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns GOPAL SNACKS LIMITED (GOPAL)?

Latest shareholding for GOPAL SNACKS LIMITED (GOPAL) on Fincrux: Promoters 81.45% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.04% (Sep 2026), DIIs 5.03% (Sep 2026), Public 12.48% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 65,453% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find GOPAL SNACKS LIMITED (GOPAL) financials?

GOPAL SNACKS LIMITED (GOPAL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show GOPAL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The GOPAL SNACKS LIMITED (GOPAL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 17 October 2026 at 17:02


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal