PRATAAP SNACKS LIMITED (DIAMONDYD) financials

PRATAAP SNACKS LIMITED (DIAMONDYD) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

PrataapSnacks Limited (PSL) is an Indian snack food company engaged in manufacturing and marketing of multiple product variants like potato chips, extruded snacks and namkeen (traditional Indian snacks) under the Yellow Diamond brand and sweet snacks under the Rich Feast brand.

  • Market Cap: ₹2,495Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,043
  • Stock P/E: 196
  • ROE: 1.61%
  • ROCE: 3.17%
  • Book Value: ₹293
  • Dividend Yield: 0.05%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,245/859

In Jun 2026, PRATAAP SNACKS LIMITED (DIAMONDYD) reported sales ₹492.50 Cr and net profit ₹2.47 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,806 Cr, net profit ₹12 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 58.82% (Sep 2026), FIIs 4.20% (Sep 2026), DIIs 8.10% (Sep 2026), Public 28.89% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 12,562% (Sep 2026).

DIAMONDYD quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales441.09444.61400.59411.00431.89461.58420.18492.50
Expenses421.94450.02395.67392.99408.99441.28399.59473.45
Operating Profit19.15-5.414.9218.0122.9020.3020.5919.05
OPM %4.34%-1.22%1.23%4.38%5.30%4.40%4.90%3.87%
Other Income11.44-31.692.292.422.630.451.341.63
Interest1.571.531.852.241.801.261.240.99
Depreciation17.7417.5116.3817.1516.5416.3716.8816.33
Profit before tax11.28-56.14-11.021.047.193.123.813.36
Tax %45.39%-32.44%8.35%33.65%35.47%-3.85%70.08%26.49%
Net Profit6.15-37.93-11.940.694.643.251.142.47
EPS in Rs2.58-15.89-5.000.291.941.360.481.03
Raw PDF————————
DIAMONDYD profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,2261,0101,3971,6531,6181,7081,7251,806
Expenses1,1409511,3381,5901,4771,6591,6421,723
Operating Profit86605863141498283
OPM %7%6%4.2%3.8%9%2.9%4.8%4.6%
Other Income98-088-1666
Interest76776775
Depreciation4942546266696766
Profit before tax3820-2276-431517
Tax %19%-5%-217%-1,245%31%-20%36%—
Net Profit312132053-341012
EPS in Rs13.168.891.228.6622.25-14.354.074.81
Dividend Payout %8%6%41%12%9%-3%12%—
DIAMONDYD balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1212121212121212
Reserves550580602612665717678688
Borrowings1873578060817645
Other Liabilities177193164203176202189183
Total Liabilities7568588359079121,012956927
Fixed Assets266341307550581653576556
CWIP472114151134
Investments20720720700000
Other Assets279303301343316358367367
Total Assets7568588359079121,012956927
DIAMONDYD cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity7677646801272650
Cash from Investing Activity-52-36-73-36-25-107-3027
Cash from Financing Activity12-28-15-3-52-12-15-56
Net Cash Flow-333-13738-1922
Free Cash Flow-26184815-255-631
CFO/OP28%83%132%87%137%99%61%63%
DIAMONDYD shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters59.53%54.92%54.92%54.86%54.81%55.59%56.77%58.82%
FIIs7.37%6.84%6.79%5.62%5.02%4.79%4.38%4.20%
DIIs4.14%8.51%7.61%7.21%7.21%7.21%7.35%8.10%
Public28.97%29.73%30.67%32.31%32.96%32.41%31.50%28.89%
No. of Shareholders21,29019,90619,50216,01514,38713,90213,16212,562
DIAMONDYD key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days109943245
Inventory Days5454625141484439
Days Payable3936433232393733
Cash Conversion Cycle2527292413121110
Working Capital Days1620251012232125
ROCE %10%7%4%3%1%11%-1%3%
DIAMONDYDUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 17:13

Prataap Snacks Limited

Market Cap

₹2,495Cr.

Current Price

₹1,043

High / Low

₹1,245/859

Stock P/E

196

ROE1.61%
ROCE3.17%
Book Value₹293
Face Value₹5.00
Dividend Yield0.05%

About

PrataapSnacks Limited (PSL) is an Indian snack food company engaged in manufacturing and marketing of multiple product variants like potato chips, extruded snacks and namkeen (traditional Indian snacks) under the Yellow Diamond brand and sweet snacks under the Rich Feast brand.

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days9967109943245
Inventory Days524846465454625141484439
Days Payable453942513936433232393733
Cash Conversion Cycle16181032527292413121110
Working Capital Days-8-0-711620251012232125
ROCE %9%16%7%17%10%7%4%3%1%11%-1%3%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of PRATAAP SNACKS LIMITED (DIAMONDYD)?

The reported market capitalisation for PRATAAP SNACKS LIMITED (DIAMONDYD) is ₹2,495Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of DIAMONDYD?

The current price shown for PRATAAP SNACKS LIMITED (DIAMONDYD) on Fincrux is ₹1,043 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,245/859.

What is the P/E ratio of PRATAAP SNACKS LIMITED (DIAMONDYD)?

The stock P/E for PRATAAP SNACKS LIMITED (DIAMONDYD) is 196 on Fincrux, with ROE at 1.61% and ROCE at 3.17%.

What were DIAMONDYD latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, PRATAAP SNACKS LIMITED (DIAMONDYD) reported sales ₹492.50 Cr and net profit ₹2.47 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are DIAMONDYD annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, PRATAAP SNACKS LIMITED (DIAMONDYD) shows sales of ₹1,806 Cr and net profit of ₹12 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns PRATAAP SNACKS LIMITED (DIAMONDYD)?

Latest shareholding for PRATAAP SNACKS LIMITED (DIAMONDYD) on Fincrux: Promoters 58.82% (Sep 2026), FIIs 4.20% (Sep 2026), DIIs 8.10% (Sep 2026), Public 28.89% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 12,562% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find PRATAAP SNACKS LIMITED (DIAMONDYD) financials?

PRATAAP SNACKS LIMITED (DIAMONDYD) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show DIAMONDYD balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The PRATAAP SNACKS LIMITED (DIAMONDYD) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 17:13


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal