AGRI-TECH (INDIA) LIMITED (AGRITECH) financials

AGRI-TECH (INDIA) LIMITED (AGRITECH) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1993, Agri-Tech India Ltd is into a production of horticulture crops[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹55.6Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹93.5
  • ROE: -0.94%
  • ROCE: -0.94%
  • Book Value: ₹167
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹187/85.6

In Sep 2026, AGRI-TECH (INDIA) LIMITED (AGRITECH) reported sales ₹0.05 Cr and net profit ₹-0.30 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹0.38 Cr, net profit ₹-1.19 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 30.90% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.01% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.03% (Jun 2026), Public 69.05% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 24,803% (Jun 2026).

AGRITECH quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Sales0.030.060.120.030.050.080.200.05
Expenses0.140.260.210.180.630.310.210.31
Operating Profit-0.11-0.20-0.09-0.15-0.58-0.23-0.01-0.26
OPM %-366.67%-333.33%-75.00%-500.00%-1,160.00%-287.50%-5.00%-520.00%
Other Income0.000.000.000.190.00-0.020.000.00
Interest0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.02
Depreciation0.000.060.020.020.020.020.020.02
Profit before tax-0.11-0.26-0.110.02-0.60-0.27-0.03-0.30
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit-0.11-0.26-0.100.02-0.59-0.27-0.03-0.30
EPS in Rs-0.19-0.44-0.170.03-0.99-0.45-0.05-0.51
Raw PDF————————
AGRITECH profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales0.380.190.280.230.160.180.280.38
Expenses0.810.791.190.930.981.231.331.46
Operating Profit-0.43-0.60-0.91-0.70-0.82-1.05-1.05-1.08
OPM %-113.16%-315.79%-325.00%-304.35%-512.50%-583.33%-375.00%-284.21%
Other Income0.92-1.874.790.3810.580.000.17-0.02
Interest0.000.721.110.010.000.000.000.02
Depreciation0.020.020.020.020.010.060.060.08
Profit before tax0.47-3.212.75-0.359.75-1.11-0.94-1.20
Tax %0.00%0.00%0.00%11.43%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
Net Profit0.47-3.212.75-0.399.74-1.11-0.94-1.19
EPS in Rs0.79-5.404.63-0.6616.40-1.87-1.58-2.00
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
AGRITECH balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
Equity Capital5.945.945.945.945.945.945.945.94
Reserves101.1683.2285.9585.5795.3194.2093.3493.01
Borrowings0.6315.643.548.470.000.000.000.00
Other Liabilities0.510.2620.2420.071.571.820.872.11
Total Liabilities108.24105.06115.67120.05102.82101.96100.15101.06
Fixed Assets22.7110.5610.519.8010.6510.079.379.57
CWIP0.050.000.000.280.000.000.000.00
Investments30.6331.0123.2027.050.000.000.000.00
Other Assets54.8563.4981.9682.9292.1791.8990.7891.49
Total Assets108.24105.06115.67120.05102.82101.96100.15101.06
AGRITECH cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-20.85-1.64-9.47-18.95-1.55-10.66-0.64-0.07
Cash from Investing Activity20.842.01-4.8532.12-3.0619.440.23-0.05
Cash from Financing Activity0.00-0.3614.30-13.214.93-8.470.000.00
Net Cash Flow0.000.01-0.01-0.040.320.30-0.41-0.12
Free Cash Flow-0.010.37-12.05-18.90-1.04-10.96-0.640.68
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit2,314%381%1,567%2,067%233%1,300%64%7%
AGRITECH shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters31.10%31.10%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%
FIIs0.01%0.01%0.01%0.05%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
DIIs0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%
Public68.85%68.85%69.05%69.01%69.06%69.06%69.05%69.05%
No. of Shareholders26,29525,74325,93725,71725,43425,11924,66024,803
AGRITECH key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days0.000.000.000.000.000.0040.5626.07
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle0.000.000.000.000.000.0040.5626.07
Working Capital Days114,073.2451,647.5091,442.1175,920.0085,013.26205,540.62182,195.83117,191.07
ROCE %-0.51%-0.40%0.08%0.53%-0.35%-0.48%-1.10%-0.94%
AGRITECHUpdated 19 Oct 2026, 5:54

Agri-tech (india) Limited

Market Cap

₹55.6Cr.

Current Price

₹93.5

High / Low

₹187/85.6

ROE-0.94%
ROCE-0.94%
Book Value₹167
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1993, Agri-Tech India Ltd is into a production of horticulture crops[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days0.000.000.00342.190.000.000.000.000.000.0040.5626.07
Inventory Days20,805.00———————————
Days Payable1,095.00———————————
Cash Conversion Cycle19,710.000.000.00342.190.000.000.000.000.000.0040.5626.07
Working Capital Days12,364.3831,106.11186,423.7576,764.06114,073.2451,647.5091,442.1175,920.0085,013.26205,540.62182,195.83117,191.07
ROCE %-1.85%-1.93%-1.05%-0.81%-0.51%-0.40%0.08%0.53%-0.35%-0.48%-1.10%-0.94%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of AGRI-TECH (INDIA) LIMITED (AGRITECH)?

The reported market capitalisation for AGRI-TECH (INDIA) LIMITED (AGRITECH) is ₹55.6Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of AGRITECH?

The current price shown for AGRI-TECH (INDIA) LIMITED (AGRITECH) on Fincrux is ₹93.5 with a 52-week high/low of ₹187/85.6.

What were AGRITECH latest quarterly results?

For Sep 2026, AGRI-TECH (INDIA) LIMITED (AGRITECH) reported sales ₹0.05 Cr and net profit ₹-0.30 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are AGRITECH annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, AGRI-TECH (INDIA) LIMITED (AGRITECH) shows sales of ₹0.38 Cr and net profit of ₹-1.19 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns AGRI-TECH (INDIA) LIMITED (AGRITECH)?

Latest shareholding for AGRI-TECH (INDIA) LIMITED (AGRITECH) on Fincrux: Promoters 30.90% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.01% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.03% (Jun 2026), Public 69.05% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 24,803% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find AGRI-TECH (INDIA) LIMITED (AGRITECH) financials?

AGRI-TECH (INDIA) LIMITED (AGRITECH) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show AGRITECH balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The AGRI-TECH (INDIA) LIMITED (AGRITECH) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 19 October 2026 at 5:54


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal