TIPS FILMS LIMITED (TIPSFILMS) financials

TIPS FILMS LIMITED (TIPSFILMS) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2009, Tips Films Ltd is inthe business of film production, distribution,and entertainment activities[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹136Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹314
  • ROE: -42.1%
  • ROCE: -6.69%
  • Book Value: ₹69.1
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹491/277

In Jun 2026, TIPS FILMS LIMITED (TIPSFILMS) reported sales ₹48 Cr and net profit ₹-29 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹111 Cr, net profit ₹-50 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 74.98% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.04% (Sep 2026), Public 24.96% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 8,298% (Sep 2026).

TIPSFILMS quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales016095564248
Expenses339288727677
Operating Profit-3-2-327-16-3-4-29
OPM %-724%-276%-53%7%-28%-78%-156%-61%
Other Income01000000
Interest10110000
Depreciation00000000
Profit before tax-4-2-336-16-3-4-29
Tax %0%24%0%25%-10%0%-2%0%
Net Profit-4-2-335-14-3-3-29
EPS in Rs-8.10-5.62-75.6710.96-32.96-6.64-8.03-68.03
Raw PDF————————
TIPSFILMS profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales0067617874158111
Expenses00633778118174163
Operating Profit003240-44-16-52
OPM %-2.2%—5%39%0.2%-60%-10%-47%
Other Income007102211
Interest00020110
Depreciation00011111
Profit before tax0010320-45-16-52
Tax %21%—27%24%-122%1%-0%—
Net Profit007241-45-16-50
EPS in Rs———56.282.52-105.02-36.67-115.66
Dividend Payout %——0%9%0%0%0%—
TIPSFILMS balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital0.050.0544444
Reserves-0-06388864126
Borrowings000180190188
Other Liabilities002035133624
Total Liabilities0088145104271242
Fixed Assets001313141313
CWIP0000000
Investments0000000
Other Assets007513290258229
Total Assets0088145104271242
TIPSFILMS cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity31010-2723-179-13
Cash from Investing Activity-50-69-022
Cash from Financing Activity-90016-20189-2
Net Cash Flow1705-2212-13
Free Cash Flow3009-2721-179-13
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit——306%-65%22,708%418%33%
TIPSFILMS shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%
FIIs0.04%0.04%0.05%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.05%0.04%
Public24.97%24.97%24.97%24.97%24.98%24.98%24.96%24.96%
No. of Shareholders9,1788,7908,4458,7148,6028,3278,1948,298
TIPSFILMS key ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days——012545511
Inventory Days———————
Days Payable———————
Cash Conversion Cycle——012545511
Working Capital Days——157394211-46-29
ROCE %——28%38%1%-27%-7%
TIPSFILMSUpdated 17 Oct 2026, 15:17

Tips Films Limited

Market Cap

₹136Cr.

Current Price

₹314

High / Low

₹491/277

ROE-42.1%
ROCE-6.69%
Book Value₹69.1
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2009, Tips Films Ltd is inthe business of film production, distribution,and entertainment activities[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days——012545511
Inventory Days———————
Days Payable———————
Cash Conversion Cycle——012545511
Working Capital Days——157394211-46-29
ROCE %——28%38%1%-27%-7%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of TIPS FILMS LIMITED (TIPSFILMS)?

The reported market capitalisation for TIPS FILMS LIMITED (TIPSFILMS) is ₹136Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of TIPSFILMS?

The current price shown for TIPS FILMS LIMITED (TIPSFILMS) on Fincrux is ₹314 with a 52-week high/low of ₹491/277.

What were TIPSFILMS latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, TIPS FILMS LIMITED (TIPSFILMS) reported sales ₹48 Cr and net profit ₹-29 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are TIPSFILMS annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, TIPS FILMS LIMITED (TIPSFILMS) shows sales of ₹111 Cr and net profit of ₹-50 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns TIPS FILMS LIMITED (TIPSFILMS)?

Latest shareholding for TIPS FILMS LIMITED (TIPSFILMS) on Fincrux: Promoters 74.98% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.04% (Sep 2026), Public 24.96% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 8,298% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find TIPS FILMS LIMITED (TIPSFILMS) financials?

TIPS FILMS LIMITED (TIPSFILMS) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show TIPSFILMS balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The TIPS FILMS LIMITED (TIPSFILMS) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 17 October 2026 at 15:17


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal