PVR INOX LIMITED (PVRINOX) financials

PVR INOX LIMITED (PVRINOX) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

PVR Limited (PVR) is India’s largest and most premium film exhibition company. It pioneered the multiplex revolution in India by establishing the first multiplex cinema in 1997 at New Delhi and continues to lead the market with relentless focus on innovation and operational excellence to democratise big‑screen movie experience.It currently operates a cinema network of 1763 screens across 111 citi…

  • Market Cap: ₹13,769Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,402
  • Stock P/E: 45.7
  • ROE: 2.05%
  • ROCE: 6.67%
  • Book Value: ₹747
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,433/900

In Jun 2026, PVR INOX LIMITED (PVRINOX) reported sales ₹1,582 Cr and net profit ₹52 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹6,601 Cr, net profit ₹371 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 27.60% (Oct 2026), FIIs 19.65% (Oct 2026), DIIs 34.16% (Oct 2026), Public 18.59% (Oct 2026), No. of Shareholders 2,24,137% (Oct 2026).

PVRINOX quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,5331,5961,1771,3731,7581,7741,4871,582
Expenses1,0581,0738939771,1521,1571,0421,061
Operating Profit475523284396606616445522
OPM %31%33%24%29%34%35%30%33%
Other Income4039573134-619822
Interest206202195190188180172164
Depreciation326316312305313313326311
Profit before tax-1643-166-6813911714569
Tax %-24%20%-26%-25%25%19%17%25%
Net Profit-1234-123-511049512152
EPS in Rs-1.263.51-12.51-5.2110.589.6712.305.25
Raw PDF————————
PVRINOX profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales3,2842261,2133,5595,8975,4426,3916,601
Expenses2,2195551,1072,5234,1043,9104,3284,412
Operating Profit1,065-3301061,0361,7941,5322,0632,189
OPM %32%-146%9%29%30%28%32%33%
Other Income4347331166151163257248
Interest480493494569788806730703
Depreciation5335635947411,2051,2651,2561,263
Profit before tax95-914-671-207-48-375333471
Tax %68%-21%-29%61%-26%-26%19%—
Net Profit30-724-478-333-36-277268371
EPS in Rs5.46-119.07-78.42-33.99-3.64-28.2027.3437.80
Dividend Payout %68%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
PVRINOX balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital4751616198989898
Reserves1,4291,4121,7801,3277,2537,2436,9737,239
Borrowings1,2815,0274,9645,1678,0268,2767,7386,761
Other Liabilities1,0408426467421,0501,1691,4061,380
Total Liabilities3,7977,3327,4517,29816,42716,78616,21515,478
Fixed Assets2,7095,7705,3725,33214,14014,41313,83413,330
CWIP213155217642472469532
Investments58626396148224255176
Other Assets8181,3451,7981,8041,8911,9032,0321,941
Total Assets3,7977,3327,4517,29816,42716,78616,21515,478
PVRINOX cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity839819-4101249031,9911,9512,072
Cash from Investing Activity-1,011-418-29937-391-671-317-21
Cash from Financing Activity143-2101,076-216-692-1,286-1,528-2,057
Net Cash Flow-30190367-55-18134106-6
Free Cash Flow430474-52612761,3701,6361,830
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit159%80%126%110%87%109%124%100%
PVRINOX shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026
Promoters27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.53%27.01%27.60%
FIIs20.39%19.71%21.80%21.16%17.86%18.08%19.13%19.65%
DIIs36.30%36.52%35.35%34.51%36.43%35.72%33.56%34.16%
Public15.78%16.25%15.32%16.80%18.19%18.67%20.30%18.59%
No. of Shareholders2,67,0192,64,0902,49,2222,41,3712,38,8922,36,9222,24,5362,24,137
PVRINOX key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days2119322116131413
Inventory Days4541463—————
Days Payable5534133,772—————
Cash Conversion Cycle-488-353-3,2772116131413
Working Capital Days-85-97-1,407-353-168-116-138-106
ROCE %18%12%-6%-3%3%4%3%7%
PVRINOXUpdated 21 Oct 2026, 5:58

Pvr Inox Limited

Market Cap

₹13,769Cr.

Current Price

₹1,402

High / Low

₹1,433/900

Stock P/E

45.7

ROE2.05%
ROCE6.67%
Book Value₹747
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

PVR Limited (PVR) is India’s largest and most premium film exhibition company. It pioneered the multiplex revolution in India by establishing the first multiplex cinema in 1997 at New Delhi and continues to lead the market with relentless focus on innovation and operational excellence to democratise big‑screen movie experience.It currently operates a cinema network of 1763 screens across 111 cities and 355 cinemas with ~1.8 lakh seats.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Oct 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days181716222119322116131413
Inventory Days405847444541463—————
Days Payable5195175045545534133,772—————
Cash Conversion Cycle-461-442-441-488-488-353-3,2772116131413
Working Capital Days-56-44-68-72-85-97-1,407-353-168-116-138-106
ROCE %9%17%14%15%18%12%-6%-3%3%4%3%7%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of PVR INOX LIMITED (PVRINOX)?

The reported market capitalisation for PVR INOX LIMITED (PVRINOX) is ₹13,769Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of PVRINOX?

The current price shown for PVR INOX LIMITED (PVRINOX) on Fincrux is ₹1,402 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,433/900.

What is the P/E ratio of PVR INOX LIMITED (PVRINOX)?

The stock P/E for PVR INOX LIMITED (PVRINOX) is 45.7 on Fincrux, with ROE at 2.05% and ROCE at 6.67%.

What were PVRINOX latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, PVR INOX LIMITED (PVRINOX) reported sales ₹1,582 Cr and net profit ₹52 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are PVRINOX annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, PVR INOX LIMITED (PVRINOX) shows sales of ₹6,601 Cr and net profit of ₹371 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns PVR INOX LIMITED (PVRINOX)?

Latest shareholding for PVR INOX LIMITED (PVRINOX) on Fincrux: Promoters 27.60% (Oct 2026), FIIs 19.65% (Oct 2026), DIIs 34.16% (Oct 2026), Public 18.59% (Oct 2026), No. of Shareholders 2,24,137% (Oct 2026).

Where can I find PVR INOX LIMITED (PVRINOX) financials?

PVR INOX LIMITED (PVRINOX) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show PVRINOX balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The PVR INOX LIMITED (PVRINOX) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 21 October 2026 at 5:58


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal