STEELCAST LIMITED (STEELCAS) financials

STEELCAST LIMITED (STEELCAS) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Steelcast Limited (SCL) is engaged in the business of manufacturing Steel and Alloy Steel Castings catering to a host of OEMs for diverse industrial sectors.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹3,588Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹354
  • Stock P/E: 39.6
  • ROE: 24.0%
  • ROCE: 32.3%
  • Book Value: ₹39.0
  • Dividend Yield: 0.48%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹391/172

In Jun 2026, STEELCAST LIMITED (STEELCAS) reported sales ₹125 Cr and net profit ₹24 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹441 Cr, net profit ₹91 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 45.00% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.49% (Sep 2026), DIIs 2.75% (Sep 2026), Public 51.78% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 18,803% (Sep 2026).

STEELCAS quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales7510212010710797112125
Expenses5673837976708393
Operating Profit1928382730282932
OPM %25%28%31%26%28%28%26%26%
Other Income21234453
Interest00000000
Depreciation33333333
Profit before tax1826362731283132
Tax %26%26%26%25%25%26%25%25%
Net Profit1319272023212324
EPS in Rs1.311.902.651.962.292.032.292.34
Raw PDF————————
STEELCAS profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales201158302477410373423441
Expenses163126238362292270309322
Operating Profit383264114117103114119
OPM %19%20%21%24%29%28%27%27%
Other Income0102371516
Interest54241100
Depreciation1614181818131313
Profit before tax1716459510197116122
Tax %53%23%26%25%26%26%25%—
Net Profit812337175728791
EPS in Rs0.791.193.296.977.417.138.588.95
Dividend Payout %15%23%19%28%19%20%20%—
STEELCAS balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1010101010101010
Reserves105108119146205260316385
Borrowings6445236324000
Other Liabilities4335405766546365
Total Liabilities222197192276305324389460
Fixed Assets11710798109142138142158
CWIP00150021
Investments000010213779
Other Assets1059093162153164209222
Total Assets222197192276305324389460
STEELCAS cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity543429-0107827586
Cash from Investing Activity-7-6-4-33-53-38-59-67
Cash from Financing Activity2-25-14-25-54-45-16-18
Net Cash Flow49412-580-001
Free Cash Flow472825-3363685755
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit110%117%103%20%115%91%96%101%
STEELCAS shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters45.00%45.00%45.00%45.00%45.00%45.00%45.00%45.00%
FIIs0.16%0.24%0.37%0.19%0.22%0.25%0.29%0.49%
DIIs0.00%0.30%0.86%1.11%2.23%2.53%2.55%2.75%
Public54.83%54.46%53.77%53.69%52.56%52.23%52.17%51.78%
No. of Shareholders12,26212,20912,41115,75415,95014,58016,22518,803
STEELCAS key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days65521199159839593
Inventory Days99180276330139116219171
Days Payable678215119212088162106
Cash Conversion Cycle9715024423078111153158
Working Capital Days264688444482118116
ROCE %24%13%12%25%42%40%33%32%
STEELCASUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 20:53

Steelcast Limited

Market Cap

₹3,588Cr.

Current Price

₹354

High / Low

₹391/172

Stock P/E

39.6

ROE24.0%
ROCE32.3%
Book Value₹39.0
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.48%

About

Steelcast Limited (SCL) is engaged in the business of manufacturing Steel and Alloy Steel Castings catering to a host of OEMs for diverse industrial sectors.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days14097948365521199159839593
Inventory Days51221444734999180276330139116219171
Days Payable17790260256678215119212088162106
Cash Conversion Cycle4752212811769715024423078111153158
Working Capital Days-136-47-30-8264688444482118116
ROCE %-5%7%7%17%24%13%12%25%42%40%33%32%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of STEELCAST LIMITED (STEELCAS)?

The reported market capitalisation for STEELCAST LIMITED (STEELCAS) is ₹3,588Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of STEELCAS?

The current price shown for STEELCAST LIMITED (STEELCAS) on Fincrux is ₹354 with a 52-week high/low of ₹391/172.

What is the P/E ratio of STEELCAST LIMITED (STEELCAS)?

The stock P/E for STEELCAST LIMITED (STEELCAS) is 39.6 on Fincrux, with ROE at 24.0% and ROCE at 32.3%.

What were STEELCAS latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, STEELCAST LIMITED (STEELCAS) reported sales ₹125 Cr and net profit ₹24 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are STEELCAS annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, STEELCAST LIMITED (STEELCAS) shows sales of ₹441 Cr and net profit of ₹91 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns STEELCAST LIMITED (STEELCAS)?

Latest shareholding for STEELCAST LIMITED (STEELCAS) on Fincrux: Promoters 45.00% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.49% (Sep 2026), DIIs 2.75% (Sep 2026), Public 51.78% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 18,803% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find STEELCAST LIMITED (STEELCAS) financials?

STEELCAST LIMITED (STEELCAS) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show STEELCAS balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The STEELCAST LIMITED (STEELCAS) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 20:53


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal