HAPPY FORGINGS LIMITED (HAPPYFORGE) financials

HAPPY FORGINGS LIMITED (HAPPYFORGE) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in July 1979, Happy Forgings Limited is an Indian manufacturer specializing in designing and manufacturing heavy forgings and high-precision machined components.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹18,254Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,937
  • Stock P/E: 55.8
  • ROE: 15.0%
  • ROCE: 18.0%
  • Book Value: ₹226
  • Dividend Yield: 0.21%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹2,484/889

In Jun 2026, HAPPY FORGINGS LIMITED (HAPPYFORGE) reported sales ₹449 Cr and net profit ₹91 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,642 Cr, net profit ₹327 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 78.44% (Sep 2026), FIIs 2.37% (Sep 2026), DIIs 14.93% (Sep 2026), Public 4.26% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 65,550% (Sep 2026).

HAPPYFORGE quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales361354352354377391424449
Expenses256253250253262271291309
Operating Profit105101102101116120133141
OPM %29%29%29%29%31%31%31%31%
Other Income137101068611
Interest22222243
Depreciation2019202122222526
Profit before tax9787908999104111123
Tax %27%26%24%26%26%24%25%25%
Net Profit7165686673798491
EPS in Rs7.586.857.196.977.798.378.869.69
Raw PDF————————
HAPPYFORGE profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales5585858601,1971,3581,4091,5461,642
Expenses4164266298569711,0021,0761,132
Operating Profit142159231341388407471510
OPM %26%27%27%28%29%29%30%31%
Other Income766613373132
Interest25127121281011
Depreciation2836385465778995
Profit before tax96117192280324360402436
Tax %17%26%26%25%25%26%25%—
Net Profit8086142209243268302327
EPS in Rs893.18965.9215.9023.3225.7928.3931.9734.71
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%6%16%11%13%—
HAPPYFORGE balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital9991818191919
Reserves4705506367709701,5941,8312,109
Borrowings156105150240219143227330
Other Liabilities8510079102119130138175
Total Liabilities7197638741,1301,3261,8862,2152,633
Fixed Assets2912754154566787449071,108
CWIP461094021275127123237
Investments300000080238
Other Assets3523784194615731,0151,1051,050
Total Assets7197638741,1301,3261,8862,2152,633
HAPPYFORGE cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1361695080209189292445
Cash from Investing Activity-162-119-59-166-172-470-319-498
Cash from Financing Activity27-501083-372813966
Net Cash Flow1-01-3-011213
Free Cash Flow167-42-11135-412-16
CFO/OP91%136%53%53%80%71%92%114%
HAPPYFORGE shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters78.60%78.57%78.54%78.52%78.50%78.48%78.46%78.44%
FIIs2.28%2.19%2.17%2.03%1.84%1.73%1.88%2.37%
DIIs17.06%17.07%16.98%17.02%16.73%16.48%15.54%14.93%
Public2.05%2.18%2.31%2.45%2.94%3.30%4.12%4.26%
No. of Shareholders64,98264,67063,79061,07561,48457,81564,34165,550
HAPPYFORGE key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days829010394949611093
Inventory Days106111176173112137143134
Days Payable3053554232342834
Cash Conversion Cycle158148225226175199226193
Working Capital Days106608276711029877
ROCE %32%19%18%22%26%23%19%18%
HAPPYFORGEUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 17:37

Happy Forgings Limited

Market Cap

₹18,254Cr.

Current Price

₹1,937

High / Low

₹2,484/889

Stock P/E

55.8

ROE15.0%
ROCE18.0%
Book Value₹226
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.21%

About

Incorporated in July 1979, Happy Forgings Limited is an Indian manufacturer specializing in designing and manufacturing heavy forgings and high-precision machined components.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days114829010394949611093
Inventory Days111106111176173112137143134
Days Payable483053554232342834
Cash Conversion Cycle177158148225226175199226193
Working Capital Days123106608276711029877
ROCE %—32%19%18%22%26%23%19%18%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of HAPPY FORGINGS LIMITED (HAPPYFORGE)?

The reported market capitalisation for HAPPY FORGINGS LIMITED (HAPPYFORGE) is ₹18,254Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of HAPPYFORGE?

The current price shown for HAPPY FORGINGS LIMITED (HAPPYFORGE) on Fincrux is ₹1,937 with a 52-week high/low of ₹2,484/889.

What is the P/E ratio of HAPPY FORGINGS LIMITED (HAPPYFORGE)?

The stock P/E for HAPPY FORGINGS LIMITED (HAPPYFORGE) is 55.8 on Fincrux, with ROE at 15.0% and ROCE at 18.0%.

What were HAPPYFORGE latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, HAPPY FORGINGS LIMITED (HAPPYFORGE) reported sales ₹449 Cr and net profit ₹91 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are HAPPYFORGE annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, HAPPY FORGINGS LIMITED (HAPPYFORGE) shows sales of ₹1,642 Cr and net profit of ₹327 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns HAPPY FORGINGS LIMITED (HAPPYFORGE)?

Latest shareholding for HAPPY FORGINGS LIMITED (HAPPYFORGE) on Fincrux: Promoters 78.44% (Sep 2026), FIIs 2.37% (Sep 2026), DIIs 14.93% (Sep 2026), Public 4.26% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 65,550% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find HAPPY FORGINGS LIMITED (HAPPYFORGE) financials?

HAPPY FORGINGS LIMITED (HAPPYFORGE) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show HAPPYFORGE balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The HAPPY FORGINGS LIMITED (HAPPYFORGE) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 17:37


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal