SINCLAIRS HOTELS LIMITED (SINCLAIR) financials

SINCLAIRS HOTELS LIMITED (SINCLAIR) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Sinclairs Hotels has 4-star properties in eight locations in India - 5 in West Bengal andone each at Ooty in Tamil Nadu, Port Blair in the Andamans and Gangtok in Sikkim. The company owns and operates hotels/resorts at prime locations in Burdwan, Darjeeling, Dooars, Kalimpong, Ooty, Port Blair Siliguri and Gangtok.As of FY2020, it has a total of 396 rooms, 24 suites, 2 villas and several restaura…

  • Market Cap: ₹370Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹72.3
  • Stock P/E: 34.3
  • ROE: 5.00%
  • ROCE: 8.73%
  • Book Value: ₹23.6
  • Dividend Yield: 1.11%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹99.8/68.8

In Jun 2026, SINCLAIRS HOTELS LIMITED (SINCLAIR) reported sales ₹20.15 Cr and net profit ₹7.91 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹64 Cr, net profit ₹11 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 64.50% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.13% (Sep 2026), Public 35.38% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 16,511% (Sep 2026).

SINCLAIR quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales8.0814.4314.3715.698.9817.8016.7620.15
Expenses7.3111.239.459.749.2810.5711.4311.76
Operating Profit0.773.204.925.95-0.307.235.338.39
OPM %9.53%22.18%34.24%37.92%-3.34%40.62%31.80%41.64%
Other Income3.730.361.213.790.312.90-3.064.55
Interest0.350.550.520.510.810.800.790.78
Depreciation1.151.441.411.391.961.971.981.99
Profit before tax3.001.574.207.84-2.767.36-0.5010.17
Tax %25.33%28.66%10.00%21.17%-26.09%21.60%72.00%22.22%
Net Profit2.241.123.786.18-2.045.77-0.867.91
EPS in Rs0.440.220.741.21-0.401.13-0.171.54
Raw PDF————————
SINCLAIR profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales4517305456535964
Expenses2813193234354043
Operating Profit174112222191921
OPM %37%26%36%41%40%35%32%32%
Other Income264229635
Interest01111233
Depreciation75555578
Profit before tax12493825181214
Tax %19%17%24%19%19%21%24%—
Net Profit947312114911
EPS in Rs1.710.631.285.754.012.731.772.10
Dividend Payout %23%63%39%13%25%29%45%—
SINCLAIR balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital66665101010
Reserves9510110210712397106111
Borrowings00111011102134
Other Liabilities1513121313121212
Total Liabilities116119131135152129149167
Fixed Assets6358646155516074
CWIP00000000
Investments4856627092727987
Other Assets554557106
Total Assets116119131135152129149167
SINCLAIR cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity14113818151121
Cash from Investing Activity-12-8-1-5-129-3-9
Cash from Financing Activity-3-4-3-3-17-44-8-12
Net Cash Flow-0-0-0001-0-0
Free Cash Flow510373615819
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit95%96%104%102%99%97%73%124%
SINCLAIR shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters62.67%62.67%62.67%62.67%62.67%63.60%64.02%64.50%
FIIs0.07%0.01%0.01%0.40%0.04%0.03%0.03%0.00%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.12%0.17%0.13%
Public37.26%37.32%37.32%36.94%37.30%36.26%35.77%35.38%
No. of Shareholders18,72918,37517,98118,28917,63717,24716,88916,511
SINCLAIR key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days971199799
Inventory Days2624333918141811
Days Payable99109233180115887884
Cash Conversion Cycle-65-79-189-132-88-66-51-64
Working Capital Days-25-25-70-57-32-31-28-38
ROCE %14%11%3%8%16%19%15%9%
SINCLAIRUpdated 22 Oct 2026, 19:18

Sinclairs Hotels Limited

Market Cap

₹370Cr.

Current Price

₹72.3

High / Low

₹99.8/68.8

Stock P/E

34.3

Book Value₹23.6
Dividend Yield1.11%
ROCE8.73%
ROE5.00%
Face Value₹2.00

About

Sinclairs Hotels has 4-star properties in eight locations in India - 5 in West Bengal andone each at Ooty in Tamil Nadu, Port Blair in the Andamans and Gangtok in Sikkim. The company owns and operates hotels/resorts at prime locations in Burdwan, Darjeeling, Dooars, Kalimpong, Ooty, Port Blair Siliguri and Gangtok.As of FY2020, it has a total of 396 rooms, 24 suites, 2 villas and several restaurants & banquets across all its hotels.

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1013119971199799
Inventory Days343016332624333918141811
Days Payable118886911299109233180115887884
Cash Conversion Cycle-73-45-42-69-65-79-189-132-88-66-51-64
Working Capital Days-79-19-17-23-25-25-70-57-32-31-28-38
ROCE %10%15%17%15%14%11%3%8%16%19%15%9%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of SINCLAIRS HOTELS LIMITED (SINCLAIR)?

The reported market capitalisation for SINCLAIRS HOTELS LIMITED (SINCLAIR) is ₹370Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of SINCLAIR?

The current price shown for SINCLAIRS HOTELS LIMITED (SINCLAIR) on Fincrux is ₹72.3 with a 52-week high/low of ₹99.8/68.8.

What is the P/E ratio of SINCLAIRS HOTELS LIMITED (SINCLAIR)?

The stock P/E for SINCLAIRS HOTELS LIMITED (SINCLAIR) is 34.3 on Fincrux, with ROE at 5.00% and ROCE at 8.73%.

What were SINCLAIR latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, SINCLAIRS HOTELS LIMITED (SINCLAIR) reported sales ₹20.15 Cr and net profit ₹7.91 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are SINCLAIR annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, SINCLAIRS HOTELS LIMITED (SINCLAIR) shows sales of ₹64 Cr and net profit of ₹11 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns SINCLAIRS HOTELS LIMITED (SINCLAIR)?

Latest shareholding for SINCLAIRS HOTELS LIMITED (SINCLAIR) on Fincrux: Promoters 64.50% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.13% (Sep 2026), Public 35.38% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 16,511% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find SINCLAIRS HOTELS LIMITED (SINCLAIR) financials?

SINCLAIRS HOTELS LIMITED (SINCLAIR) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show SINCLAIR balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The SINCLAIRS HOTELS LIMITED (SINCLAIR) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 22 October 2026 at 19:18


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal