VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD (VENTIVE) financials

VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD (VENTIVE) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2002, Ventive HospitalityLtd is an owner, developer and asset managerof luxury & business hotels and resorts[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹13,106Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹561
  • Stock P/E: 54.5
  • ROE: 5.00%
  • ROCE: 7.08%
  • Book Value: ₹202
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹798/542

In Jun 2026, VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD (VENTIVE) reported sales ₹155 Cr and net profit ₹58 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹650 Cr, net profit ₹239 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 88.99% (Jun 2026), FIIs 1.20% (Jun 2026), DIIs 5.21% (Jun 2026), Public 4.61% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 28,026% (Jun 2026).

VENTIVE quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales129156162143147173174155
Expenses6272847374908685
Operating Profit6784787073838869
OPM %52%54%48%49%50%48%51%45%
Other Income1415262428242727
Interest2937221918191717
Depreciation12131488888
Profit before tax3949696876819072
Tax %47%41%17%29%27%31%23%19%
Net Profit2129574856556958
EPS in Rs0.991.262.452.062.402.372.972.49
Raw PDF————————
VENTIVE profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales375183229431478561638650
Expenses18076113192194263322335
Operating Profit195108117239284298316314
OPM %52%59%51%56%59%53%49%48%
Other Income878111760103106
Interest50514142471007270
Depreciation6656484948503131
Profit before tax88836159205209315319
Tax %18%27%18%18%19%36%27%—
Net Profit72629131166134229239
EPS in Rs6.730.532.7512.5715.935.739.8010.23
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%74%0%0%0%—
VENTIVE balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1111111110102323
Reserves4591691752041573244,4764,702
Borrowings224466439479484470920862
Other Liabilities115140124131128148190179
Total Liabilities8107867488257799525,6095,767
Fixed Assets683626574601572556608599
CWIP032999916
Investments28111010481583,8944,013
Other Assets991451612051502291,0981,139
Total Assets8107867488257799525,6095,767
VENTIVE cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity18416982129215265255292
Cash from Investing Activity-67-30-9-4111-198-4,703-160
Cash from Financing Activity-118-148-77-83-219-574,435-137
Net Cash Flow-1-8-45710-13-5
Free Cash Flow25615678118200253235271
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit108%99%87%122%98%106%104%103%
VENTIVE shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters88.99%88.99%88.99%88.99%88.99%88.99%88.99%
FIIs3.31%2.92%2.68%1.66%1.56%1.43%1.20%
DIIs3.78%5.41%5.24%5.24%5.23%5.16%5.21%
Public3.93%2.69%3.09%4.11%4.24%4.44%4.61%
No. of Shareholders71,29637,68735,23533,06230,38928,57428,026
VENTIVE key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days2123393220132214
Inventory Days3857——————
Days Payable392345——————
Cash Conversion Cycle-334-265393220132214
Working Capital Days-53-79-183-170-361-50-40
ROCE %—20%9%12%30%34%10%7%
VENTIVEUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 2:56

Ventive Hospitality Ltd

Market Cap

₹13,106Cr.

Current Price

₹561

High / Low

₹798/542

Stock P/E

54.5

ROE5.00%
ROCE7.08%
Book Value₹202
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2002, Ventive HospitalityLtd is an owner, developer and asset managerof luxury & business hotels and resorts[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days2123393220132214
Inventory Days3857——————
Days Payable392345——————
Cash Conversion Cycle-334-265393220132214
Working Capital Days-53-79-183-170-361-50-40
ROCE %—20%9%12%30%34%10%7%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD (VENTIVE)?

The reported market capitalisation for VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD (VENTIVE) is ₹13,106Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of VENTIVE?

The current price shown for VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD (VENTIVE) on Fincrux is ₹561 with a 52-week high/low of ₹798/542.

What is the P/E ratio of VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD (VENTIVE)?

The stock P/E for VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD (VENTIVE) is 54.5 on Fincrux, with ROE at 5.00% and ROCE at 7.08%.

What were VENTIVE latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD (VENTIVE) reported sales ₹155 Cr and net profit ₹58 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are VENTIVE annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD (VENTIVE) shows sales of ₹650 Cr and net profit of ₹239 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD (VENTIVE)?

Latest shareholding for VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD (VENTIVE) on Fincrux: Promoters 88.99% (Jun 2026), FIIs 1.20% (Jun 2026), DIIs 5.21% (Jun 2026), Public 4.61% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 28,026% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD (VENTIVE) financials?

VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD (VENTIVE) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show VENTIVE balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The VENTIVE HOSPITALITY LTD (VENTIVE) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 2:56


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal