R S D FINANCE LTD. (RSDFIN) financials

R S D FINANCE LTD. (RSDFIN) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1963, RSD Finance Ltd is engaged in fund based activities[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹108Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹83.4
  • Stock P/E: 26.6
  • ROE: 3.19%
  • ROCE: 5.22%
  • Book Value: ₹62.4
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹168/65.6

In Jun 2026, R S D FINANCE LTD. (RSDFIN) reported sales ₹3.04 Cr and net profit ₹3.06 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹6.32 Cr, net profit ₹4.06 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 74.98% (Sep 2026), Public 25.01% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,749% (Sep 2026).

RSDFIN quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue2.731.822.142.001.191.890.203.04
Interest0.000.000.000.000.000.010.020.02
Expenses0.570.630.220.620.670.740.800.52
Financing Profit2.161.191.921.380.521.14-0.622.50
Financing Margin %79.12%65.38%89.72%69.00%43.70%60.32%-310.00%82.24%
Other Income0.68-1.470.090.830.830.280.281.17
Depreciation0.010.010.010.010.190.100.100.07
Profit before tax2.83-0.292.002.201.161.32-0.443.60
Tax %20.49%-37.93%30.50%22.73%32.76%21.97%88.64%14.72%
Net Profit2.24-0.181.401.700.791.04-0.833.06
EPS in Rs1.73-0.141.081.310.610.80-0.642.36
Gross NPA %————————
Net NPA %————————
Raw PDF————————
RSDFIN profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Revenue3.916.097.558.5712.178.357.106.32
Interest0.010.010.000.000.000.030.040.05
Expenses2.322.122.572.522.652.072.822.73
Financing Profit1.583.964.986.059.526.254.243.54
Financing Margin %40.41%65.02%65.96%70.60%78.23%74.85%59.72%56.01%
Other Income0.140.080.170.180.210.450.402.56
Depreciation0.120.090.080.060.060.050.400.46
Profit before tax1.603.955.076.179.676.654.245.64
Tax %18.12%17.72%16.96%18.48%21.20%23.01%36.32%—
Net Profit1.313.254.205.037.625.122.694.06
EPS in Rs1.012.513.243.895.893.952.083.13
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
RSDFIN balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital6.476.476.476.476.476.476.476.47
Reserves43.9943.6249.4354.7158.5666.6371.4974.37
Borrowing0.600.560.530.480.400.400.000.92
Other Liabilities4.223.432.573.133.094.162.932.81
Total Liabilities55.2854.0859.0064.7968.5277.6680.8984.57
Fixed Assets12.508.721.291.191.131.101.051.81
CWIP0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments35.5744.1550.6455.1254.1761.0965.0563.91
Other Assets7.211.217.078.4813.2215.4714.7918.85
Total Assets55.2854.0859.0064.7968.5277.6680.8984.57
RSDFIN cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity0.70-4.780.37-0.93-3.81-1.48-2.67-6.99
Cash from Investing Activity-0.454.450.710.443.703.012.755.40
Cash from Financing Activity-0.04-0.04-0.04-0.04-0.090.00-0.400.92
Net Cash Flow0.21-0.361.05-0.53-0.201.54-0.32-0.67
Free Cash Flow-10.30-1.117.71-0.93-3.81-1.48-2.67-6.99
CFO/OP25%-218%21%-5%-49%-3%-10%-126%
RSDFIN shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%
Public25.02%25.02%25.03%25.01%25.02%25.02%25.02%25.01%
No. of Shareholders1,4231,4111,5121,4771,4811,5071,5541,749
RSDFIN key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %9.39%2.61%6.13%7.14%7.97%11.02%6.78%3.19%
RSDFINUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 4:41

R S D Finance Ltd.

Market Cap

₹108Cr.

Current Price

₹83.4

High / Low

₹168/65.6

Stock P/E

26.6

ROE3.19%
ROCE5.22%
Book Value₹62.4
Face Value₹5.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1963, RSD Finance Ltd is engaged in fund based activities[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %6.47%7.39%11.06%6.37%9.39%2.61%6.13%7.14%7.97%11.02%6.78%3.19%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of R S D FINANCE LTD. (RSDFIN)?

The reported market capitalisation for R S D FINANCE LTD. (RSDFIN) is ₹108Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of RSDFIN?

The current price shown for R S D FINANCE LTD. (RSDFIN) on Fincrux is ₹83.4 with a 52-week high/low of ₹168/65.6.

What is the P/E ratio of R S D FINANCE LTD. (RSDFIN)?

The stock P/E for R S D FINANCE LTD. (RSDFIN) is 26.6 on Fincrux, with ROE at 3.19% and ROCE at 5.22%.

What were RSDFIN latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, R S D FINANCE LTD. (RSDFIN) reported sales ₹3.04 Cr and net profit ₹3.06 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are RSDFIN annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, R S D FINANCE LTD. (RSDFIN) shows sales of ₹6.32 Cr and net profit of ₹4.06 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns R S D FINANCE LTD. (RSDFIN)?

Latest shareholding for R S D FINANCE LTD. (RSDFIN) on Fincrux: Promoters 74.98% (Sep 2026), Public 25.01% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,749% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find R S D FINANCE LTD. (RSDFIN) financials?

R S D FINANCE LTD. (RSDFIN) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show RSDFIN balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The R S D FINANCE LTD. (RSDFIN) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 4:41


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal