RASHI PERIPHERALS LIMITED (RPTECH) financials

RASHI PERIPHERALS LIMITED (RPTECH) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1989, Rashi Peripherals Ltd operates in ICT product distribution business and after-sale services[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹5,910Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹890
  • Stock P/E: 19.7
  • ROE: 14.1%
  • ROCE: 16.5%
  • Book Value: ₹301
  • Dividend Yield: 0.22%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,005/314

In Jun 2026, RASHI PERIPHERALS LIMITED (RPTECH) reported sales ₹4,832 Cr and net profit ₹97 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹16,952 Cr, net profit ₹300 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 64.04% (Jun 2026), FIIs 3.27% (Jun 2026), DIIs 12.68% (Jun 2026), Public 20.01% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 52,537% (Jun 2026).

RPTECH quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales3,5712,6512,8783,0534,0193,8944,2074,832
Expenses3,4742,6322,7872,9513,9193,7814,0874,686
Operating Profit971991102100114120146
OPM %2.7%0.7%3.2%3.3%2.5%2.9%2.9%3.0%
Other Income548274121617
Interest1723232624262927
Depreciation44445666
Profit before tax814166797594101130
Tax %16%25%26%25%25%25%25%25%
Net Profit6831495956707697
EPS in Rs10.374.687.408.938.5410.6611.5414.74
Raw PDF————————
RPTECH profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales3,9185,8649,1619,26210,73113,25815,17316,952
Expenses3,8305,6698,8599,00910,44412,96014,73216,472
Operating Profit88195302254286298440480
OPM %2.2%3.3%3.3%2.7%2.7%2.2%2.9%2.8%
Other Income7681516594050
Interest3730588911081110106
Depreciation26101517162123
Profit before tax57165241164175261349400
Tax %26%26%25%25%24%22%25%—
Net Profit42122181123133203261300
EPS in Rs————20.2430.7539.6745.48
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%2%5%3%5%—
RPTECH balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital0.990.990.992121333333
Reserves1952373895496681,4981,6841,953
Borrowings3653234888811,081674865990
Other Liabilities3974746691,1499871,5211,5702,122
Total Liabilities9581,0351,5472,5992,7563,7264,1525,099
Fixed Assets1528545969655877
CWIP01334000
Investments15241211443
Other Assets9271,0051,4852,5252,6723,6574,0905,019
Total Assets9581,0351,5472,5992,7563,7264,1525,099
RPTECH cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-2749-120-307-113-82-2795
Cash from Investing Activity-3-2-10-7-455419
Cash from Financing Activity29-4313633810918753-37
Net Cash Flow-14624-8110-171-13
Free Cash Flow-2847-126-319-124-89-286-3
CFO/OP-20%72%-44%-77%-25%-12%-81%19%
RPTECH shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters63.41%63.41%63.61%63.65%63.80%63.98%64.01%64.04%
FIIs0.90%1.67%1.11%1.05%1.39%0.66%0.78%3.27%
DIIs15.28%16.09%16.36%16.39%17.84%18.45%17.45%12.68%
Public20.41%18.83%18.93%18.92%16.98%16.91%17.76%20.01%
No. of Shareholders52,70451,81452,28951,87449,86647,00243,94652,537
RPTECH key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days4638484534464851
Inventory Days3248374962655763
Days Payable3743424639534451
Cash Conversion Cycle4243444956586163
Working Capital Days1619222023444545
ROCE %—17%27%26%16%14%14%17%
RPTECHUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 18:52

Rashi Peripherals Limited

Market Cap

₹5,910Cr.

Current Price

₹890

High / Low

₹1,005/314

Stock P/E

19.7

ROE14.1%
ROCE16.5%
Book Value₹301
Face Value₹5.00
Dividend Yield0.22%

About

Incorporated in 1989, Rashi Peripherals Ltd operates in ICT product distribution business and after-sale services[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days4638484534464851
Inventory Days3248374962655763
Days Payable3743424639534451
Cash Conversion Cycle4243444956586163
Working Capital Days1619222023444545
ROCE %—17%27%26%16%14%14%17%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of RASHI PERIPHERALS LIMITED (RPTECH)?

The reported market capitalisation for RASHI PERIPHERALS LIMITED (RPTECH) is ₹5,910Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of RPTECH?

The current price shown for RASHI PERIPHERALS LIMITED (RPTECH) on Fincrux is ₹890 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,005/314.

What is the P/E ratio of RASHI PERIPHERALS LIMITED (RPTECH)?

The stock P/E for RASHI PERIPHERALS LIMITED (RPTECH) is 19.7 on Fincrux, with ROE at 14.1% and ROCE at 16.5%.

What were RPTECH latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, RASHI PERIPHERALS LIMITED (RPTECH) reported sales ₹4,832 Cr and net profit ₹97 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are RPTECH annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, RASHI PERIPHERALS LIMITED (RPTECH) shows sales of ₹16,952 Cr and net profit of ₹300 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns RASHI PERIPHERALS LIMITED (RPTECH)?

Latest shareholding for RASHI PERIPHERALS LIMITED (RPTECH) on Fincrux: Promoters 64.04% (Jun 2026), FIIs 3.27% (Jun 2026), DIIs 12.68% (Jun 2026), Public 20.01% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 52,537% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find RASHI PERIPHERALS LIMITED (RPTECH) financials?

RASHI PERIPHERALS LIMITED (RPTECH) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show RPTECH balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The RASHI PERIPHERALS LIMITED (RPTECH) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 18:52


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal