RELIGARE ENTER. LTD. (RELIGARE) financials

RELIGARE ENTER. LTD. (RELIGARE) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Religare Enterprise Ltd, incorporated in 1984, is a diversified financial services company with presence all over India, operating through its subsidiaries. The Co. provides loans to SMEs, Affordable Housing Finance, Health Insurance and Retail Broking. REL’s subsidiaries service over 11 lakh clients from over 1,275 locations having presence in more than 400 cities.[1][2]

  • Market Cap: ₹7,688Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹223
  • ROE: -1.48%
  • ROCE: -1.27%
  • Book Value: ₹74.1
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹285/197

In Jun 2026, RELIGARE ENTER. LTD. (RELIGARE) reported sales ₹2.52 Cr and net profit ₹-9.62 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹6 Cr, net profit ₹-37 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 30.55% (Jun 2026), FIIs 9.64% (Jun 2026), DIIs 9.33% (Jun 2026), Public 50.49% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 69,935% (Jun 2026).

RELIGARE quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales3.430.040.030.240.881.371.722.52
Expenses20.4715.968.536.878.6313.0514.9713.26
Operating Profit-17.04-15.92-8.50-6.63-7.75-11.68-13.25-10.74
OPM %-496.79%-39,800.00%-28,333.33%-2,762.50%-880.68%-852.55%-770.35%-426.19%
Other Income19.435.315.552.866.711.021.631.86
Interest6.431.241.011.742.360.200.190.23
Depreciation1.341.511.190.640.580.570.560.50
Profit before tax-5.38-13.36-5.15-6.15-3.98-11.43-12.37-9.61
Tax %-274.91%0.07%244.47%0.00%0.00%-1.05%0.00%0.00%
Net Profit9.41-13.37-17.74-6.15-3.97-11.31-12.36-9.62
EPS in Rs0.28-0.40-0.54-0.19-0.12-0.34-0.37-0.28
Raw PDF————————
RELIGARE profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales211142832234086
Expenses19449525666624350
Operating Profit-17464-25-24-43-22-35-43
OPM %-845%57%-88%-76%-185%-56%-448%-669%
Other Income-130522422811
Interest64212251543
Depreciation11236522
Profit before tax-31064-27-15-72-41-34-37
Tax %0%1%-3%-0%-9%-9%-0%—
Net Profit-31064-26-15-65-38-34-37
EPS in Rs-12.022.47-0.82-0.47-1.98-1.14-1.02-1.11
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
RELIGARE balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital217258259319324330331333
Reserves1,4421,2521,3201,8191,8231,7931,7592,134
Borrowings38133333993219140446
Other Liabilities17238324325542141109100
Total Liabilities2,2122,2272,1612,4862,4072,4052,2422,573
Fixed Assets124151620116
CWIP00000000
Investments2,1122,0661,9602,2842,2652,2612,2062,485
Other Assets981581981871261242681
Total Assets2,2122,2272,1612,4862,4072,4052,2422,573
RELIGARE cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-26-10-1-19-40-7279-102
Cash from Investing Activity-86-53-63-31161954-277
Cash from Financing Activity11560743201136-131373
Net Cash Flow3-310-1033-272-6
Free Cash Flow-25-11-1-23-40-7478-102
CFO/OP25%6%-2%78%165%167%-351%289%
RELIGARE shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters0.00%0.00%25.67%25.83%25.83%26.27%30.27%30.55%
FIIs8.01%8.05%8.25%8.10%7.81%7.61%7.85%9.64%
DIIs13.43%13.14%11.76%11.62%10.27%9.33%8.52%9.33%
Public78.56%78.82%54.32%54.45%56.11%56.79%53.36%50.49%
No. of Shareholders79,94680,23674,21374,05885,87381,95973,41169,935
RELIGARE key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days00000000
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle00000000
Working Capital Days-866-5,391-607-2,632199-1,329-843-3,782
ROCE %-5%-7%4%-1%-0%-2%-1%-1%
RELIGAREUpdated 15 Oct 2026, 6:00

Religare Enter. Ltd.

Market Cap

₹7,688Cr.

Current Price

₹223

High / Low

₹285/197

ROE-1.48%
ROCE-1.27%
Book Value₹74.1
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Religare Enterprise Ltd, incorporated in 1984, is a diversified financial services company with presence all over India, operating through its subsidiaries. The Co. provides loans to SMEs, Affordable Housing Finance, Health Insurance and Retail Broking. REL’s subsidiaries service over 11 lakh clients from over 1,275 locations having presence in more than 400 cities.[1][2]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days000000000000
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle000000000000
Working Capital Days-2,542-220-9,728-766-866-5,391-607-2,632199-1,329-843-3,782
ROCE %3%4%0%-11%-5%-7%4%-1%-0%-2%-1%-1%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of RELIGARE ENTER. LTD. (RELIGARE)?

The reported market capitalisation for RELIGARE ENTER. LTD. (RELIGARE) is ₹7,688Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of RELIGARE?

The current price shown for RELIGARE ENTER. LTD. (RELIGARE) on Fincrux is ₹223 with a 52-week high/low of ₹285/197.

What were RELIGARE latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, RELIGARE ENTER. LTD. (RELIGARE) reported sales ₹2.52 Cr and net profit ₹-9.62 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are RELIGARE annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, RELIGARE ENTER. LTD. (RELIGARE) shows sales of ₹6 Cr and net profit of ₹-37 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns RELIGARE ENTER. LTD. (RELIGARE)?

Latest shareholding for RELIGARE ENTER. LTD. (RELIGARE) on Fincrux: Promoters 30.55% (Jun 2026), FIIs 9.64% (Jun 2026), DIIs 9.33% (Jun 2026), Public 50.49% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 69,935% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find RELIGARE ENTER. LTD. (RELIGARE) financials?

RELIGARE ENTER. LTD. (RELIGARE) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show RELIGARE balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The RELIGARE ENTER. LTD. (RELIGARE) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 15 October 2026 at 6:00


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal