ONMOBILE GLOBAL LTD. (ONMOBILE) financials

ONMOBILE GLOBAL LTD. (ONMOBILE) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2000, OnMobile GlobalLtd provides value added services suchas Ringback Tones, Digital Content Storeand Infotainment[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹647Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹60.8
  • ROE: -0.53%
  • ROCE: 0.18%
  • Book Value: ₹67.4
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹84.1/40.2

In Jun 2026, ONMOBILE GLOBAL LTD. (ONMOBILE) reported sales ₹39.84 Cr and net profit ₹-7.24 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹173 Cr, net profit ₹-33 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 47.88% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.19% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 51.93% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 75,274% (Sep 2026).

ONMOBILE quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales45.7582.0371.1146.7746.5942.6144.1839.84
Expenses45.5269.6067.2345.6438.7636.5593.2340.86
Operating Profit0.2312.433.881.137.836.06-49.05-1.02
OPM %0.50%15.15%5.46%2.42%16.81%14.22%-111.02%-2.56%
Other Income4.71-4.561.5824.967.183.035.992.87
Interest0.600.710.640.870.961.161.271.19
Depreciation1.701.621.591.601.591.511.641.64
Profit before tax2.645.543.2323.6212.466.42-45.97-0.98
Tax %19.70%22.02%23.22%7.32%5.46%57.63%-13.16%637.76%
Net Profit2.124.322.4921.8911.782.72-39.93-7.24
EPS in Rs0.200.410.232.061.110.26-3.76-0.68
Raw PDF————————
ONMOBILE profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales204195198211167239180173
Expenses205171179219182219214209
Operating Profit-12419-8-1520-34-36
OPM %-0.5%12%10%-3.9%-9%9%-19%-21%
Other Income21914122904119
Interest21112355
Depreciation108667766
Profit before tax82327-3411-3-28
Tax %118%50%41%-17%33%25%2%—
Net Profit-21216-238-4-33
EPS in Rs-0.141.111.48-0.200.270.79-0.33-3.07
Dividend Payout %-1,043%135%101%-765%0%0%0%—
ONMOBILE balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital106106104106106106106106
Reserves621602597618603601610610
Borrowings0137613163047
Other Liabilities1151241151111097373101
Total Liabilities842845824841830797818864
Fixed Assets1424181615191316
CWIP10049000
Investments460448400395364363363363
Other Assets366373406427442415442485
Total Assets842845824841830797818864
ONMOBILE cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity461817-26-41-37-721
Cash from Investing Activity-674-144595-0-17
Cash from Financing Activity-19-24-23-13-82115
Net Cash Flow-40-2-7510-3039
Free Cash Flow491511-32-52-40-821
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-1,565%-2,343%113%-101%274%308%-119%36%
ONMOBILE shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.90%47.88%
FIIs0.31%0.23%0.24%1.86%0.91%0.17%0.06%0.19%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public51.80%51.88%51.87%50.25%51.19%51.94%52.04%51.93%
No. of Shareholders92,09291,08489,67385,96082,62780,23377,97175,274
ONMOBILE key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days6776658885254236263
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle6776658885254236263
Working Capital Days5586599148173156155
ROCE %5%1%4%4%0%1%3%0%
ONMOBILEUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 1:30

Onmobile Global Ltd.

Market Cap

₹647Cr.

Current Price

₹60.8

High / Low

₹84.1/40.2

ROE-0.53%
ROCE0.18%
Book Value₹67.4
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2000, OnMobile GlobalLtd provides value added services suchas Ringback Tones, Digital Content Storeand Infotainment[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days985859736776658885254236263
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle985859736776658885254236263
Working Capital Days1461541301255586599148173156155
ROCE %2%2%9%6%5%1%4%4%0%1%3%0%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of ONMOBILE GLOBAL LTD. (ONMOBILE)?

The reported market capitalisation for ONMOBILE GLOBAL LTD. (ONMOBILE) is ₹647Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of ONMOBILE?

The current price shown for ONMOBILE GLOBAL LTD. (ONMOBILE) on Fincrux is ₹60.8 with a 52-week high/low of ₹84.1/40.2.

What were ONMOBILE latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, ONMOBILE GLOBAL LTD. (ONMOBILE) reported sales ₹39.84 Cr and net profit ₹-7.24 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are ONMOBILE annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, ONMOBILE GLOBAL LTD. (ONMOBILE) shows sales of ₹173 Cr and net profit of ₹-33 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns ONMOBILE GLOBAL LTD. (ONMOBILE)?

Latest shareholding for ONMOBILE GLOBAL LTD. (ONMOBILE) on Fincrux: Promoters 47.88% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.19% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 51.93% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 75,274% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find ONMOBILE GLOBAL LTD. (ONMOBILE) financials?

ONMOBILE GLOBAL LTD. (ONMOBILE) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show ONMOBILE balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The ONMOBILE GLOBAL LTD. (ONMOBILE) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 1:30


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal