BHARTI HEXACOM LIMITED (BHARTIHEXA) financials

BHARTI HEXACOM LIMITED (BHARTIHEXA) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

IIncorporated in 1995, Bharti Hexacom Ltd provides consumer mobile services, fixed-line telephone and broadband services in Rajasthan and Northeast telecom circles[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹81,630Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,633
  • Stock P/E: 44.2
  • ROE: 26.0%
  • ROCE: 21.4%
  • Book Value: ₹143
  • Dividend Yield: 1.10%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,956/1,359

In Jun 2026, BHARTI HEXACOM LIMITED (BHARTIHEXA) reported sales ₹2,510 Cr and net profit ₹482 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹9,601 Cr, net profit ₹1,824 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 70.00% (Sep 2026), FIIs 3.25% (Sep 2026), DIIs 11.02% (Sep 2026), Public 15.73% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 85,764% (Sep 2026).

BHARTIHEXA quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales2,0982,2512,2892,2632,3172,3602,4142,510
Expenses1,0961,0991,1211,1021,1091,1051,1461,188
Operating Profit1,0021,1521,1681,1611,2081,2541,2671,322
OPM %48%51%51%51%52%53%52%53%
Other Income49-61484861285372
Interest175180171154151147149149
Depreciation536532531527554567565592
Profit before tax340379513527564569606653
Tax %25%31%9%26%25%17%26%26%
Net Profit253261468392421474447482
EPS in Rs5.065.229.377.838.429.478.939.65
Raw PDF————————
BHARTIHEXA profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales3,8744,6025,4056,5797,0898,5489,3549,601
Expenses3,3763,5503,5913,7933,7284,3514,4634,549
Operating Profit4991,0521,8142,7863,3614,1974,8905,052
OPM %13%23%34%42%47%49%52%53%
Other Income-2,158-2402,040140-54394190215
Interest526517572639644688601596
Depreciation1,2501,2851,4411,5531,7392,0942,2132,278
Profit before tax-3,435-9891,8417349231,8092,2662,392
Tax %-21%5%9%25%45%17%24%—
Net Profit-2,716-1,0341,6755495041,4941,7331,824
EPS in Rs-54.33-20.6833.4910.9810.0929.8734.6636.47
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%14%40%33%81%—
BHARTIHEXA balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital250250250250250250250250
Reserves5,5182,7701,7363,4103,9604,3895,6826,915
Borrowings2,9415,1917,7749,0689,2048,1057,3536,137
Other Liabilities2,6327,2245,2443,9454,8405,7745,9665,748
Total Liabilities11,34115,43515,00416,67418,25318,51719,25119,051
Fixed Assets9,2269,87410,30410,23411,17413,61514,73314,038
CWIP16211071641,936444297476
Investments06250491,04623874631
Other Assets1,9524,8254,6296,3284,0974,2204,1473,905
Total Assets11,34115,43515,00416,67418,25318,51719,25119,051
BHARTIHEXA cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity493-3161,5171,2585,1083,5464,5834,464
Cash from Investing Activity-1,166-1,076-882-1,382-2,031-1,155-2,341-2,010
Cash from Financing Activity5601,864-604183-3,111-2,404-2,265-2,438
Net Cash Flow-1144733059-34-13-2316
Free Cash Flow-675-77764-764,1691,4983,1043,026
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-653%-59%147%70%184%106%125%106%
BHARTIHEXA shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%
FIIs5.02%4.33%4.33%3.94%3.98%3.69%3.58%3.25%
DIIs9.28%9.97%9.81%10.24%10.28%10.60%10.64%11.02%
Public15.71%15.71%15.86%15.83%15.73%15.71%15.77%15.73%
No. of Shareholders87,44985,48096,67595,14591,98689,24689,33085,764
BHARTIHEXA key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days10221114282354
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle10221114282354
Working Capital Days-135-317-438-157-243-281-215-171
ROCE %—-9%-1%4%10%14%17%21%
BHARTIHEXAUpdated 21 Oct 2026, 5:11

Bharti Hexacom Limited

Market Cap

₹81,630Cr.

Current Price

₹1,633

High / Low

₹1,956/1,359

Stock P/E

44.2

ROE26.0%
ROCE21.4%
Book Value₹143
Face Value₹5.00
Dividend Yield1.10%

About

IIncorporated in 1995, Bharti Hexacom Ltd provides consumer mobile services, fixed-line telephone and broadband services in Rajasthan and Northeast telecom circles[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days10221114282354
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle10221114282354
Working Capital Days-135-317-438-157-243-281-215-171
ROCE %—-9%-1%4%10%14%17%21%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of BHARTI HEXACOM LIMITED (BHARTIHEXA)?

The reported market capitalisation for BHARTI HEXACOM LIMITED (BHARTIHEXA) is ₹81,630Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of BHARTIHEXA?

The current price shown for BHARTI HEXACOM LIMITED (BHARTIHEXA) on Fincrux is ₹1,633 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,956/1,359.

What is the P/E ratio of BHARTI HEXACOM LIMITED (BHARTIHEXA)?

The stock P/E for BHARTI HEXACOM LIMITED (BHARTIHEXA) is 44.2 on Fincrux, with ROE at 26.0% and ROCE at 21.4%.

What were BHARTIHEXA latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, BHARTI HEXACOM LIMITED (BHARTIHEXA) reported sales ₹2,510 Cr and net profit ₹482 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are BHARTIHEXA annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, BHARTI HEXACOM LIMITED (BHARTIHEXA) shows sales of ₹9,601 Cr and net profit of ₹1,824 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns BHARTI HEXACOM LIMITED (BHARTIHEXA)?

Latest shareholding for BHARTI HEXACOM LIMITED (BHARTIHEXA) on Fincrux: Promoters 70.00% (Sep 2026), FIIs 3.25% (Sep 2026), DIIs 11.02% (Sep 2026), Public 15.73% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 85,764% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find BHARTI HEXACOM LIMITED (BHARTIHEXA) financials?

BHARTI HEXACOM LIMITED (BHARTIHEXA) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show BHARTIHEXA balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The BHARTI HEXACOM LIMITED (BHARTIHEXA) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 21 October 2026 at 5:11


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal