NORTHERN ARC CAPITAL LTD (NORTHARC) financials

NORTHERN ARC CAPITAL LTD (NORTHARC) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Founded in 2009, Northern Arc Capital Limited offers retail loans to underserved households and businesses in India.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹4,680Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹288
  • Stock P/E: 10.5
  • ROE: 11.8%
  • ROCE: 9.96%
  • Book Value: ₹241
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹334/206

In Jun 2026, NORTHERN ARC CAPITAL LTD (NORTHARC) reported sales ₹768 Cr and net profit ₹122 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹2,817 Cr, net profit ₹447 Cr.

Shareholding: FIIs 8.64% (Jun 2026), DIIs 5.63% (Jun 2026), Public 85.72% (Jun 2026), Others 0.00% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 90,306% (Jun 2026).

NORTHARC quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue573560590591606712731768
Interest205211198214206229237258
Expenses216214343237270359311346
Financing Profit15213549140130123184164
Financing Margin %27%24%8%24%22%17%25%21%
Other Income14321333
Depreciation35444443
Profit before tax15013448138127122183163
Tax %25%24%3%25%25%24%24%25%
Net Profit112102471049592139122
EPS in Rs6.956.342.906.425.875.708.587.54
Gross NPA %————————
Net NPA %————————
Raw PDF————————
NORTHARC profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Revenue6016438681,2541,8302,2862,6352,817
Interest310323411558728825889930
Expenses1542402273877261,0151,1681,286
Financing Profit13780230309375447578601
Financing Margin %23%12%27%25%21%20%22%21%
Other Income03641510910
Depreciation7791015151716
Profit before tax13176227303375442570595
Tax %31%27%28%26%25%22%25%—
Net Profit9056164225280343429447
EPS in Rs10.246.3718.4225.3131.3421.2326.5627.69
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
NORTHARC balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital788788898989161162
Reserves9931,3231,3881,5381,7552,0783,2483,732
Borrowing2,9803,0044,0156,0667,1179,1309,78412,198
Other Liabilities776985142243321327561
Total Liabilities4,1294,4835,5767,8359,20511,62013,52116,653
Fixed Assets423211943486857
CWIP311012613
Investments1,0491,0481,2531,6391,6971,6531,9572,890
Other Assets3,0733,4114,3026,1777,4649,91711,49013,693
Total Assets4,1294,4835,5767,8359,20511,62013,52116,653
NORTHARC cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-114-90-977-1,329-1,292-2,140-1,054-1,524
Cash from Investing Activity35-1356-377-17449-398-881
Cash from Financing Activity812336842,0239662,0481,6122,309
Net Cash Flow214263316-500-43160-96
Free Cash Flow-119-101-981-1,337-1,304-2,151-1,070-1,534
CFO/OP-13%-7%-233%-199%-140%-186%-74%-93%
NORTHARC shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
FIIs4.68%4.28%5.23%9.16%7.58%7.70%7.51%8.64%
DIIs23.36%23.13%22.52%6.89%7.44%8.29%7.11%5.63%
Public71.91%72.54%72.20%83.97%84.95%84.00%85.37%85.72%
Others0.06%0.06%0.06%0.00%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.00%
No. of Shareholders1,24,9811,15,0601,10,0981,11,0371,04,0451,01,79096,29790,306
NORTHARC key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %8%7%4%11%13%14%12%12%
NORTHARCUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 18:29

Northern Arc Capital Ltd

Market Cap

₹4,680Cr.

Current Price

₹288

High / Low

₹334/206

Stock P/E

10.5

ROE11.8%
ROCE9.96%
Book Value₹241
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Founded in 2009, Northern Arc Capital Limited offers retail loans to underserved households and businesses in India.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %8%7%4%11%13%14%12%12%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of NORTHERN ARC CAPITAL LTD (NORTHARC)?

The reported market capitalisation for NORTHERN ARC CAPITAL LTD (NORTHARC) is ₹4,680Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of NORTHARC?

The current price shown for NORTHERN ARC CAPITAL LTD (NORTHARC) on Fincrux is ₹288 with a 52-week high/low of ₹334/206.

What is the P/E ratio of NORTHERN ARC CAPITAL LTD (NORTHARC)?

The stock P/E for NORTHERN ARC CAPITAL LTD (NORTHARC) is 10.5 on Fincrux, with ROE at 11.8% and ROCE at 9.96%.

What were NORTHARC latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, NORTHERN ARC CAPITAL LTD (NORTHARC) reported sales ₹768 Cr and net profit ₹122 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are NORTHARC annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, NORTHERN ARC CAPITAL LTD (NORTHARC) shows sales of ₹2,817 Cr and net profit of ₹447 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns NORTHERN ARC CAPITAL LTD (NORTHARC)?

Latest shareholding for NORTHERN ARC CAPITAL LTD (NORTHARC) on Fincrux: FIIs 8.64% (Jun 2026), DIIs 5.63% (Jun 2026), Public 85.72% (Jun 2026), Others 0.00% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 90,306% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find NORTHERN ARC CAPITAL LTD (NORTHARC) financials?

NORTHERN ARC CAPITAL LTD (NORTHARC) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show NORTHARC balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The NORTHERN ARC CAPITAL LTD (NORTHARC) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 18:29


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal