MONEYBOXX FINANCE LIMITED (MONEYBOXX) financials

MONEYBOXX FINANCE LIMITED (MONEYBOXX) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1994, Moneyboxx FinanceLtd provides small-ticket business loansto micro and small enterprises[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹351Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹50.2
  • Stock P/E: 268
  • ROE: 0.48%
  • ROCE: 9.10%
  • Book Value: ₹42.4
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹91.5/35.5

In Jun 2026, MONEYBOXX FINANCE LIMITED (MONEYBOXX) reported sales ₹52.02 Cr and net profit ₹0.21 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹225 Cr, net profit ₹1 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 46.80% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Jun 2026), Public 53.21% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 4,500% (Jun 2026).

MONEYBOXX quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue49.4951.7452.0859.0255.0054.6263.1352.02
Interest15.6215.8616.7520.6021.0121.0920.8921.10
Expenses30.0133.7836.8635.6231.3930.8039.3628.23
Financing Profit3.862.10-1.532.802.602.732.882.69
Financing Margin %7.80%4.06%-2.94%4.74%4.73%5.00%4.56%5.17%
Other Income0.080.080.060.090.070.100.100.10
Depreciation1.831.942.392.462.352.402.512.55
Profit before tax2.110.24-3.860.430.320.430.470.24
Tax %3.79%16.67%36.79%44.19%9.38%20.93%0.00%16.67%
Net Profit2.030.20-5.290.240.280.350.470.21
EPS in Rs0.310.03-0.810.040.040.050.070.03
Gross NPA %————————
Net NPA %————————
Raw PDF————————
MONEYBOXX profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Revenue4112350128199232225
Interest14112243638484
Expenses610183771125137130
Financing Profit-3-3-6-814101111
Financing Margin %-70%-28%-28%-16%11%5%5%5%
Other Income00100000
Depreciation1112381010
Profit before tax-3-4-7-1011321
Tax %4%-23%-43%-32%13%58%19%—
Net Profit-4-3-4-79111
EPS in Rs-0.88-0.74-0.86-1.371.500.190.190.19
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
MONEYBOXX balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1720202225303370
Reserves2741351138228226
Borrowing1174699241452647675
Other Liabilities013614483124
Total Liabilities204573140331669939995
Fixed Assets12237202924
CWIP012230216
Investments0000211040
Other Assets194269135319639908916
Total Assets204573140331669939995
MONEYBOXX cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity14-32-35-59-124-224-225-32
Cash from Investing Activity-1-2-1-3-11-21-11-80
Cash from Financing Activity-027296618528427364
Net Cash Flow14-7-84503936-49
Free Cash Flow14-34-36-61-129-228-234-50
MONEYBOXX shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters44.69%44.69%44.66%44.59%44.59%44.59%46.80%46.80%
FIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.01%0.00%
DIIs1.20%1.20%1.29%1.29%1.24%0.30%0.00%0.00%
Public54.11%54.12%54.05%54.12%54.17%55.11%53.20%53.21%
No. of Shareholders4,2774,1614,1064,0544,0384,9724,6774,500
MONEYBOXX key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %1%-15%-12%-13%-12%7%1%0%
MONEYBOXXUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 1:23

Moneyboxx Finance Limited

Market Cap

₹351Cr.

Current Price

₹50.2

High / Low

₹91.5/35.5

Stock P/E

268

ROE0.48%
ROCE9.10%
Book Value₹42.4
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1994, Moneyboxx FinanceLtd provides small-ticket business loansto micro and small enterprises[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %-0%1%-1%-1%1%-15%-12%-13%-12%7%1%0%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of MONEYBOXX FINANCE LIMITED (MONEYBOXX)?

The reported market capitalisation for MONEYBOXX FINANCE LIMITED (MONEYBOXX) is ₹351Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of MONEYBOXX?

The current price shown for MONEYBOXX FINANCE LIMITED (MONEYBOXX) on Fincrux is ₹50.2 with a 52-week high/low of ₹91.5/35.5.

What is the P/E ratio of MONEYBOXX FINANCE LIMITED (MONEYBOXX)?

The stock P/E for MONEYBOXX FINANCE LIMITED (MONEYBOXX) is 268 on Fincrux, with ROE at 0.48% and ROCE at 9.10%.

What were MONEYBOXX latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, MONEYBOXX FINANCE LIMITED (MONEYBOXX) reported sales ₹52.02 Cr and net profit ₹0.21 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are MONEYBOXX annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, MONEYBOXX FINANCE LIMITED (MONEYBOXX) shows sales of ₹225 Cr and net profit of ₹1 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns MONEYBOXX FINANCE LIMITED (MONEYBOXX)?

Latest shareholding for MONEYBOXX FINANCE LIMITED (MONEYBOXX) on Fincrux: Promoters 46.80% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Jun 2026), Public 53.21% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 4,500% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find MONEYBOXX FINANCE LIMITED (MONEYBOXX) financials?

MONEYBOXX FINANCE LIMITED (MONEYBOXX) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show MONEYBOXX balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The MONEYBOXX FINANCE LIMITED (MONEYBOXX) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 1:23


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal