MEGHMANI ORGANICS LIMITED (MOL) financials

MEGHMANI ORGANICS LIMITED (MOL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Founded in 1986 as M/s Gujarat Industries, the company was incorporated in 1995 as Meghmani Organics Limited. The company manufactures Pigments and Agrochemicals through its 6 manufacturing facilities located in Gujarat. The company is amongst the top 3 Phthalocyanine based pigment players in the world and amongst the top 10 producers of pesticides in India.[1]Meghmani Organics Ltd (MOL) manufact…

  • Market Cap: ₹1,514Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹59.6
  • Stock P/E: 10.6
  • ROE: 7.44%
  • ROCE: 10.5%
  • Book Value: ₹69.1
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹83.5/36.4

In Jun 2026, MEGHMANI ORGANICS LIMITED (MOL) reported sales ₹523 Cr and net profit ₹58 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹2,022 Cr, net profit ₹142 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 48.95% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.84% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Government 0.04% (Sep 2026), Public 50.18% (Sep 2026).

MOL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales533558502593558485457523
Expenses491498438512487433430429
Operating Profit4160658170512694
OPM %8%11%13%14%13%11%6%18%
Other Income1310141728143412
Interest24614241914179
Depreciation2222222222222222
Profit before tax842445258302275
Tax %-4%28%22%22%25%27%10%23%
Net Profit930344143222058
EPS in Rs0.341.191.341.591.690.880.772.26
Raw PDF————————
MOL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020 6mMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales6931,6232,4942,5571,5402,0042,0922,022
Expenses5891,3432,1142,1921,5291,8221,8621,780
Operating Profit10428138036510182230242
OPM %15%17%15%14%0.7%9%11%12%
Other Income138301029542429288
Interest181196443537358
Depreciation2251606883868788
Profit before tax201249412327-7485162184
Tax %22%26%25%24%-24%22%22%—
Net Profit157185308250-5766125142
EPS in Rs31,328.0037,002.0012.119.85-2.222.614.935.60
Dividend Payout %16%19%12%14%0%0%0%—
MOL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital25252525252525
Reserves9571,1421,4151,6311,5391,6071,733
Borrowings264268499696602576532
Other Liabilities406532794649623672693
Total Liabilities1,6521,9672,7333,0012,7902,8792,984
Fixed Assets481633735999945964912
CWIP1011121871451487278
Investments192306348443575591685
Other Assets8799161,4631,4141,1221,2521,309
Total Assets1,6521,9672,7333,0012,7902,8792,984
MOL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity1833369264339125229
Cash from Investing Activity16-306-267-356-176-41-124
Cash from Financing Activity-26-14187111-177-80-111
Net Cash Flow813-1119-135-6
Free Cash Flow-52125-172-1027394190
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit45%144%43%95%3,326%71%112%
MOL shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters49.33%49.41%48.98%48.98%48.98%48.95%48.95%48.95%
FIIs1.90%1.81%1.94%1.48%1.33%1.34%0.91%0.84%
DIIs0.27%0.48%0.37%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Government0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%0.04%
Public48.46%48.24%48.68%49.50%49.65%49.66%50.08%50.18%
No. of Shareholders1,27,3921,26,6171,28,0821,31,8531,35,0311,34,8411,35,9991,32,807
MOL key ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days24491797710396114
Inventory Days266152158149175164144
Days Payable211138144106174148143
Cash Conversion Cycle30010593120104112114
Working Capital Days151565953202019
ROCE %—19%24%18%-1%6%10%
MOLUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 9:06

Meghmani Organics Limited

Market Cap

₹1,514Cr.

Current Price

₹59.6

High / Low

₹83.5/36.4

Stock P/E

10.6

ROE7.44%
ROCE10.5%
Book Value₹69.1
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Founded in 1986 as M/s Gujarat Industries, the company was incorporated in 1995 as Meghmani Organics Limited. The company manufactures Pigments and Agrochemicals through its 6 manufacturing facilities located in Gujarat. The company is amongst the top 3 Phthalocyanine based pigment players in the world and amongst the top 10 producers of pesticides in India.[1]Meghmani Organics Ltd (MOL) manufactures green and blue pigment products, which are used to manufacture printing ink, plastic, paints, textiles, leather, and rubber.It also manufactures a wide variety of commonly used pesticides for crop and non-crop applications, this include insect control in wood preservation and food grain storage.

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days24491797710396114
Inventory Days266152158149175164144
Days Payable211138144106174148143
Cash Conversion Cycle30010593120104112114
Working Capital Days151565953202019
ROCE %—19%24%18%-1%6%10%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of MEGHMANI ORGANICS LIMITED (MOL)?

The reported market capitalisation for MEGHMANI ORGANICS LIMITED (MOL) is ₹1,514Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of MOL?

The current price shown for MEGHMANI ORGANICS LIMITED (MOL) on Fincrux is ₹59.6 with a 52-week high/low of ₹83.5/36.4.

What is the P/E ratio of MEGHMANI ORGANICS LIMITED (MOL)?

The stock P/E for MEGHMANI ORGANICS LIMITED (MOL) is 10.6 on Fincrux, with ROE at 7.44% and ROCE at 10.5%.

What were MOL latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, MEGHMANI ORGANICS LIMITED (MOL) reported sales ₹523 Cr and net profit ₹58 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are MOL annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, MEGHMANI ORGANICS LIMITED (MOL) shows sales of ₹2,022 Cr and net profit of ₹142 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns MEGHMANI ORGANICS LIMITED (MOL)?

Latest shareholding for MEGHMANI ORGANICS LIMITED (MOL) on Fincrux: Promoters 48.95% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.84% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Government 0.04% (Sep 2026), Public 50.18% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find MEGHMANI ORGANICS LIMITED (MOL) financials?

MEGHMANI ORGANICS LIMITED (MOL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show MOL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The MEGHMANI ORGANICS LIMITED (MOL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 9:06


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal