NACL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (NACLIND) financials

NACL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (NACLIND) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

NACL is an established player and they deal in both technicals and formulations and they cater to the Indian market and to the international market as well. They have over 50 products covering all major crops. They have a strong logistic presence and the products are sold in more than 55,000 counters. NACL has become one of the reliable contract manufacturers for major MNCs. NACL exports products…

  • Market Cap: ₹3,022Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹129
  • Stock P/E: 76.4
  • ROE: 5.18%
  • ROCE: 8.70%
  • Book Value: ₹31.4
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹245/113

In Jun 2026, NACL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (NACLIND) reported sales ₹382 Cr and net profit ₹24 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,451 Cr, net profit ₹32 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 53.68% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.09% (Jun 2026), DIIs 1.32% (Jun 2026), Public 44.90% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 48,817% (Jun 2026).

NACLIND quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales448267203438446290332382
Expenses412289275406405282323340
Operating Profit36-22-7232418942
OPM %8%-8%-35%7%9%2.8%2.7%11%
Other Income22322-9232
Interest1312910101076
Depreciation45555566
Profit before tax20-37-551917-5-132
Tax %27%-24%-25%26%26%-38%-36%26%
Net Profit14-28-411413-3-124
EPS in Rs0.62-1.22-1.760.610.54-0.15-0.031.01
Raw PDF————————
NACLIND profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales1,0151,1911,6332,1161,7811,2521,5071,451
Expenses9461,0781,4921,9201,7741,3181,4161,351
Operating Profit691131411966-6691100
OPM %7%10%9%9%0.4%-5%6%7%
Other Income71516121039-3-2
Interest2929304460493733
Depreciation2425252618192123
Profit before tax2374102138-62-963042
Tax %31%32%26%25%-24%-24%24%—
Net Profit165076103-47-732332
EPS in Rs0.702.213.304.45-2.03-3.130.971.37
Dividend Payout %12%16%14%14%0%0%0%—
NACLIND balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1719202020202023
Reserves262331392464558507441712
Borrowings210268202446580648281312
Other Liabilities248330354486595494386334
Total Liabilities7379489681,4151,7521,6691,1281,381
Fixed Assets141191191209212238240256
CWIP2142352140262816
Investments993078107114114269
Other Assets5667067121,1071,3931,290745839
Total Assets7379489681,4151,7521,6691,1281,381
NACLIND cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity3610384-116-1026449-104
Cash from Investing Activity-27-97-17-111-74-38-14-186
Cash from Financing Activity-970-84204794-410235
Net Cash Flow077-17-22-5-825-55
Free Cash Flow143369-166-58-5422-130
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit287%153%83%-63%9%671%-679%-121%
NACLIND shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters63.65%63.65%63.07%63.07%53.08%53.74%53.70%53.68%
FIIs0.18%0.17%0.12%0.03%0.17%0.02%0.05%0.09%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%1.74%1.32%1.42%1.46%1.32%
Public36.16%36.19%36.81%35.14%45.42%44.82%44.79%44.90%
No. of Shareholders33,08933,36033,43039,27544,71047,83947,59648,817
NACLIND key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days11312910311813316091113
Inventory Days144901061321179110093
Days Payable1341461281201138510989
Cash Conversion Cycle123738213013716683118
Working Capital Days47750454124137
ROCE %4%9%17%17%18%-0%-8%9%
NACLINDUpdated 16 Oct 2026, 21:51

Nacl Industries Limited

Market Cap

₹3,022Cr.

Current Price

₹129

High / Low

₹245/113

Stock P/E

76.4

ROE5.18%
ROCE8.70%
Book Value₹31.4
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

NACL is an established player and they deal in both technicals and formulations and they cater to the Indian market and to the international market as well. They have over 50 products covering all major crops. They have a strong logistic presence and the products are sold in more than 55,000 counters. NACL has become one of the reliable contract manufacturers for major MNCs. NACL exports products to over 30 countries and has forayed into International Brand business by registering brands in South-East Asia and Africa and are in the process of expanding reach in these regions.

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1089911012411312910311813316091113
Inventory Days138153189143144901061321179110093
Days Payable121891271291341461281201138510989
Cash Conversion Cycle125163172137123738213013716683118
Working Capital Days024423947750454124137
ROCE %11%12%10%11%4%9%17%17%18%-0%-8%9%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of NACL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (NACLIND)?

The reported market capitalisation for NACL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (NACLIND) is ₹3,022Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of NACLIND?

The current price shown for NACL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (NACLIND) on Fincrux is ₹129 with a 52-week high/low of ₹245/113.

What is the P/E ratio of NACL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (NACLIND)?

The stock P/E for NACL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (NACLIND) is 76.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 5.18% and ROCE at 8.70%.

What were NACLIND latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, NACL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (NACLIND) reported sales ₹382 Cr and net profit ₹24 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are NACLIND annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, NACL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (NACLIND) shows sales of ₹1,451 Cr and net profit of ₹32 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns NACL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (NACLIND)?

Latest shareholding for NACL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (NACLIND) on Fincrux: Promoters 53.68% (Jun 2026), FIIs 0.09% (Jun 2026), DIIs 1.32% (Jun 2026), Public 44.90% (Jun 2026), No. of Shareholders 48,817% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find NACL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (NACLIND) financials?

NACL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (NACLIND) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show NACLIND balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The NACL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (NACLIND) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 16 October 2026 at 21:51


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal