MM FORGINGS LTD (MMFL) financials

MM FORGINGS LTD (MMFL) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

M M Forgings Limited is engaged in the business of manufacturing Steel Forgings in raw, semi-machined and fully machined stages in various grades of Carbon, Alloy, Micro-Alloy and Stainless Steels.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹2,550Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹528
  • Stock P/E: 20.1
  • ROE: 11.5%
  • ROCE: 9.47%
  • Book Value: ₹214
  • Dividend Yield: 0.76%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹690/276

In Jun 2026, MM FORGINGS LTD (MMFL) reported sales ₹420 Cr and net profit ₹35 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,616 Cr, net profit ₹127 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 56.33% (Sep 2026), FIIs 3.10% (Sep 2026), DIIs 7.41% (Sep 2026), Public 33.15% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 27,945% (Sep 2026).

MMFL quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales389364355349378405413420
Expenses313291282286315334335345
Operating Profit7773726363727875
OPM %20%20%20%18%17%18%19%18%
Other Income86897547
Interest1615151821201816
Depreciation2020232222222530
Profit before tax4944433126343936
Tax %27%27%16%28%32%25%-24%2%
Net Profit3632362218264835
EPS in Rs7.446.577.504.633.675.339.967.33
Raw PDF————————
MMFL profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales7277261,1051,4131,5271,4771,5451,616
Expenses6026049031,1541,2391,1831,2701,328
Operating Profit125121202258288294275288
OPM %17%17%18%18%19%20%18%18%
Other Income1922191626302523
Interest3331273043617876
Depreciation5357606972829299
Profit before tax5755133176199180130135
Tax %19%15%31%28%27%24%12%—
Net Profit464792126145136114127
EPS in Rs9.579.6519.0026.1730.1228.2323.5826.29
Dividend Payout %26%26%16%11%13%14%17%—
MMFL balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital2424242424244848
Reserves412444476554666792886983
Borrowings6885665326807569251,1841,235
Other Liabilities93105230181227254266282
Total Liabilities1,2171,1401,2631,4391,6731,9962,3842,549
Fixed Assets5886536186507198188611,004
CWIP399173661112361299
Investments5553341412228
Other Assets5854736237208531,0251,1401,217
Total Assets1,2171,1401,2631,4391,6731,9962,3842,549
MMFL cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity3327310147116145189240
Cash from Investing Activity-275-71-12-126-160-201-330-157
Cash from Financing Activity249-19914172163149-77
Net Cash Flow821338-23686
Free Cash Flow-257185-2036-40-76-18569
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit33%226%13%86%61%61%84%93%
MMFL shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters56.33%56.33%56.33%56.33%56.33%56.33%56.33%56.33%
FIIs3.75%3.09%1.79%1.76%1.74%1.85%2.44%3.10%
DIIs9.85%8.92%8.33%8.31%8.55%8.38%7.49%7.41%
Public30.06%31.65%33.54%33.59%33.38%33.44%33.73%33.15%
No. of Shareholders33,87834,34935,74235,81134,24430,82829,93027,945
MMFL key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days3266155597695100
Inventory Days167143177139157165182163
Days Payable437810383878393100
Cash Conversion Cycle15771135112129157183163
Working Capital Days-16-69-57-28-21-19-15-25
ROCE %14%8%8%14%15%15%12%9%
MMFLUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 3:51

Mm Forgings Ltd

Market Cap

₹2,550Cr.

Current Price

₹528

High / Low

₹690/276

Stock P/E

20.1

ROE11.5%
ROCE9.47%
Book Value₹214
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.76%

About

M M Forgings Limited is engaged in the business of manufacturing Steel Forgings in raw, semi-machined and fully machined stages in various grades of Carbon, Alloy, Micro-Alloy and Stainless Steels.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days211113333266155597695100
Inventory Days139128119177167143177139157165182163
Days Payable48525287437810383878393100
Cash Conversion Cycle111878012315771135112129157183163
Working Capital Days-8-22-32-41-16-69-57-28-21-19-15-25
ROCE %20%17%13%15%14%8%8%14%15%15%12%9%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of MM FORGINGS LTD (MMFL)?

The reported market capitalisation for MM FORGINGS LTD (MMFL) is ₹2,550Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of MMFL?

The current price shown for MM FORGINGS LTD (MMFL) on Fincrux is ₹528 with a 52-week high/low of ₹690/276.

What is the P/E ratio of MM FORGINGS LTD (MMFL)?

The stock P/E for MM FORGINGS LTD (MMFL) is 20.1 on Fincrux, with ROE at 11.5% and ROCE at 9.47%.

What were MMFL latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, MM FORGINGS LTD (MMFL) reported sales ₹420 Cr and net profit ₹35 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are MMFL annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, MM FORGINGS LTD (MMFL) shows sales of ₹1,616 Cr and net profit of ₹127 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns MM FORGINGS LTD (MMFL)?

Latest shareholding for MM FORGINGS LTD (MMFL) on Fincrux: Promoters 56.33% (Sep 2026), FIIs 3.10% (Sep 2026), DIIs 7.41% (Sep 2026), Public 33.15% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 27,945% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find MM FORGINGS LTD (MMFL) financials?

MM FORGINGS LTD (MMFL) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show MMFL balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The MM FORGINGS LTD (MMFL) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 3:51


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal