MANBA FINANCE LIMITED (MANBA) financials

MANBA FINANCE LIMITED (MANBA) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1996, Manba Finance Ltd provides finance for vehicles, used cars, small business loans and personal loans[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹705Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹141
  • Stock P/E: 14.4
  • ROE: 11.6%
  • ROCE: 12.5%
  • Book Value: ₹81.6
  • Dividend Yield: 0.71%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹155/98.0

In Jun 2026, MANBA FINANCE LIMITED (MANBA) reported sales ₹93 Cr and net profit ₹13 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹354 Cr, net profit ₹49 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 74.98% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.07% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 23.95% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 17,281% (Sep 2026).

MANBA quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue6569686778909393
Interest2728293235424344
Expenses2123272326303332
Financing Profit1718121116181817
Financing Margin %26%26%18%17%21%20%19%19%
Other Income0002-0000
Depreciation11111111
Profit before tax1616111215171716
Tax %27%21%28%20%25%24%34%18%
Net Profit121381011131113
EPS in Rs2.322.581.601.942.272.602.222.64
Gross NPA %3.64%2.83%3.68%3.47%—3.38%3.58%3.41%
Net NPA %2.84%2.21%2.82%2.64%—2.57%2.67%2.52%
Raw PDF————————
MANBA profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Revenue118105107133192251328354
Interest5051475782108152163
Expenses383437526788112120
Financing Profit2921232543556470
Financing Margin %25%19%21%19%22%22%20%20%
Other Income-3-5-710-02-0
Depreciation24444555
Profit before tax2412122139506265
Tax %24%25%22%28%19%25%26%—
Net Profit18991531384549
EPS in Rs14.497.227.5112.118.287.529.039.73
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%10%11%—
MANBA balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital913131313385050
Reserves94123130140154163319360
Borrowing3723943793956087631,0841,556
Other Liabilities311161615101314
Total Liabilities5065415285647899741,4661,979
Fixed Assets1514161322201815
CWIP00000000
Investments000018273894
Other Assets4915275125517499271,4101,870
Total Assets5065415285647899741,4661,979
MANBA cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity—77318-124-141-320-378
Cash from Investing Activity—-1-1-1-191-15-60
Cash from Financing Activity—-13-6919202156450465
Net Cash Flow—-7336591611527
Free Cash Flow—67118-125-143-323-379
CFO/OP—8%102%27%-152%-113%-197%-175%
MANBA shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%74.98%
FIIs2.35%0.92%0.87%0.88%0.92%0.87%0.92%1.07%
DIIs0.42%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public22.26%24.09%24.16%24.15%24.11%24.15%24.09%23.95%
No. of Shareholders24,80723,66122,31221,18419,44618,49117,89817,281
MANBA key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %13%17%9%10%10%17%13%12%
MANBAUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 18:11

Manba Finance Limited

Market Cap

₹705Cr.

Current Price

₹141

High / Low

₹155/98.0

Stock P/E

14.4

ROE11.6%
ROCE12.5%
Book Value₹81.6
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.71%

About

Incorporated in 1996, Manba Finance Ltd provides finance for vehicles, used cars, small business loans and personal loans[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
ROE %10%13%17%9%10%10%17%13%12%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of MANBA FINANCE LIMITED (MANBA)?

The reported market capitalisation for MANBA FINANCE LIMITED (MANBA) is ₹705Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of MANBA?

The current price shown for MANBA FINANCE LIMITED (MANBA) on Fincrux is ₹141 with a 52-week high/low of ₹155/98.0.

What is the P/E ratio of MANBA FINANCE LIMITED (MANBA)?

The stock P/E for MANBA FINANCE LIMITED (MANBA) is 14.4 on Fincrux, with ROE at 11.6% and ROCE at 12.5%.

What were MANBA latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, MANBA FINANCE LIMITED (MANBA) reported sales ₹93 Cr and net profit ₹13 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are MANBA annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, MANBA FINANCE LIMITED (MANBA) shows sales of ₹354 Cr and net profit of ₹49 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns MANBA FINANCE LIMITED (MANBA)?

Latest shareholding for MANBA FINANCE LIMITED (MANBA) on Fincrux: Promoters 74.98% (Sep 2026), FIIs 1.07% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 23.95% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 17,281% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find MANBA FINANCE LIMITED (MANBA) financials?

MANBA FINANCE LIMITED (MANBA) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show MANBA balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The MANBA FINANCE LIMITED (MANBA) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 18:11


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal