MAJESTIC AUTO LTD. (MAJESAUT) financials

MAJESTIC AUTO LTD. (MAJESAUT) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1973, Majestic Auto Ltd is in the business of leasing and provision of maintenance services[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹379Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹364
  • Stock P/E: 14.6
  • ROE: -1.94%
  • ROCE: -1.64%
  • Book Value: ₹632
  • Dividend Yield: 6.86%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹501/274

In Jun 2026, MAJESTIC AUTO LTD. (MAJESAUT) reported sales ₹0 Cr and net profit ₹17 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹14 Cr, net profit ₹122 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 75.00% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.02% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.03% (Sep 2026), Public 24.97% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 10,288% (Sep 2026).

MAJESAUT quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales66667330
Expenses66136115114
Operating Profit-00-7-0-3-2-7-4
OPM %-1.4%8%-123%-3.1%-47%-56%-214%—
Other Income8-7-11413610330
Interest11000010
Depreciation11111111
Profit before tax7-8-10131317-725
Tax %17%-23%5%25%22%25%-54%32%
Net Profit5-6-10101035-317
EPS in Rs5.26-6.20-10.069.1498.774.80-2.8916.74
Raw PDF————————
MAJESAUT profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales3320182148242014
Expenses2316161921313331
Operating Profit1042227-6-13-17
OPM %30%21%10%8%56%-26%-62%-117%
Other Income111111113012163180
Interest53332222
Depreciation22222355
Profit before tax14108852-0144157
Tax %84%11%80%98%55%3,633%21%—
Net Profit292023-3114122
EPS in Rs2.108.241.460.1422.36-3.23109.81117.42
Dividend Payout %0%91%0%5,200%67%-310%55%—
MAJESAUT balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1010101010101010
Reserves368297407394392581566647
Borrowings674840413224911
Other Liabilities7877123610511
Total Liabilities452363464452445651691680
Fixed Assets737371727076190152
CWIP000003247
Investments327237359297300196376414
Other Assets5353348376376100108
Total Assets452363464452445651691680
MAJESAUT cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity4986-6124971-4
Cash from Investing Activity-2169158294-31998
Cash from Financing Activity-46-24-12-12-20-25-26-48
Net Cash Flow003-3-0317-27347
Free Cash Flow5686-61238-65-10
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit162%94%160%-257%717%185%-1,142%-117%
MAJESAUT shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
FIIs0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%
DIIs0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%0.03%
Public24.95%24.96%24.96%24.95%24.94%24.96%24.95%24.97%
No. of Shareholders7,8777,7177,5867,3627,1918,6048,57010,288
MAJESAUT key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days142141173440
Inventory Days234563856020191
Days Payable3725232928172019
Cash Conversion Cycle-04181733573-18
Working Capital Days-47-86-5580-23-152-1,230-41
ROCE %8%5%3%2%2%10%0%-2%
MAJESAUTUpdated 21 Oct 2026, 0:44

Majestic Auto Ltd.

Market Cap

₹379Cr.

Current Price

₹364

High / Low

₹501/274

Stock P/E

14.6

ROE-1.94%
ROCE-1.64%
Book Value₹632
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield6.86%

About

Incorporated in 1973, Majestic Auto Ltd is in the business of leasing and provision of maintenance services[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days40691,868308142141173440
Inventory Days4988—676234563856020191
Days Payable42106—5743725232928172019
Cash Conversion Cycle47521,868409-04181733573-18
Working Capital Days4922-4611,231-47-86-5580-23-152-1,230-41
ROCE %-9%-2%-3%-1%8%5%3%2%2%10%0%-2%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of MAJESTIC AUTO LTD. (MAJESAUT)?

The reported market capitalisation for MAJESTIC AUTO LTD. (MAJESAUT) is ₹379Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of MAJESAUT?

The current price shown for MAJESTIC AUTO LTD. (MAJESAUT) on Fincrux is ₹364 with a 52-week high/low of ₹501/274.

What is the P/E ratio of MAJESTIC AUTO LTD. (MAJESAUT)?

The stock P/E for MAJESTIC AUTO LTD. (MAJESAUT) is 14.6 on Fincrux, with ROE at -1.94% and ROCE at -1.64%.

What were MAJESAUT latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, MAJESTIC AUTO LTD. (MAJESAUT) reported sales ₹0 Cr and net profit ₹17 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are MAJESAUT annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, MAJESTIC AUTO LTD. (MAJESAUT) shows sales of ₹14 Cr and net profit of ₹122 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns MAJESTIC AUTO LTD. (MAJESAUT)?

Latest shareholding for MAJESTIC AUTO LTD. (MAJESAUT) on Fincrux: Promoters 75.00% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.02% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.03% (Sep 2026), Public 24.97% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 10,288% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find MAJESTIC AUTO LTD. (MAJESAUT) financials?

MAJESTIC AUTO LTD. (MAJESAUT) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show MAJESAUT balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The MAJESTIC AUTO LTD. (MAJESAUT) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 21 October 2026 at 0:44


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal