DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED (DCMSHRIRAM) financials

DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED (DCMSHRIRAM) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

DCM Shriram is engaged in the business of manufacturing facilities of Fertiliser, Chloro Vinyl & Cement in Kota (Rajasthan) and of Chlor- Alkali in Bharuch (Gujrat).(Source : Company Web-site )

  • Market Cap: ₹15,816Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1,014
  • Stock P/E: 11.5
  • ROE: 11.3%
  • ROCE: 11.2%
  • Book Value: ₹494
  • Dividend Yield: 1.10%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹1,409/886

In Jun 2026, DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED (DCMSHRIRAM) reported sales ₹3,439 Cr and net profit ₹711 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹13,355 Cr, net profit ₹1,452 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 66.53% (Jun 2026), FIIs 3.89% (Jun 2026), DIIs 8.45% (Jun 2026), Government 0.00% (Jun 2026), Public 20.44% (Jun 2026).

DCMSHRIRAM quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales2,8773,2732,8123,1563,2173,6663,0323,439
Expenses2,7162,7972,4172,8772,9063,1562,6913,121
Operating Profit161476395279311510341318
OPM %6%15%14%9%10%14%11%9%
Other Income5441212299-2579135
Interest3843424442483940
Depreciation98106112109115127131122
Profit before tax79368263148254310250291
Tax %37%32%34%34%34%35%-48%-145%
Net Profit4924917597168201371711
EPS in Rs3.1615.9711.206.2010.8012.9123.7945.62
Raw PDF————————
DCMSHRIRAM profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales7,6728,2129,45511,27910,66211,77813,07113,355
Expenses6,4697,0797,6939,6919,70610,51011,63011,874
Operating Profit1,2031,1331,7611,5889571,2681,4411,481
OPM %16%14%19%14%9%11%11%11%
Other Income95959817699142175289
Interest160122855387152173169
Depreciation215230235256297400482495
Profit before tax9238761,5401,4546718589621,105
Tax %19%24%32%34%36%34%13%—
Net Profit7446621,0499614265678381,452
EPS in Rs47.6942.4867.2561.6627.3336.3353.7193.12
Dividend Payout %17%22%22%23%24%25%21%—
DCMSHRIRAM balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital3131313131313131
Reserves3,5214,0744,6615,4956,2376,5456,9897,675
Borrowings1,6112,1481,5201,5711,7072,1452,5182,889
Other Liabilities1,9661,8891,5562,2012,7322,8063,1383,353
Total Liabilities7,1308,1437,7689,29810,70811,52812,67713,949
Fixed Assets2,5843,3833,2513,2863,9824,0226,3066,949
CWIP311601094951,6142,612832567
Investments75757599347423448949
Other Assets4,1614,6264,3345,4184,7644,4715,0915,484
Total Assets7,1308,1437,7689,29810,70811,52812,67713,949
DCMSHRIRAM cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity7995021,8691,2011,3067821,0961,213
Cash from Investing Activity-828-525-639-886-1,559-1,055-827-1,585
Cash from Financing Activity279184-914-280-229164214
Net Cash Flow25016031634-481-110270-357
Free Cash Flow-38-931,622456-452-463259347
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit78%55%179%84%102%101%93%89%
DCMSHRIRAM shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%66.53%
FIIs3.77%3.99%4.10%4.14%3.97%3.98%3.97%3.89%
DIIs7.66%7.64%7.76%8.04%8.24%8.31%8.55%8.45%
Government0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.02%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public21.28%21.10%20.82%20.53%20.54%20.49%20.23%20.44%
Others0.72%0.71%0.79%0.75%0.71%0.70%0.70%0.68%
No. of Shareholders58,12059,83761,68259,67260,86458,41455,22054,377
DCMSHRIRAM key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days4951223326202728
Inventory Days187205143189155169162159
Days Payable11187547663646862
Cash Conversion Cycle125169111145117125121125
Working Capital Days5350465036332423
ROCE %28%19%16%24%19%9%11%11%
DCMSHRIRAMUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 5:20

Dcm Shriram Limited

Market Cap

₹15,816Cr.

Current Price

₹1,014

High / Low

₹1,409/886

Stock P/E

11.5

ROE11.3%
ROCE11.2%
Book Value₹494
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield1.10%

About

DCM Shriram is engaged in the business of manufacturing facilities of Fertiliser, Chloro Vinyl & Cement in Kota (Rajasthan) and of Chlor- Alkali in Bharuch (Gujrat).(Source : Company Web-site )

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days678062484951223326202728
Inventory Days118137191162187205143189155169162159
Days Payable11712113610911187547663646862
Cash Conversion Cycle6796117101125169111145117125121125
Working Capital Days423237605350465036332423
ROCE %13%17%22%26%28%19%16%24%19%9%11%11%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED (DCMSHRIRAM)?

The reported market capitalisation for DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED (DCMSHRIRAM) is ₹15,816Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of DCMSHRIRAM?

The current price shown for DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED (DCMSHRIRAM) on Fincrux is ₹1,014 with a 52-week high/low of ₹1,409/886.

What is the P/E ratio of DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED (DCMSHRIRAM)?

The stock P/E for DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED (DCMSHRIRAM) is 11.5 on Fincrux, with ROE at 11.3% and ROCE at 11.2%.

What were DCMSHRIRAM latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED (DCMSHRIRAM) reported sales ₹3,439 Cr and net profit ₹711 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are DCMSHRIRAM annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED (DCMSHRIRAM) shows sales of ₹13,355 Cr and net profit of ₹1,452 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED (DCMSHRIRAM)?

Latest shareholding for DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED (DCMSHRIRAM) on Fincrux: Promoters 66.53% (Jun 2026), FIIs 3.89% (Jun 2026), DIIs 8.45% (Jun 2026), Government 0.00% (Jun 2026), Public 20.44% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED (DCMSHRIRAM) financials?

DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED (DCMSHRIRAM) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show DCMSHRIRAM balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The DCM SHRIRAM LIMITED (DCMSHRIRAM) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 5:20


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal