KEYNOTE FIN SERV LTD. (KEYFINSERV) financials

KEYNOTE FIN SERV LTD. (KEYFINSERV) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1993, Keynote FinancialServices Ltd is engaged in providing servicesof Investment banking, corporate advisory, and ESOP advisory services.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹128Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹229
  • Stock P/E: 53.8
  • ROE: -1.93%
  • ROCE: -1.91%
  • Book Value: ₹128
  • Dividend Yield: 0.44%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹382/220

In Jun 2026, KEYNOTE FIN SERV LTD. (KEYFINSERV) reported sales ₹14.75 Cr and net profit ₹7.73 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹14.22 Cr, net profit ₹2.41 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 71.87% (Sep 2026), FIIs 9.26% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.01% (Sep 2026), Public 18.86% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 4,399% (Sep 2026).

KEYFINSERV quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales3.570.460.216.11-0.132.29-2.6914.75
Expenses1.741.572.421.862.091.922.404.74
Operating Profit1.83-1.11-2.214.25-2.220.37-5.0910.01
OPM %51.26%-241.30%-1,052.38%69.56%—16.16%—67.86%
Other Income0.180.390.380.650.750.06-0.220.41
Interest0.020.020.020.020.010.010.010.01
Depreciation0.080.080.080.080.080.080.080.08
Profit before tax1.91-0.82-1.934.80-1.560.34-5.4010.33
Tax %27.23%-2.44%-138.86%23.75%-23.72%52.94%-20.19%25.17%
Net Profit1.39-0.800.743.67-1.180.16-4.307.73
EPS in Rs1.98-1.141.336.59-2.120.29-7.7213.89
Raw PDF————————
KEYFINSERV profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales5.2310.988.926.8025.3210.346.9414.22
Expenses5.664.125.296.1110.917.758.2511.15
Operating Profit-0.436.863.630.6914.412.59-1.313.07
OPM %-8.22%62.48%40.70%10.15%56.91%25.05%-18.88%21.59%
Other Income0.320.290.280.270.410.29-0.121.00
Interest0.000.050.000.000.000.050.060.04
Depreciation0.350.320.280.210.210.310.320.32
Profit before tax-0.466.783.630.7514.612.52-1.813.71
Tax %-80.43%31.86%-0.83%32.00%24.71%-47.62%-8.29%—
Net Profit-0.094.623.660.5111.013.73-1.662.41
EPS in Rs-0.136.585.210.7315.696.70-2.984.34
Dividend Payout %-780.00%15.19%19.18%137.65%6.38%14.93%-33.55%—
KEYFINSERV balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital7.027.027.027.027.027.025.575.57
Reserves48.8047.8851.8354.8054.7064.9168.0965.92
Borrowings0.050.040.030.030.040.030.690.53
Other Liabilities2.251.713.474.034.0810.493.912.95
Total Liabilities58.1256.6562.3565.8865.8482.4578.2674.97
Fixed Assets8.598.257.977.767.667.488.177.89
CWIP0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments42.6033.0937.6052.5148.5365.0166.7064.72
Other Assets6.9315.3116.785.619.659.963.392.36
Total Assets58.1256.6562.3565.8865.8482.4578.2674.97
KEYFINSERV cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-0.70-1.085.74-1.06-4.158.460.42-1.88
Cash from Investing Activity5.949.73-15.882.324.57-7.991.811.82
Cash from Financing Activity-2.11-0.85-0.75-0.71-0.71-0.71-1.42-0.74
Net Cash Flow3.137.80-10.880.56-0.28-0.240.80-0.80
Free Cash Flow-0.74-1.095.70-1.13-4.258.42-0.58-1.92
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-15%133%90%-10%-500%67%48%111%
KEYFINSERV shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters57.01%71.87%71.87%71.87%71.87%71.87%71.87%71.87%
FIIs7.35%9.26%9.28%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%9.26%
DIIs0.00%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Public35.64%18.86%18.83%18.87%18.86%18.85%18.86%18.86%
No. of Shareholders4,6395,1395,2124,9864,8604,6234,5274,399
KEYFINSERV key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days26.8348.8525.2655.2445.0994.579.182.10
Inventory Days————————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle26.8348.8525.2655.2445.0994.579.182.10
Working Capital Days-7.4037.69-16.95-10.23-12.887.35-20.83-28.93
ROCE %4.20%-0.83%12.00%6.03%1.21%21.85%3.51%-1.91%
KEYFINSERVUpdated 17 Oct 2026, 23:32

Keynote Fin Serv Ltd.

Market Cap

₹128Cr.

Current Price

₹229

High / Low

₹382/220

Stock P/E

53.8

ROE-1.93%
ROCE-1.91%
Book Value₹128
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.44%

About

Incorporated in 1993, Keynote FinancialServices Ltd is engaged in providing servicesof Investment banking, corporate advisory, and ESOP advisory services.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days105.3037.4644.599.1126.8348.8525.2655.2445.0994.579.182.10
Inventory Days————————————
Days Payable————————————
Cash Conversion Cycle105.3037.4644.599.1126.8348.8525.2655.2445.0994.579.182.10
Working Capital Days552.3582.94500.2414.36-7.4037.69-16.95-10.23-12.887.35-20.83-28.93
ROCE %2.06%9.96%4.68%9.17%4.20%-0.83%12.00%6.03%1.21%21.85%3.51%-1.91%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of KEYNOTE FIN SERV LTD. (KEYFINSERV)?

The reported market capitalisation for KEYNOTE FIN SERV LTD. (KEYFINSERV) is ₹128Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of KEYFINSERV?

The current price shown for KEYNOTE FIN SERV LTD. (KEYFINSERV) on Fincrux is ₹229 with a 52-week high/low of ₹382/220.

What is the P/E ratio of KEYNOTE FIN SERV LTD. (KEYFINSERV)?

The stock P/E for KEYNOTE FIN SERV LTD. (KEYFINSERV) is 53.8 on Fincrux, with ROE at -1.93% and ROCE at -1.91%.

What were KEYFINSERV latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, KEYNOTE FIN SERV LTD. (KEYFINSERV) reported sales ₹14.75 Cr and net profit ₹7.73 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are KEYFINSERV annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, KEYNOTE FIN SERV LTD. (KEYFINSERV) shows sales of ₹14.22 Cr and net profit of ₹2.41 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns KEYNOTE FIN SERV LTD. (KEYFINSERV)?

Latest shareholding for KEYNOTE FIN SERV LTD. (KEYFINSERV) on Fincrux: Promoters 71.87% (Sep 2026), FIIs 9.26% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.01% (Sep 2026), Public 18.86% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 4,399% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find KEYNOTE FIN SERV LTD. (KEYFINSERV) financials?

KEYNOTE FIN SERV LTD. (KEYFINSERV) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show KEYFINSERV balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The KEYNOTE FIN SERV LTD. (KEYFINSERV) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 17 October 2026 at 23:32


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal