JIO FIN SERVICES LTD (JIOFIN) financials

JIO FIN SERVICES LTD (JIOFIN) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

JFSL was originally incorporated as Reliance Strategic Investments Private Limited in July, 1999 under the Companies Act 1956. Jio Financial Services Limited was incorporated in July, 23. JFSL is a NBFC-ND-SI registered with RBI. The company is a holding company and will operate its financial services business through its consumer-facing subsidiaries namely Jio Finance Limited (JFL), Jio Insuranc…

  • Market Cap: ₹1,40,944Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹213
  • Stock P/E: 197
  • ROE: 2.51%
  • ROCE: 2.85%
  • Book Value: ₹46.1
  • Dividend Yield: 0.28%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹317/208

In Jun 2026, JIO FIN SERVICES LTD (JIOFIN) reported sales ₹219 Cr and net profit ₹105 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹1,034 Cr, net profit ₹715 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 49.13% (Jun 2026), FIIs 11.27% (Jun 2026), DIIs 13.27% (Jun 2026), Government 0.18% (Jun 2026), Public 26.15% (Jun 2026).

JIOFIN quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales383137152134520159135219
Expenses5144453562444073
Operating Profit332931069945911594146
OPM %87%68%70%74%88%72%70%67%
Other Income01023020000
Interest00000000
Depreciation33333332
Profit before tax3291011269647511291144
Tax %7%25%23%26%4%35%12%27%
Net Profit3057597714567380105
EPS in Rs0.480.120.150.110.720.120.130.16
Raw PDF————————
JIOFIN profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales349303149456388069491,034
Expenses28827-494174181219
Operating Profit32222114149544632768815
OPM %92%73%95%110%85%78%81%79%
Other Income083500332020
Interest1281110010000
Depreciation000012121312
Profit before tax19411817749521653774822
Tax %-19%-4%5%37%27%16%12%—
Net Profit23012316831382549681715
EPS in Rs————0.600.861.071.13
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%58%56%—
JIOFIN balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital222226,3536,3536,353
Reserves1,7051,9352,0582,22624,05218,08418,63222,952
Borrowings2,3222,42000743000
Other Liabilities7242600637110131
Total Liabilities4,1004,7832,0602,22824,80324,47425,09629,436
Fixed Assets000049372816
CWIP00000000
Investments3,1442065718119,40119,72022,70628,094
Other Assets9564,5772,0032,0475,3544,7172,3611,326
Total Assets4,1004,7832,0602,22824,80324,47425,09629,436
JIOFIN cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-1-3,6872,4341232,053-283-1,7721,360
Cash from Investing Activity-23,649163-123-1,1641,0411,776-4,999
Cash from Financing Activity337-2,5970-889-75303,639
Net Cash Flow0-1-00-054-0
Free Cash Flow-1-3,6872,4341232,053-283-1,7761,359
CFO/OP1%-1,132%1,102%98%4,160%-29%-273%188%
JIOFIN shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters47.12%47.12%47.12%47.12%47.12%47.12%47.12%49.13%
FIIs16.88%15.62%11.66%12.30%11.85%11.55%12.31%11.27%
DIIs11.39%12.46%14.21%14.68%14.78%15.36%14.26%13.27%
Government0.15%0.17%0.17%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%0.18%
Public24.46%24.61%26.83%25.70%26.07%25.77%26.11%26.15%
No. of Shareholders48,60,79549,78,98452,59,48351,18,34650,73,44249,61,99749,44,25649,65,496
JIOFIN key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days-1088000000
Inventory Days0———————
Days Payable————————
Cash Conversion Cycle-1088000000
Working Capital Days3,231-256579982991014
ROCE %-6%8%7%8%0%2%3%3%
JIOFINUpdated 13 Oct 2026, 5:38

Jio Fin Services Ltd

Market Cap

₹1,40,944Cr.

Current Price

₹213

High / Low

₹317/208

Stock P/E

197

ROE2.51%
ROCE2.85%
Book Value₹46.1
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.28%

About

JFSL was originally incorporated as Reliance Strategic Investments Private Limited in July, 1999 under the Companies Act 1956. Jio Financial Services Limited was incorporated in July, 23. JFSL is a NBFC-ND-SI registered with RBI. The company is a holding company and will operate its financial services business through its consumer-facing subsidiaries namely Jio Finance Limited (JFL), Jio Insurance Broking Limited (JIBL), and Jio Payment Solutions Limited (JPSL) and joint venture namely Jio Payments Bank Limited (JPBL).[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days49-1088000000
Inventory Days—0———————
Days Payable—————————
Cash Conversion Cycle49-1088000000
Working Capital Days1893,231-256579982991014
ROCE %—-6%8%7%8%0%2%3%3%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of JIO FIN SERVICES LTD (JIOFIN)?

The reported market capitalisation for JIO FIN SERVICES LTD (JIOFIN) is ₹1,40,944Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of JIOFIN?

The current price shown for JIO FIN SERVICES LTD (JIOFIN) on Fincrux is ₹213 with a 52-week high/low of ₹317/208.

What is the P/E ratio of JIO FIN SERVICES LTD (JIOFIN)?

The stock P/E for JIO FIN SERVICES LTD (JIOFIN) is 197 on Fincrux, with ROE at 2.51% and ROCE at 2.85%.

What were JIOFIN latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, JIO FIN SERVICES LTD (JIOFIN) reported sales ₹219 Cr and net profit ₹105 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are JIOFIN annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, JIO FIN SERVICES LTD (JIOFIN) shows sales of ₹1,034 Cr and net profit of ₹715 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns JIO FIN SERVICES LTD (JIOFIN)?

Latest shareholding for JIO FIN SERVICES LTD (JIOFIN) on Fincrux: Promoters 49.13% (Jun 2026), FIIs 11.27% (Jun 2026), DIIs 13.27% (Jun 2026), Government 0.18% (Jun 2026), Public 26.15% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find JIO FIN SERVICES LTD (JIOFIN) financials?

JIO FIN SERVICES LTD (JIOFIN) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show JIOFIN balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The JIO FIN SERVICES LTD (JIOFIN) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 13 October 2026 at 5:38


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal