INDIABULLS LIMITED (IBULLSLTD) financials

INDIABULLS LIMITED (IBULLSLTD) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 2007, Indiabulls Ltd is in the business of Real Estate and Financial Services[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹8,032Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹34.6
  • ROE: -1.47%
  • ROCE: -0.33%
  • Book Value: ₹27.3
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹38.9/8.90

In Jun 2026, INDIABULLS LIMITED (IBULLSLTD) reported sales ₹34.53 Cr and net profit ₹8.72 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹136 Cr, net profit ₹-13 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 32.91% (Jun 2026), FIIs 17.08% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.11% (Jun 2026), Public 45.99% (Jun 2026), Others 3.91% (Jun 2026).

IBULLSLTD quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales20.9714.5814.4414.7613.7914.9772.5634.53
Expenses16.6027.8076.8915.9656.3910.8039.4015.08
Operating Profit4.37-13.22-62.45-1.20-42.604.1733.1619.45
OPM %20.84%-90.67%-432.48%-8.13%-308.92%27.86%45.70%56.33%
Other Income1.390.1741.021.212.210.235.1318.56
Interest19.585.3714.2919.9220.8521.5021.0422.87
Depreciation3.843.683.623.493.823.763.663.49
Profit before tax-17.66-22.10-39.34-23.40-65.06-20.8613.5911.65
Tax %5.78%-12.85%5.19%0.09%0.06%-2.25%-367.48%25.15%
Net Profit-18.68-19.26-41.38-23.42-65.10-20.3963.538.72
EPS in Rs-1.86-1.92-4.12-2.33-6.48-0.090.270.04
Raw PDF————————
IBULLSLTD profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales00100-6116136
Expenses8790942123122
Operating Profit-8-6-89-9-4-8-614
OPM %-13,550%-6,410%-12,749%-7,764%—-110%-6%10%
Other Income952052931926
Interest18859910642828386
Depreciation1121001515
Profit before tax-19-88-170413-43-90-96-61
Tax %18%0%0%-0%0%0%-53%—
Net Profit-22-88-170413-43-90-45-13
EPS in Rs-2.51-9.86-19.0541.13-4.32-8.93-0.20-6.26
Dividend Payout %0%0%0%0%0%0%0%—
IBULLSLTD balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital18181820202020447
Reserves1,6191,6001,492-418-25-60-1325,900
Borrowings02247291,0504645085641,017
Other Liabilities1018450101363437115
Total Liabilities1,6471,8602,6877534955024887,479
Fixed Assets252610073
CWIP00100000
Investments1,1869058975094774844636,652
Other Assets4599501,788238181825754
Total Assets1,6471,8602,6877534955024887,479
IBULLSLTD cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-13-15443-654-5-2-136-60
Cash from Investing Activity-605-204-8314332220-32-231
Cash from Financing Activity617219389219-2182186286
Net Cash Flow-001-2-0-018-6
Free Cash Flow-16-15442-657-5-2-142-75
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit54%92%-6,903%733%66%48%1,712%963%
IBULLSLTD shareholding pattern (%)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%27.46%32.89%32.89%32.91%
FIIs0.00%0.01%0.50%0.53%1.29%17.92%17.00%17.08%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.05%0.05%0.08%0.16%0.11%
Public70.81%70.78%70.29%70.21%69.46%45.21%46.05%45.99%
Others1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%3.92%3.92%3.91%
No. of Shareholders64,67863,44761,70560,24756,6612,50,0822,49,9152,49,884
IBULLSLTD key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days8,6384,3802,44600—0214
Inventory Days——1,369———013,951
Days Payable——0————3
Cash Conversion Cycle8,6384,3803,81400—014,161
Working Capital Days5,430,9574,318,1932,219,382-322,139-62,183—-17,87919,595
ROCE %0%-0%-0%-5%94%-0%-2%-0%
IBULLSLTDUpdated 22 Oct 2026, 0:17

Indiabulls Limited

Market Cap

₹8,032Cr.

Current Price

₹34.6

High / Low

₹38.9/8.90

ROE-1.47%
ROCE-0.33%
Book Value₹27.3
Face Value₹2.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 2007, Indiabulls Ltd is in the business of Real Estate and Financial Services[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Jun 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days6353715948,6384,3802,44600—0214
Inventory Days20319054353——1,369———013,951
Days Payable37194436——0————3
Cash Conversion Cycle263236-705128,6384,3803,81400—014,161
Working Capital Days21131110,26238,0105,430,9574,318,1932,219,382-322,139-62,183—-17,87919,595
ROCE %0%0%4%0%0%-0%-0%-5%94%-0%-2%-0%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of INDIABULLS LIMITED (IBULLSLTD)?

The reported market capitalisation for INDIABULLS LIMITED (IBULLSLTD) is ₹8,032Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of IBULLSLTD?

The current price shown for INDIABULLS LIMITED (IBULLSLTD) on Fincrux is ₹34.6 with a 52-week high/low of ₹38.9/8.90.

What were IBULLSLTD latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, INDIABULLS LIMITED (IBULLSLTD) reported sales ₹34.53 Cr and net profit ₹8.72 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are IBULLSLTD annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, INDIABULLS LIMITED (IBULLSLTD) shows sales of ₹136 Cr and net profit of ₹-13 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns INDIABULLS LIMITED (IBULLSLTD)?

Latest shareholding for INDIABULLS LIMITED (IBULLSLTD) on Fincrux: Promoters 32.91% (Jun 2026), FIIs 17.08% (Jun 2026), DIIs 0.11% (Jun 2026), Public 45.99% (Jun 2026), Others 3.91% (Jun 2026).

Where can I find INDIABULLS LIMITED (IBULLSLTD) financials?

INDIABULLS LIMITED (IBULLSLTD) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show IBULLSLTD balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The INDIABULLS LIMITED (IBULLSLTD) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 22 October 2026 at 0:17


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal