GANGA FORGING LIMITED (GANGAFORGE) financials

GANGA FORGING LIMITED (GANGAFORGE) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Incorporated in 1988, Ganga Forging Ltd is engaged in the business of production, sale, and job work of forging items.[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹47.2Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹1.40
  • ROE: -13.2%
  • ROCE: -6.43%
  • Book Value: ₹0.85
  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹3.26/1.35

In Jun 2026, GANGA FORGING LIMITED (GANGAFORGE) reported sales ₹7.19 Cr and net profit ₹1.06 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹35.07 Cr, net profit ₹-2.30 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 35.51% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 64.49% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 69,215% (Sep 2026).

GANGAFORGE quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales11.5111.6711.537.758.278.8810.737.19
Expenses10.9211.1810.957.8110.618.4810.836.52
Operating Profit0.590.490.58-0.06-2.340.40-0.100.67
OPM %5.13%4.20%5.03%-0.77%-28.30%4.50%-0.93%9.32%
Other Income0.150.31-0.010.370.010.120.040.79
Interest0.230.220.220.230.230.190.280.21
Depreciation0.270.270.290.270.280.280.350.29
Profit before tax0.240.310.06-0.19-2.840.05-0.690.96
Tax %-12.50%12.90%366.67%47.37%3.52%20.00%-33.33%-10.42%
Net Profit0.280.27-0.15-0.29-2.940.04-0.461.06
EPS in Rs0.010.01-0.00-0.01-0.090.00-0.010.03
Raw PDF————————
GANGAFORGE profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales23.6422.9828.8333.4137.2143.2235.6235.07
Expenses24.3921.2826.2831.4134.7140.9437.7336.44
Operating Profit-0.751.702.552.002.502.28-2.11-1.37
OPM %-3.17%7.40%8.84%5.99%6.72%5.28%-5.92%-3.91%
Other Income0.100.101.260.570.100.640.540.96
Interest1.270.790.950.810.850.980.930.91
Depreciation0.880.870.880.881.001.071.191.20
Profit before tax-2.800.141.980.880.750.87-3.69-2.52
Tax %-24.64%-85.71%47.47%-88.64%41.33%28.74%-0.81%—
Net Profit-2.120.251.031.660.440.61-3.65-2.30
EPS in Rs-0.080.010.040.060.010.02-0.11-0.07
Dividend Payout %0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%—
GANGAFORGE balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital7.957.9510.6010.6010.6013.4213.4813.48
Reserves6.174.050.121.052.7417.9918.7115.02
Borrowings12.6711.5710.5411.6714.309.9816.5820.11
Other Liabilities8.479.489.697.737.084.929.9111.88
Total Liabilities35.2633.0530.9531.0534.7246.3158.6860.49
Fixed Assets15.6815.0514.5513.9015.5516.4817.7917.55
CWIP0.000.360.002.210.750.000.392.87
Investments0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Assets19.5817.6416.4014.9418.4229.8340.5040.07
Total Assets35.2633.0530.9531.0534.7246.3158.6860.49
GANGAFORGE cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity-1.832.351.981.33-1.09-10.64-4.100.36
Cash from Investing Activity-6.91-0.60-0.03-1.69-0.56-1.16-2.21-3.15
Cash from Financing Activity8.81-1.76-1.830.191.8112.475.782.59
Net Cash Flow0.07-0.020.12-0.170.170.68-0.53-0.20
Free Cash Flow-8.741.751.67-0.37-1.65-11.81-6.33-2.81
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit-69%-313%124%52%-51%-426%-180%-25%
GANGAFORGE shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters39.21%39.21%39.21%39.00%35.51%35.51%35.51%35.51%
FIIs3.71%3.71%2.60%2.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
DIIs0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Public57.08%57.08%58.19%59.00%64.49%64.49%64.49%64.49%
No. of Shareholders47,98348,53248,96349,23749,81548,87048,27369,215
GANGAFORGE key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days119.79135.56114.8461.0262.3883.0867.6558.31
Inventory Days——204.65181.30182.42244.86244.26266.95
Days Payable——183.9282.4375.7129.3980.58116.32
Cash Conversion Cycle119.79135.56135.56159.89169.09298.55231.33208.94
Working Capital Days38.23-5.4012.3929.8825.78161.8595.9482.28
ROCE %7.50%-6.08%4.33%9.78%4.67%4.61%3.17%-6.43%
GANGAFORGEUpdated 22 Oct 2026, 13:17

Ganga Forging Limited

Market Cap

₹47.2Cr.

Current Price

₹1.40

High / Low

₹3.26/1.35

ROE-13.2%
ROCE-6.43%
Book Value₹0.85
Face Value₹1.00
Dividend Yield0.00%

About

Incorporated in 1988, Ganga Forging Ltd is engaged in the business of production, sale, and job work of forging items.[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2011Mar 2012Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days144.2997.14119.32119.79135.56114.8461.0262.3883.0867.6558.31
Inventory Days155.4687.56132.52——204.65181.30182.42244.86244.26266.95
Days Payable151.16159.41162.53——183.9282.4375.7129.3980.58116.32
Cash Conversion Cycle148.5925.2989.31119.79135.56135.56159.89169.09298.55231.33208.94
Working Capital Days56.500.84-0.5938.23-5.4012.3929.8825.78161.8595.9482.28
ROCE %—15.40%—7.50%-6.08%4.33%9.78%4.67%4.61%3.17%-6.43%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of GANGA FORGING LIMITED (GANGAFORGE)?

The reported market capitalisation for GANGA FORGING LIMITED (GANGAFORGE) is ₹47.2Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of GANGAFORGE?

The current price shown for GANGA FORGING LIMITED (GANGAFORGE) on Fincrux is ₹1.40 with a 52-week high/low of ₹3.26/1.35.

What were GANGAFORGE latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, GANGA FORGING LIMITED (GANGAFORGE) reported sales ₹7.19 Cr and net profit ₹1.06 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are GANGAFORGE annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, GANGA FORGING LIMITED (GANGAFORGE) shows sales of ₹35.07 Cr and net profit of ₹-2.30 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns GANGA FORGING LIMITED (GANGAFORGE)?

Latest shareholding for GANGA FORGING LIMITED (GANGAFORGE) on Fincrux: Promoters 35.51% (Sep 2026), FIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), DIIs 0.00% (Sep 2026), Public 64.49% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 69,215% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find GANGA FORGING LIMITED (GANGAFORGE) financials?

GANGA FORGING LIMITED (GANGAFORGE) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show GANGAFORGE balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The GANGA FORGING LIMITED (GANGAFORGE) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 22 October 2026 at 13:17


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal