FORCE MOTORS LIMITED (FORCEMOT) financials

FORCE MOTORS LIMITED (FORCEMOT) NSE/BSE financials on Fincrux: quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, ratios, and shareholding.

Force Motors Ltd was established in 1958, is the flagship company of the Abhay Firodia group. The company is in the business of manufacturing fully vertically integrated small and light CVs, multi-utility vehicles, and agricultural tractors, which it supplies to various countries in the Middle East, Asia, Latin America, and Africa. It was known as Bajaj Tempo till 2005[1]

  • Market Cap: ₹23,322Cr.
  • Current Price: ₹17,700
  • Stock P/E: 21.5
  • ROE: 25.6%
  • ROCE: 35.4%
  • Book Value: ₹3,236
  • Dividend Yield: 0.28%
  • 52W High / Low: ₹26,486/16,109

In Jun 2026, FORCE MOTORS LIMITED (FORCEMOT) reported sales ₹2,440 Cr and net profit ₹212 Cr.

Annual TTM: sales ₹9,199 Cr, net profit ₹1,238 Cr.

Shareholding: Promoters 61.63% (Sep 2026), FIIs 7.10% (Sep 2026), DIIs 2.48% (Sep 2026), Public 28.78% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,06,263% (Sep 2026).

FORCEMOT quarterly results (₹ Cr.)
CategorySep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales1,9411,8892,3562,2972,0812,1282,5502,440
Expenses1,6591,6582,0271,9651,7191,7552,1362,112
Operating Profit282232329332363374414328
OPM %15%12%14%14%17%18%16%13%
Other Income91541325242383438
Interest54700030
Depreciation6971727071737277
Profit before tax217172663287316539373289
Tax %35%36%35%35%-11%25%27%27%
Net Profit141110430185350403274212
EPS in Rs106.7783.53326.07140.57265.26305.75207.70160.95
Raw PDF————————
FORCEMOT profit and loss (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026TTM
Sales3,0801,9883,2405,0296,9928,0719,0579,199
Expenses2,8111,9523,1734,6976,0826,9737,5737,721
Operating Profit26936673319101,0981,4831,478
OPM %9%1.8%2.1%7%13%14%16%16%
Other Income325226837445321335
Interest28284168622633
Depreciation195174191241267280286293
Profit before tax50-164-1132916181,2371,5151,517
Tax %-17%-32%-34%48%35%35%20%—
Net Profit58-112-751524028001,2111,238
EPS in Rs44.16-84.89-56.62115.40304.86607.13919.27939.66
Dividend Payout %23%-6%-18%9%7%7%5%—
FORCEMOT balance sheet (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Equity Capital1313131313131313
Reserves1,9221,9631,8471,7741,9192,3133,0904,251
Borrowings2863106421,069955524170
Other Liabilities6158217558421,1821,6332,0812,341
Total Liabilities2,8363,1073,2583,6984,0694,4835,2026,605
Fixed Assets1,2161,4001,2242,0332,0942,0311,9691,921
CWIP372445725302154171287536
Investments2892126154159166178173
Other Assets1,2201,1691,1841,2091,6622,1152,7683,974
Total Assets2,8363,1073,2583,6984,0694,4835,2026,605
FORCEMOT cash flows (₹ Cr.)
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Cash from Operating Activity3124097185311,0111,5461,297
Cash from Investing Activity-606-327-333-356-256-198-926-900
Cash from Financing Activity256-20293375-207-509-562-73
Net Cash Flow-3762-32376830458323
Free Cash Flow-185-49-445-3152748061,181760
CFO/EBITDA Share of operating profit converting into cash: CFO (before tax) / Operating Profit129%158%27%23%161%128%161%116%
FORCEMOT shareholding pattern (%)
CategoryDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters61.63%61.63%61.63%61.63%61.63%61.63%61.63%61.63%
FIIs8.15%8.36%9.77%10.27%10.46%10.93%9.51%7.10%
DIIs0.90%1.43%1.66%1.48%1.80%1.75%1.46%2.48%
Public29.30%28.58%26.94%26.63%26.12%25.69%27.39%28.78%
No. of Shareholders59,20756,16459,41972,33471,87078,75094,4391,06,263
FORCEMOT key ratios
CategoryMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days1720232114588
Inventory Days66911368977837372
Days Payable52951087269614859
Cash Conversion Cycle3115523822273220
Working Capital Days435-6-38-6-21639
ROCE %10%5%-5%-3%5%24%29%35%
FORCEMOTUpdated 18 Oct 2026, 5:25

Force Motors Limited

Market Cap

₹23,322Cr.

Current Price

₹17,700

High / Low

₹26,486/16,109

Stock P/E

21.5

ROE25.6%
ROCE35.4%
Book Value₹3,236
Face Value₹10.0
Dividend Yield0.28%

About

Force Motors Ltd was established in 1958, is the flagship company of the Abhay Firodia group. The company is in the business of manufacturing fully vertically integrated small and light CVs, multi-utility vehicles, and agricultural tractors, which it supplies to various countries in the Middle East, Asia, Latin America, and Africa. It was known as Bajaj Tempo till 2005[1]

Quarterly results

Last reported quarters₹ Cr.

Profit & loss

Annual statement₹ Cr.

Shareholding pattern

As of Sep 2026%

Shareholding trend

Ownership over time%

Balance sheet

Assets & liabilities₹ Cr.

Cash flows

Operating, investing & financing₹ Cr.

Key ratios

Historical financial ratios
CategoryMar 2015Mar 2016Mar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Debtor Days171814261720232114588
Inventory Days8792736866911368977837372
Days Payable8770808152951087269614859
Cash Conversion Cycle17406133115523822273220
Working Capital Days15223042435-6-38-6-21639
ROCE %10%18%14%11%10%5%-5%-3%5%24%29%35%

Frequently asked questions

Quick answers about this company's financials on Fincrux

What is the market cap of FORCE MOTORS LIMITED (FORCEMOT)?

The reported market capitalisation for FORCE MOTORS LIMITED (FORCEMOT) is ₹23,322Cr. on Fincrux. Figures may update with market data and filings.

What is the current share price of FORCEMOT?

The current price shown for FORCE MOTORS LIMITED (FORCEMOT) on Fincrux is ₹17,700 with a 52-week high/low of ₹26,486/16,109.

What is the P/E ratio of FORCE MOTORS LIMITED (FORCEMOT)?

The stock P/E for FORCE MOTORS LIMITED (FORCEMOT) is 21.5 on Fincrux, with ROE at 25.6% and ROCE at 35.4%.

What were FORCEMOT latest quarterly results?

For Jun 2026, FORCE MOTORS LIMITED (FORCEMOT) reported sales ₹2,440 Cr and net profit ₹212 Cr (figures in ₹ crore unless noted).

What are FORCEMOT annual sales and net profit?

For TTM, FORCE MOTORS LIMITED (FORCEMOT) shows sales of ₹9,199 Cr and net profit of ₹1,238 Cr on the Fincrux profit & loss statement.

Who owns FORCE MOTORS LIMITED (FORCEMOT)?

Latest shareholding for FORCE MOTORS LIMITED (FORCEMOT) on Fincrux: Promoters 61.63% (Sep 2026), FIIs 7.10% (Sep 2026), DIIs 2.48% (Sep 2026), Public 28.78% (Sep 2026), No. of Shareholders 1,06,263% (Sep 2026).

Where can I find FORCE MOTORS LIMITED (FORCEMOT) financials?

FORCE MOTORS LIMITED (FORCEMOT) financials on Fincrux include quarterly results, profit and loss, cash flow, balance sheet, key ratios, and shareholding patterns for NSE/BSE research.

Does Fincrux show FORCEMOT balance sheet and cash flow?

Yes. The FORCE MOTORS LIMITED (FORCEMOT) page on Fincrux includes balance sheet, cash flow statements, historical ratios, and ownership trends alongside quarterly and annual results.

Figures in ₹ crore unless noted. Data sourced for research and may lag filings.

Last updated 18 October 2026 at 5:25


Designed & Shipped by Harshit Bansal